Stacks Image 276

The Cross Country Season

  • Massachusetts All State Meet Results • 2008

    First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/15/2008             
                               Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                                  Last Completed Event                               
     
    Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Division I
    =======================================================================          
     pl----- Name                 YR Team                   Time
    =======================================================================        
      1 #438 Ali, Ahmed           SR Boston Latin           16:05.1                  
      2 #437 Abdi, Omar           SR Boston Latin           16:05.4                  
      3 #592 Horow, Coby          JR Nashoba                16:17.8    1             
      4 #514 Pietras, Zach        SR Ludlow High School     16:20.3                  
      5 #587 Aylaian, Brendon     JR Nashoba                16:21.4    2             
      6 #795 Sullivan, Tyler      SO Whitman-Hanson         16:23.8    3             
      7 #522 Collins, Shayne      SO Mansfield              16:26.4    4             
      8 #557 Reddy, Jared         JR Methuen                16:27.4    5             
      9 #796 Taft, Pat            SR Whitman-Hanson         16:28.3    6             
     10 #400 Farley, Ted          SR Acton-Boxborough       16:32.0                  
     11 #773 Jones, Byron         JR Westborough            16:33.9                  
     12 #740 Masse, Michael       SR ST John's Prep         16:34.9    7             
     13 #526 McGowan, Patrick     JR Mansfield              16:35.4    8             
     14 #494 Gragan, Conor        SR Hudson                 16:35.8                  
     15 #743 Rossi, AJ            JR ST John's Prep         16:36.3    9             
     16 #642 Kramer, Alex         SR North Andover          16:38.0   10             
     17 #541 Joyce, Dan           JR Marshfield             16:38.2   11             
     18 #465 Francisco, Jeremy    SR Dartmouth              16:41.9                  
     19 #402 Brigham, Atticus     SR Amherst Regi           16:44.1   12             
     20 #467 Tuohy-Beford, Evan   JR Dennis-Yarmouth        16:44.7                  
     21 #550 Galebach, Philip     SR Medford                16:45.2                  
     22 #798 Bleday, John         JR Xaverian               16:45.8                  
     23 #500 Hebble, Pat          SR Lincoln-Sudbury        16:46.4                  
     24 #499 Herring, Andrew      JR Lexington              16:47.6                  
     25 #489 Penney, Ethan        SR Haverhill              16:48.1                  
     26 #466 Darrah, Max          JR Dennis-Yarmouth        16:49.7                  
     27 #449 Grove, Brendan       JR Brookline              16:50.0                  
     28 #524 Grimes, Patrick      SR Mansfield              16:50.4   13             
     29 #411 Jantz, Joseph        SR Arlington              16:51.2                  
     30 #589 Doyle, Joe           SR Nashoba                16:52.1   14             
     31 #646 Varney, Darryl       JR North Andover          16:55.2   15             
     32 #681 Gordon, Dan          SO Plymouth North         16:55.7                  
     33 #788 Egan, Pat            SR Whitman-Hanson         16:58.3   16             
     34 #463 Colvin, ED           JR Catholic Memorial      16:58.6                  
     35 #626 Wakimoto, Yuji       JR Newton South           16:58.9   17             
     36 #722 Murray, John         SO Shrewsbury             17:01.4   18             
     37 #687 Lawton, Max          JR Reading                17:03.7   19             
     38 #621 Finch, Ben           SR Newton South           17:04.4   20             
     39 #650 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik    SR Northampton            17:05.2   21             
     40 #544 McGillowey, Andrew   SR Marshfield             17:05.5   22             
     41 #739 Keiran, Brian        SR ST John's Prep         17:06.1   23             
     42 #456 Doyon, Dustin        JR Cathedral Hi           17:06.5   24             
     43 #453 Brunton, Edward      SR Cathedral Hi           17:07.0   25             
     44 #737 Halpin, Ben          SO ST John's Prep         17:07.3   26             
     45 #519 Boyle, Brendan       JR Mansfield              17:07.6   27             
     46 #471 Dacey, John          SR Franklin               17:07.9                  
     47 #512 Wahome, Stephen      SR Lowell                 17:08.3   28             
     48 #597 Shields, Dan         JR Needham                17:11.8                  
     49 #699 Turner, Kevin        SR St. John's             17:13.3   29             
     50 #406 Dumont-McCaffrey, A  SR Amherst Regi           17:14.0   30             
     51 #473 Rogers, Caulin       SO Gloucester             17:14.6                  
     52 #772 Bush, Jeff           JR Westborough            17:14.9                  
     53 #553 Fitzsimmons, Steve   SR Methuen                17:15.3   31             
     54 #408 Lawlor, Michael      SR Amherst Regi           17:15.7   32             
     55 #525 Hernon, Matt         JR Mansfield              17:16.1   33             
     56 #404 Dannenhauer, Ray     SR Amherst Regi           17:16.7   34             
     57 #742 Murtagh, Tim         SR ST John's Prep         17:19.2   35             
     58 #691 Teutsch, Forrest     JR Reading                17:19.7   36             
     59 #590 Fischer, Georges     SR Nashoba                17:20.1   37             
     60 #560 Sullivan, Tyler      JR Methuen                17:20.6   38             
     61 #552 Clancy, Brian        SR Methuen                17:20.9   39             
     62 #506 Giardina, Mike       SO Lowell                 17:22.1   40             
     63 #682 Condon, Patrick      SR Reading                17:22.9   41             
     64 #407 Elkinton, Barry      SR Amherst Regi           17:24.1   42             
     65 #623 Long, Alex           SR Newton South           17:24.5   43             
     66 #508 Kaikai, Moe          SR Lowell                 17:25.8   44             
     67 #611 Goldberg, Mike       JR Newton North           17:26.8   45             
     68 #559 Stamatopulos, Andre  JR Methuen                17:27.9   46             
     69 #527 Meagher, Kevin       SR Mansfield              17:28.4   47             
     70 #424 Stadler, Chris       JR Belmont                17:29.0                  
     71 #624 Schneider, Marcus    SR Newton South           17:30.1   48             
     72 #504 Donovan, Padraic     SO Lowell                 17:31.6   49             
     73 #718 Frissora, Anthony    SR Shrewsbury             17:31.9   50             
     74 #659 Young, Nate          JR Oakmont                17:32.6                  
     75 #558 Reddy, Justin        SR Methuen                17:33.5   51             
     76 #620 Fen, Cameron         SR Newton South           17:33.9   52             
     77 #513 Crowley, Dan         FR Ludlow High School     17:35.6                  
     78 #738 Harrigan, Jarrett    SO ST John's Prep         17:36.0   53             
     79 #543 Leahy, Ryan          SR Marshfield             17:36.4   54             
     80 #596 Sullivan, Reid       FR Nashoba                17:38.5   55             
     81 #791 Gray, Shane          JR Whitman-Hanson         17:40.5   56             
     82 #653 Keith, Tyler         SR Northampton            17:41.3   57             
     83 #472 Weber, Joe           SR Gardner                17:43.4                  
     84 #735 Gallo, Julian        SR ST John's Prep         17:43.9   58             
     85 #462 Shea, Patrick        SR Cathedral Hi           17:44.4   59             
     86 #610 Gleason, Jake        JR Newton North           17:44.9   60             
     87 #750 Michniewicz, Shane   SR Wachusett              17:45.8                  
     88 #654 Lutz, Ian            SO Northampton            17:47.1   61             
     89 #644 O'Brien, Max         JR North Andover          17:47.9   62             
     90 #616 Ranti, Dan           SO Newton North           17:48.6   63             
     91 #749 Bennie, Jeremy       FR Wachusett              17:49.1                  
     92 #609 Foreman, Jared       SR Newton North           17:51.4   64             
     93 #470 DeMarche, Kyle       JR East Longmea           17:54.2                  
     94 #505 Gendron, Mike        SO Lowell                 17:54.8   65             
     95 #698 Tieuli, Chris        SR St. John's             17:56.6   66             
     96 #692 Bemis, Zachary       SR St. John's             17:57.1   67             
     97 #717 Favulli, Chris       JR Shrewsbury             17:58.7   68             
     98 #515 Santos, Anthony      JR Ludlow High School     17:59.5                  
     99 #657 Wanar, Harry         SR Northampton            18:00.5   69             
    100 #510 Mullen, Nicholas     JR Lowell                 18:02.1   70             
    101 #774 Mulligan, Brandon    JR Westfield Hi           18:02.7                  
    102 #593 MacLeod, Marc        SR Nashoba                18:04.0   71             
    103 #539 Archibald, Josh      SR Marshfield             18:05.0   72             
    104 #775 Sorel, Jeremy        SR Westfield Hi           18:06.3                  
    105 #619 Cha, Will            SR Newton South           18:06.6   73             
    106 #641 Jalbert, Brian       SR North Andover          18:07.5   74             
    107 #410 Tincknell, Evan      JR Amherst Regi           18:08.6   75             
    108 #495 McDowell, John       SO Hudson                 18:09.0                  
    109 #461 Mole', Nick          SR Cathedral Hi           18:09.9   76             
    110 #502 Gallucci, Peter      JR Longmeadow H           18:13.0                  
    111 #625 Shui, Emerson        SR Newton South           18:14.6   77             
    112 #714 D'Urso, Matt         SR Shrewsbury             18:15.0   78             
    113 #787 Burns, Clint         JR Whitman-Hanson         18:15.6   79             
    114 #697 Tieuli, Cameron      SR St. John's             18:16.8   80             
    115 #640 Hennessy, Rob        SR North Andover          18:18.5   81             
    116 #747 Fuchs, Drew          SR Tantasqua              18:19.3                  
    117 #656 McKenna-Donnelly, N  JR Northampton            18:19.5   82             
    118 #701 Zona, Peter          JR St. John's             18:20.0   83             
    119 #686 Kennedy, Mike        SR Reading                18:20.4   84             
    120 #700 Zawalich, Dan        SO St. John's             18:21.4   85             
    121 #794 Rich, Joe            SR Whitman-Hanson         18:23.7   86             
    122 #503 Cabreja, Walter      SR Lowell                 18:26.0   87             
    123 #520 Brodin, Josh         SR Mansfield              18:26.3   88             
    124 #720 McAllister, Liam     SR Shrewsbury             18:26.8   89             
    125 #748 Bennie, Graham       JR Wachusett              18:27.3                  
    126 #690 Tavoletti, Steven    JR Reading                18:27.9   90             
    127 #405 Davies, Ian          SO Amherst Regi           18:28.6   91             
    128 #719 Kreamer, Brandon     SO Shrewsbury             18:30.2   92             
    129 #721 Morrissey, Max       JR Shrewsbury             18:37.9   93             
    130 #723 Davis, Ryan          SR South Hadley           18:40.1                  
    131 #540 Gillespie, Sam       JR Marshfield             18:40.4   94             
    132 #469 Bagan, Zach          SO East Longmea           18:45.0                  
    133 #617 Weinfield, Michael   JR Newton North           18:48.5   95             
    134 #556 Pare, Ben            JR Methuen                18:55.5   96             
    135 #685 Hagen, Sean          JR Reading                18:58.5   97             
    136 #655 Mailloux, Michael    JR Northampton            19:03.4   98             
    137 #645 Starrett, Rudi       JR North Andover          19:03.9   99             
    138 #458 Hegarty, Mark        FR Cathedral Hi           19:04.6  100             
    139 #683 Drake, Chris         SR Reading                19:05.6  101             
    140 #546 Predella, Jeff       JR Marshfield             19:07.9  102             
    141 #608 Fogel, Sam           JR Newton North           19:10.1  103             
    142 #460 Marotte, Alex        SR Cathedral Hi           19:15.4  104             
    143 #638 Coppa, Tim           SO North Andover          19:19.0  105             
    144 #696 Perron, Ben          JR St. John's             19:32.4  106             
    145 #651 Gero, Justin         SR Northampton            19:36.5  107             
    146 #454 Burke, Sam           FR Cathedral Hi           20:17.4  108             
                                                                                     
                                       Team Scores                                   
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
    =================================================================================
       1 Mansfield                    85    4    8   13   27   33   47   88          
          Total Time:  1:24:15.90                                                    
             Average:    16:51.18                                                    
       2 ST John's Prep              100    7    9   23   26   35   53   58          
          Total Time:  1:24:43.80                                                    
             Average:    16:56.76                                                    
       3 Nashoba                     109    1    2   14   37   55   71               
          Total Time:  1:24:29.90                                                    
             Average:    16:53.98                                                    
       4 Amherst Regional High Sch   150   12   30   32   34   42   75   91          
          Total Time:  1:25:54.60                                                    
             Average:    17:10.92                                                    
       5 Methuen                     159    5   31   38   39   46   51   96          
          Total Time:  1:25:52.10                                                    
             Average:    17:10.42                                                    
       6 Whitman-Hanson              160    3    6   16   56   79   86               
          Total Time:  1:25:46.50                                                    
             Average:    17:09.30                                                    
       7 Newton South                180   17   20   43   48   52   73   77          
          Total Time:  1:26:31.80                                                    
             Average:    17:18.36                                                    
       8 Lowell                      226   28   40   44   49   65   70   87          
          Total Time:  1:27:22.60                                                    
             Average:    17:28.52                                                    
       9 North Andover               242   10   15   62   74   81   99  105          
          Total Time:  1:27:47.10                                                    
             Average:    17:33.42                                                    
      10 Marshfield                  253   11   22   54   72   94  102               
          Total Time:  1:28:05.50                                                    
             Average:    17:37.10                                                    
      11 Reading                     270   19   36   41   84   90   97  101          
          Total Time:  1:28:34.60                                                    
             Average:    17:42.92                                                    
      12 Cathedral High School       284   24   25   59   76  100  104  108          
          Total Time:  1:29:12.40                                                    
             Average:    17:50.48                                                    
      13 Northampton High School     290   21   57   61   69   82   98  107          
          Total Time:  1:28:53.60                                                    
             Average:    17:46.72                                                    
      14 Shrewsbury                  303   18   50   68   78   89   92   93          
          Total Time:  1:29:13.80                                                    
             Average:    17:50.76                                                    
      15 Saint John's - Shrewsbury   325   29   66   67   80   83   85  106          
          Total Time:  1:29:43.80                                                    
             Average:    17:56.76                                                    
      16 Newton North                327   45   60   63   64   95  103               
          Total Time:  1:29:40.20                                                    
             Average:    17:56.04  
  • Massachusetts All State Meet Results • 2013
    First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2013 MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/16/2013                
                       Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                    
                                   Last Completed Event                               
     
    Event 2  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Division 1
    ==================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
    ==================================================================================
      1 Gabe Montague             12 Newton North            4:59.0   14:26.89    1   
      2 Owen Gonser               12 King Philip             5:02.3   14:36.54        
      3 Joshua Kerber             12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:04.3   14:42.28    2   
      4 Mike Schlichting          12 Newton North            5:05.0   14:44.35    3   
      5 Thomas D'Anieri           10 Wellesley               5:05.1   14:44.70    4   
      6 Ryan Stender              12 Amherst-Pelham          5:05.7   14:46.40    5   
      7 Johnny Abraham            12 Lowell                  5:05.9   14:47.03    6   
      8 Quinn Cooney              11 Chelmsford              5:07.6   14:52.05    7   
      9 Lucas Taxter              11 Xaverian Brothers       5:08.4   14:54.31        
     10 Samuel Conway             12 Minnechaug              5:08.5   14:54.61    8   
     11 PJ Garmon                 11 Billerica               5:09.2   14:56.53        
     12 Dan Romano                11 Mansfield               5:09.6   14:57.84    9   
     13 Sam Stubbs                10 Cambridge Ri            5:10.3   14:59.65   10   
     14 Connor Murphy             12 Saint John's            5:10.9   15:01.38   11   
     15 Mike Duggan               11 Mansfield               5:11.0   15:01.75   12   
     16 Liam Garvey               12 West Springfield        5:11.6   15:03.43        
     17 Drew Fossa                12 Peabody                 5:11.8   15:04.24   13   
     18 Harry Maloy               10 Saint John's            5:12.2   15:05.38   14   
     19 Peter Monahan             10 Saint John's            5:12.4   15:05.73   15   
     20 Benjamin Jacobson         11 Lexington               5:12.5   15:06.09   16   
     21 Dan Moverman              12 Oliver Ames             5:12.6   15:06.49        
     22 Val Madonna-Lendvai       12 Mansfield               5:13.2   15:08.11   17   
     23 Adrian Amaya              12 Needham                 5:13.7   15:09.57        
     24 Randy Nong                12 Lowell                  5:13.8   15:10.02   18   
     25 Connor Evans              11 Amherst-Pelham          5:14.3   15:11.36   19   
     26 Mike Mullaney             11 North Quincy            5:14.9   15:13.04        
     27 Jeff Reddy                10 Methuen                 5:16.0   15:16.33        
     28 Harry Kent                12 Masconomet              5:16.5   15:17.79        
     29 Mark Puleo                12 Nashoba                 5:16.7   15:18.45   20   
     30 Jackson Southard          10 Shrewsbury              5:17.1   15:19.60   21   
     31 Marcelo Rocha              9 Peabody                 5:17.4   15:20.25   22   
     32 Noel Feeney               12 Boston College High     5:17.6   15:20.85        
     33 Elliot Kelly              12 Attleboro               5:17.8   15:21.53        
     34 Ben Braz                  12 Peabody                 5:18.1   15:22.30   23   
     35 Tyler O'Keefe             11 Shrewsbury              5:18.2   15:22.58   24   
     36 Grant Hauver              10 Wachusett               5:18.3   15:22.88        
     37 Ben Mac Donald            12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:18.4   15:23.20   25   
     38 Adam Heislein             11 Nashoba                 5:18.5   15:23.58   26   
     39 Zachary Manickas-Hill     10 Lexington               5:18.6   15:23.94   27   
     40 Ian Flanagan              12 North Attleborough      5:18.8   15:24.53   28   
     41 Chris Skelly              11 North Middlesex         5:19.3   15:25.78        
     42 Andrew Simons             11 Mansfield               5:19.4   15:26.27   29   
     43 Robert Brook              12 Boston College High     5:19.7   15:26.90        
     44 Cody Kingman              11 Shepherd Hill           5:20.2   15:28.56        
     45 Luke Bulger               10 Saint John's Prep       5:20.4   15:28.91        
     46 Danny Pallidino           12 Wellesley               5:20.5   15:29.35   30   
     47 Cheyenne Grabiec          11 Westfield               5:20.6   15:29.75        
     48 Campbell Wood             11 Beverly                 5:20.8   15:30.28        
     49 Stephen Scala             11 Bishop Feehan           5:21.3   15:31.62   31   
     50 Daniel Aschale            10 Cambridge Ri            5:21.7   15:32.92   32   
     51 Yosvaldy Tejeda           11 Greater Lawr            5:22.0   15:33.60        
     52 Mike Tautiva              12 Marshfield              5:22.2   15:34.31        
     53 Dillon McGee              12 Westford-Academy        5:22.4   15:34.78        
     54 Thomas Drohan             12 West Springfield        5:22.5   15:35.07        
     55 Max Higson                12 Chelmsford              5:22.6   15:35.44   33   
     56 Matt Fowler               12 Lowell                  5:22.7   15:35.83   34   
     57 Brian Sheppard            12 Whitman-Hanson          5:23.0   15:36.45   35   
     58 Kevin Murphy              11 Chelmsford              5:23.4   15:37.72   36   
     59 Matt Meehan               12 Marshfield              5:23.7   15:38.48        
     60 Allen Shiu                12 Newton South            5:23.8   15:38.96        
     61 Joel Ramos                09 Holyoke                 5:24.1   15:39.73        
     62 Chris Gendron             10 Lowell                  5:24.3   15:40.26   37   
     63 Hunter Schultz            12 Shepherd Hill           5:24.4   15:40.57        
     64 Alex Robbins              12 Mansfield               5:24.6   15:41.35   38   
     65 Jason Bugarin             12 Fitchburg               5:24.8   15:41.72        
     66 Andrew Whitney            12 Lowell                  5:25.1   15:42.66   39   
     67 Esu Alemseged             10 Cambridge Ri            5:25.2   15:43.01   40   
     68 Matt Danosky              12 Bishop Feehan           5:25.3   15:43.39   41   
     69 Benjamin Martell          11 Lexington               5:25.5   15:43.80   42   
     70 Tyler Risotti             11 Mansfield               5:25.6   15:44.18   43   
     71 Jacob Hangen              11 Nashoba                 5:25.8   15:44.73   44   
     72 Benjamin Griswold         12 Wellesley               5:25.9   15:45.09   45   
     73 Martin Conrad             11 North Andover           5:26.1   15:45.53        
     74 Will Shipman              12 Shrewsbury              5:26.2   15:45.95   46   
     75 Nevin Murray              10 Amherst-Pelham          5:26.4   15:46.44   47   
     76 Mike Yang                 12 Mansfield               5:26.6   15:47.00   48   
     77 Guillermo Godreau-Rivera  12 Holyoke                 5:27.0   15:48.30        
     78 Jake Starvaski            11 Shrewsbury              5:27.2   15:48.72   49   
     79 Jared Freedman            12 Newton North            5:27.3   15:49.13   50   
     80 Larry Carney              11 Lowell                  5:27.4   15:49.44   51   
     81 Andrew Peterson           10 Arlington               5:27.7   15:50.11        
     82 Zach Munn                 12 Concord-Carlisle        5:27.9   15:50.68   52   
     83 Riley Dowd                11 Peabody                 5:28.3   15:51.95   53   
     84 Andrew Doherty-Munro      11 Hudson                  5:28.5   15:52.45        
     85 Michael Curran            12 Shrewsbury              5:28.6   15:52.86   54   
     86 Justin Halley             12 Reading                 5:28.7   15:53.17        
     87 Alex Greco                11 Peabody                 5:28.8   15:53.50   55   
     88 Russell Wells             12 Minnechaug              5:28.9   15:53.81   56   
     89 Emmanuel D'Agostino       11 Brookline               5:29.1   15:54.15        
     90 Paul Fleming              12 Sharon                  5:29.2   15:54.48        
     91 Andrew Pearl              10 Bishop Feehan           5:29.3   15:54.89   57   
     92 Aidan Gilson              11 Northampton             5:29.4   15:55.21   58   
     93 Ryan Honens               12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:29.5   15:55.53   59   
     94 Evan Park                 11 Hopkinton               5:29.7   15:55.93        
     95 Jack Moynihan             11 East Longmeadow         5:29.8   15:56.35        
     96 Nick Coates               12 Billerica               5:30.0   15:56.81        
     97 Kevin Cadogan             12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:30.1   15:57.26   60   
     98 Zach Frahlich             11 North Andover           5:30.4   15:57.93        
     99 Jason Bangs               12 Shepherd Hill           5:30.8   15:59.33        
    100 Michael Scarlett          12 Cambridge Ri            5:31.3   16:00.51   61   
    101 Christian Herlihy          9 Lexington               5:31.4   16:01.00   62   
    102 Marcus Duncan             12 Wahconah                5:31.5   16:01.37        
    103 Reilly Shew               11 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:31.7   16:01.87   63   
    104 Spencer Meyer             10 Concord-Carlisle        5:31.8   16:02.19   64   
    105 Will Cassels              12 Chelmsford              5:32.0   16:02.60   65   
    106 Tim Poitras               12 Dracut                  5:32.1   16:03.10        
    107 Max Galat                 12 Andover                 5:32.3   16:03.57        
    108 Christian Capalbo         12 Shrewsbury              5:32.6   16:04.46   66   
    109 Jeremy Canfield           11 Saint John's            5:33.2   16:06.07   67   
    110 Logan Patenaude           12 Dartmouth               5:33.3   16:06.46        
    111 Mike Kelleher             12 North Attleborough      5:33.5   16:06.96   68   
    112 Kyle Cloutier             09 Nashoba                 5:33.7   16:07.57   69   
    113 Matt Rabasco              11 Taconic                 5:34.0   16:08.55        
    114 Josh Elwood               12 Concord-Carlisle        5:34.2   16:09.04   70   
    115 Colby Yee                 11 Lexington               5:34.3   16:09.34   71   
    116 Cole Winstanley           10 Concord-Carlisle        5:34.4   16:09.71   72   
    117 John Atkinson             11 Nashoba                 5:35.0   16:11.37   73   
    118 Teddy Nolan               11 North Attleborough      5:35.2   16:11.95   74   
    119 Sam Ingersol              11 Cambridge Ri            5:35.5   16:12.71   75   
    120 Ryan Poholek              12 Bishop Feehan           5:35.6   16:13.13   76   
    121 Sam Evans                 10 Whitman-Hanson          5:35.7   16:13.48   77   
    122 Eli Decker                10 Concord-Carlisle        5:35.8   16:13.84   78   
    123 Brian Wilson              10 Chelmsford              5:36.0   16:14.20   79   
    124 Chris Ulian               12 Wellesley               5:36.1   16:14.65   80   
    125 Alex Schroeder            11 Saint John's            5:36.3   16:15.05   81   
    126 Max Brandl                12 Newton North            5:36.4   16:15.53   82   
    127 Benjamin Hill             11 Northampton             5:36.6   16:16.11   83   
    128 Nick Green                09 Saint John's            5:36.8   16:16.66   84   
    129 Benjamin Matejka           9 Wellesley               5:36.9   16:16.98   85   
    130 Branden Laverdiere        12 North Attleborough      5:37.1   16:17.39   86   
    131 Gavin O'Keefe             10 Bishop Feehan           5:37.2   16:17.80   87   
    132 Tyler Durant              12 Whitman-Hanson          5:37.4   16:18.35   88   
    133 Patrick Byrnes            11 Chicopee Com            5:37.8   16:19.57        
    134 Eric Latimer              10 Westborough             5:38.1   16:20.25        
    135 Jack Newcomb              11 Chelmsford              5:38.3   16:20.96   89   
    136 Ben Laliberte             11 Minnechaug              5:38.8   16:22.35   90   
    137 Allen Vance               11 Amherst-Pelham          5:39.5   16:24.29   91   
    138 Adam Selsman              12 Sharon                  5:39.8   16:25.30        
    139 Cameron Buchholz          12 Nashoba                 5:39.9   16:25.68   92   
    140 Christian Freniere        12 Wellesley               5:40.1   16:26.07   93   
    141 Tim Legg                  12 Bishop Feehan           5:40.2   16:26.46   94   
    142 David Segall              11 Wellesley               5:40.3   16:26.82   95   
    143 Owen Wright               10 Amherst-Pelham          5:40.4   16:27.18   96   
    144 Josh May                  11 Shrewsbury              5:40.6   16:27.57   97   
    145 Joe Collins               11 North Attleborough      5:40.7   16:27.96   98   
    146 Jacob Shore               12 Newton North            5:41.4   16:29.85   99   
    147 Anthony Rodriguez          9 Lowell                  5:41.5   16:30.28  100   
    148 Lenny Knight              10 Amherst-Pelham          5:41.7   16:30.73  101   
    149 Fred King                  9 Newton North            5:42.0   16:31.55  102   
    150 Tim O'Brien               11 Concord-Carlisle        5:43.0   16:34.71  103   
    151 Cole Burgess              12 Wachusett               5:43.2   16:35.24        
    152 Abe Herzog-Arbeitman      11 Northampton             5:43.5   16:36.07  104   
    153 Patrick Brett             11 Whitman-Hanson          5:43.9   16:37.05  105   
    154 Tim Foldy-Porto           11 Northampton             5:44.0   16:37.51  106   
    155 Ben Adams                 11 Saint John's            5:44.2   16:38.12  107   
    156 David Shumway             11 Minnechaug              5:44.4   16:38.77  108   
    157 Kenneth Fong              11 North Attleborough      5:44.7   16:39.62  109   
    158 Kory Garbasz              12 Minnechaug              5:45.0   16:40.34  110   
    159 Ethan Isaacson            10 Lexington               5:45.4   16:41.64  111   
    160 Isaac Lello-Smith         12 Northampton             5:45.6   16:42.24  112   
    161 Andrew Knauss             11 Concord-Carlisle        5:45.9   16:43.00  113   
    162 Zachary Joachim           12 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:46.0   16:43.31  114   
    163 Daniel Alessandro         11 Lexington               5:46.3   16:44.02  115   
    164 Woodhouse Ian             11 Cambridge Ri            5:46.5   16:44.72  116   
    165 Tim Fitzgerald            12 Wachusett               5:46.7   16:45.36        
    166 Felix Roberge             11 Lincoln-Sudbury         5:47.8   16:48.55  117   
    167 Jack LaBonte              12 North Attleborough      5:48.1   16:49.44  118   
    168 Lukas Moscoso              9 Whitman-Hanson          5:48.4   16:50.11  119   
    169 Stephen Smart             12 Whitman-Hanson          5:48.8   16:51.26  120   
    170 Richie Fournier           12 Peabody                 5:49.3   16:52.72  121   
    171 Rob Sailer                11 Amherst-Pelham          5:52.6   17:02.41  122   
    172 Cody Jordan               11 Peabody                 5:52.9   17:03.17  123   
    173 Seth Jefferson            11 Chelmsford              5:54.7   17:08.64  124   
    174 Daniel Belkin             11 Northampton             5:58.2   17:18.54  125   
    175 Thomas Canto              10 Minnechaug              5:58.8   17:20.31  126   
    176 John Sava                 11 Newton North            5:59.0   17:20.99  127   
    177 Jason Keenan              10 Whitman-Hanson          5:59.3   17:21.94  128   
    178 Andrew Sharples           10 Bishop Feehan           5:59.9   17:23.72  129   
    179 Sam Norton                09 Northampton             6:02.6   17:31.43  130   
    180 Drew Weisse               12 Minnechaug              6:09.8   17:52.20  131   
    181 Calvin Scannell            9 Cambridge Ri            6:22.7   18:29.71  132   
                                                                                      
                                       Team Scores                                    
    ================================================================================= 
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
    ================================================================================= 
       1 Mansfield                   105    9   12   17   29   38   43   48           
          Total Time:  1:16:15.32                                                     
             Average:    15:15.07                                                     
       2 Lowell                      134    6   18   34   37   39   51  100           
          Total Time:  1:16:55.80                                                     
             Average:    15:23.16                                                     
       3 Peabody                     166   13   22   23   53   55  121  123           
          Total Time:  1:17:32.24                                                     
             Average:    15:30.45                                                     
       4 Saint John's - Shrewsbury   188   11   14   15   67   81   84  107           
          Total Time:  1:17:33.61                                                     
             Average:    15:30.73                                                     
       5 Shrewsbury                  194   21   24   46   49   54   66   97           
          Total Time:  1:18:09.71                                                     
             Average:    15:37.95                                                     
       6 Lincoln-Sudbury             209    2   25   59   60   63  114  117           
          Total Time:  1:18:00.14                                                     
             Average:    15:36.03                                                     
       7 Lexington                   218   16   27   42   62   71  111  115           
          Total Time:  1:18:24.17                                                     
             Average:    15:40.84                                                     
       8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin    218   10   32   40   61   75  116  132           
          Total Time:  1:18:28.80                                                     
             Average:    15:41.76                                                     
       9 Chelmsford                  220    7   33   36   65   79   89  124           
          Total Time:  1:18:22.01                                                     
             Average:    15:40.41                                                     
      10 Nashoba                     232   20   26   44   69   73   92                
          Total Time:  1:18:45.70                                                     
             Average:    15:45.14                                                     
      11 Newton North                235    1    3   50   82   99  102  127           
          Total Time:  1:17:45.75                                                     
             Average:    15:33.15                                                     
      12 Wellesley                   244    4   30   45   80   85   93   95           
          Total Time:  1:18:30.77                                                     
             Average:    15:42.16                                                     
      13 Amherst-Pelham              258    5   19   47   91   96  101  122           
          Total Time:  1:18:35.67                                                     
             Average:    15:43.14                                                     
      14 Bishop Feehan               292   31   41   57   76   87   94  129           
          Total Time:  1:19:40.83                                                     
             Average:    15:56.17                                                     
      15 Concord-Carlisle            336   52   64   70   72   78  103  113           
          Total Time:  1:20:25.46                                                     
             Average:    16:05.10                                                     
      16 North Attleborough          354   28   68   74   86   98  109  118           
          Total Time:  1:20:28.79                                                     
             Average:    16:05.76                                                     
      17 Minnechaug                  372    8   56   90  108  110  126  131           
          Total Time:  1:20:29.88                                                     
             Average:    16:05.98                                                     
      18 Whitman-Hanson              424   35   77   88  105  119  120  128           
          Total Time:  1:21:35.44                                                     
             Average:    16:19.09                                                     
      19 Northampton                 463   58   83  104  106  112  125  130           
          Total Time:  1:22:07.14                                                     
             Average:    16:25.43                                                     
    
  • Eastern Massachusetts D2 Championships • 2006

    2006 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston MA
                                 November 11, 2006
               ============== BOY's DIV I 5k RACE =================
    Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                Time  Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ========================= == ===================== ===== ===== 
        1    1  2947 Mark Amirault             SR Xaverian              15:47  5:05 
        2    2  2681 Kevin Gill                SR Brockton              15:53  5:07 
        3    3  2693 Robert Gibson             JR Brookline             16:00  5:09 
        4    4  2753 Patrick Fullerton         SR Haverhill             16:20  5:16 
        5    5  2683 Carlos Montrond           JR Brockton              16:20  5:16 
        6    6  2691 Michael Burnstein         JR Brookline             16:22  5:16 
        7    7  2808 Philip Galebach           SO Medford               16:23  5:17 
        8    8  2706 Chris Brown               JR Chelmsford            16:25  5:17 
        9    9  2818 Adam Hanley               SR Methuen               16:26  5:18 
       10       2905 Patrick Sullivan          SR Somerville            16:27  5:18 
       11   10  2695 Elliot Lehane             JR Brookline             16:28  5:18 
       12   11  2866 Alex Gomes                JR Peabody               16:29  5:19 
       13       2702 Nick Ryan                 SR Cambridge R&l         16:31  5:19 
       14   12  2910 Mike Masse                SO St John's Prep        16:35  5:21 
       15   13  2759 Daniel Wang               SR Haverhill             16:36  5:21 
       16   14  2952 Dan Higgins               SR Xaverian              16:37  5:21 
       17   15  2816 Mark Collier              SR Methuen               16:41  5:22 
       18   16  2757 Ethan Penney              SO Haverhill             16:41  5:23 
       19   17  2696 Chris Mercurio            JR Brookline             16:42  5:23 
       20   18  2949 Eric Conklin              SR Xaverian              16:44  5:24 
       21   19  2935 Kerwin Vega               SR Waltham               16:45  5:24 
       22   20  2853 James Vance               SR Newton South          16:47  5:25 
       23   21  2953 Andrew Macissac           SR Xaverian              16:53  5:26 
       24       2699 Andy Cazeau               SR Cambridge R&l         16:54  5:27 
       25   22  2773 Noah Macneil              SR Lincoln-Sudbury       16:55  5:27 
       26   23  2692 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot     SR Brookline             16:55  5:27 
       27   24  2865 Daniel Anastos            SR Peabody               16:56  5:27 
       28   25  2708 Inny Chevalier            SR Chelmsford            16:58  5:28 
       29   26  2820 Joseph Ortiz              SR Methuen               17:04  5:30 
       30   27  2618 Peter Shaw                SR Andover               17:05  5:30 
       31   28  2606 Dan Grant                 JR Acton-Boxborough      17:06  5:31 
       32   29  2767 Danny Spencer             SR Lexington             17:07  5:31 
       33   30  2950 Pete Dolan                SO Xaverian              17:08  5:31 
       34   31  2909 Zack Lankow               SR St John's Prep        17:08  5:31 
       35   32  2787 Stephen Wahome            SO Lowell                17:08  5:31 
       36   33  2945 Dan Pope                  SR Weymouth              17:10  5:32 
       37   34  2698 Matt Stewart              SR Brookline             17:14  5:33 
       38   35  2760 Kevin Woodman             JR Haverhill             17:14  5:33 
       39   36  2686 Mike Smith                JR Brockton              17:15  5:33 
       40   37  2801 Brendan Guinee            SO Malden Catholic       17:19  5:35 
       41   38  2799 Zach Deloughery           JR Malden Catholic       17:21  5:35 
       42   39  2890 John Davis                SR Salem                 17:23  5:36 
       43   40  2931 Nick Kacher               SR Waltham               17:25  5:37 
       44   41  2919 Wes Myers                 JR Taunton               17:25  5:37 
       45   42  2955 Andy Stillman             SO Xaverian              17:26  5:37 
       46   43  2766 Geoff Rodriguez           SR Lexington             17:26  5:37 
       47   44  2656 Joe Michalik              SR Billerica             17:27  5:37 
       48   45  2823 Jared Reddy               FR Methuen               17:28  5:38 
       49   46  2715 Greg Wilson               SR Chelmsford            17:29  5:38 
       50   47  2688 Geovani Timberlake        SR Brockton              17:29  5:38 
       51   48  2603 Ben Cunkleman             SR Acton-Boxborough      17:29  5:38 
       52   49  2780 Norman Charette           SR Lowell                17:30  5:38 
       53   50  2707 Ryan Buckley              JR Chelmsford            17:31  5:39 
       54   51  2751 Stephen Cardarelli        JR Haverhill             17:31  5:39 
       55   52  2775 Jacob Shoemaker           JR Lincoln-Sudbury       17:33  5:39 
       56   53  2869 John Lawrence             SO Peabody               17:33  5:39 
       57   54  2709 John Doherty              JR Chelmsford            17:34  5:39 
       58   55  2842 Seb Putzeys               JR Newton North          17:35  5:40 
       59   56  2777 James Tyrell              JR Lincoln-Sudbury       17:36  5:40 
       60   57  2774 Michael Ravasi            JR Lincoln-Sudbury       17:36  5:40 
       61   58  2914 Colin Shannon             JR St John's Prep        17:37  5:41 
       62   59  2671 Kyle Higgins              JR Braintree             17:37  5:41 
       63   60  2782 Colin Dougherty           SR Lowell                17:37  5:41 
       64   61  2613 Saverino Maldari          SR Andover               17:39  5:41 
       65   62  2605 Teddy Farley              SO Acton-Boxborough      17:39  5:41 
       66   63  2628 Todd Robbins              SR Attleboro             17:39  5:41 
       67   64  2921 Brian Norte               JR Taunton               17:43  5:43 
       68   65  2850 Ben Finch                 SO Newton South          17:44  5:43 
       69   66  2944 Craig Myers               SR Weymouth              17:44  5:43 
       70   67  2710 Michael Fouhy             SR Chelmsford            17:45  5:43 
       71   68  2815 Kyle Castiglione          SR Methuen               17:46  5:43 
       72   69  2941 Brett Julian              SO Weymouth              17:47  5:44 
       73   70  2781 Peter Chhoy               SR Lowell                17:47  5:44 
       74   71  2854 Andrew Wortham            SO Newton South          17:48  5:44 
       75   72  2908 Brian Keiran              SO St John's Prep        17:48  5:44 
       76   73  2873 Ramses Montero            SO Peabody               17:48  5:44 
       77   74  2684 Kyle Rothfuss             SR Brockton              17:49  5:44 
       78   75  2862 Matt Meyers               JR North Quincy          17:49  5:44 
       79   76  2654 Corey Donahoe             JR Billerica             17:49  5:45 
       80   77  2860 Matt Mcgroarty            SO North Quincy          17:52  5:45 
       81   78  2906 Julian Gallo              SO St John's Prep        17:53  5:46 
       82   79  2872 Kevin Monteiro            JR Peabody               17:53  5:46 
       83   80  2645 Jaime Gill                SR Bc High               17:54  5:46 
       84   81  2844 Peter Sun                 SR Newton North          17:55  5:46 
       85   82  2802 Chris Marcella            JR Malden Catholic       17:56  5:47 
       86   83  2601 Jack Benjamin             JR Acton-Boxborough      17:56  5:47 
       87   84  2763 Tim Kim                   SR Lexington             17:56  5:47 
       88   85  2951 Jon Fisher                SO Xaverian              17:57  5:47 
       89   86  2839 Dan Hamilton              SO Newton North          17:57  5:47 
       90   87  2940 Mark Jordan               SR Weymouth              18:00  5:48 
       91   88  2712 Michael Louis             SR Chelmsford            18:01  5:48 
       92   89  2772 Alex Linden               JR Lincoln-Sudbury       18:02  5:48 
       93   90  2819 Guy Hudson                SR Methuen               18:03  5:49 
       94   91  2624 Pat Ennis                 JR Attleboro             18:03  5:49 
       95   92  2762 Andrew Dunn               JR Lexington             18:05  5:49 
       96   93  2779 Sean Boyle                SO Lowell                18:05  5:50 
       97   94  2761 David Brown               SR Lexington             18:06  5:50 
       98   95  2608 Brett Herrick             SR Acton-Boxborough      18:06  5:50 
       99   96  2607 Greg Hart                 SR Acton-Boxborough      18:08  5:50 
      100   97  2868 Chris Lawrence            SO Peabody               18:09  5:51 
      101   98  2800 Greg Good                 JR Malden Catholic       18:09  5:51 
      102   99  2824 Joseph Ripley             SR Methuen               18:10  5:51 
      103  100  2846 John Beck                 SO Newton South          18:12  5:52 
      104  101  2604 Nick Cunkleman            SR Acton-Boxborough      18:12  5:52 
      105  102  2832 Ethan Santos              SO New Bedford           18:13  5:52 
      106  103  2786 Thomas Vandy              SO Lowell                18:13  5:52 
      107  104  2756 David Odenwelder          SR Haverhill             18:14  5:52 
      108  105  2643 Matt Driscoll             SR Bc High               18:15  5:53 
      109  106  2845 Cliff Bargar              JR Newton South          18:16  5:53 
      110  107  2907 Pat Johnson               SR St John's Prep        18:16  5:53 
      111  108  2615 Frank Perrone             SR Andover               18:17  5:53 
      112  109  2837 Jared Foreman             SO Newton North          18:18  5:54 
      113  110  2874 Sean Ouelette             JR Peabody               18:18  5:54 
      114  111  2657 Jeremy O'neill            SR Billerica             18:20  5:54 
      115  112  2725 Brendan Walsh             SR Durfee                18:21  5:55 
      116       2636 Mike Rubino               SR Barnstable            18:21  5:55 
      117  113  2942 Rob Keegan                SO Weymouth              18:21  5:55 
      118  114  2680 James Dubeau              JR Brockton              18:22  5:55 
      119  115  2805 John Beckshaw             JR Medford               18:23  5:55 
      120  116  2852 David Poltkin             SR Newton South          18:24  5:56 
      121  117  2849 Cameron Fen               SO Newton South          18:24  5:56 
      122  118  2664 Shawn Le                  SR Boston Latin          18:27  5:57 
      123  119  2746 Stewart Macenzie          JR Framingham            18:28  5:57 
      124  120  2827 Dylan Mello               JR New Bedford           18:28  5:57 
      125  121  2690 Robert Benjamin           JR Brookline             18:28  5:57 
      126  122  2936 Ben Chasen                JR Weymouth              18:29  5:57 
      127  123  2859 Pat Day                   SR North Quincy          18:30  5:58 
      128  124  2831 Justin Ramos              SR New Bedford           18:31  5:58 
      129  125  2677 Chris Stack               SR Braintree             18:32  5:58 
      130  126  2803 Pat Mcalpine              SO Malden Catholic       18:34  5:59 
      131  127  2886 Mario Herrera             SR Revere                18:36  6:00 
      132  128  2830 Matthew Perry             SO New Bedford           18:37  6:00 
      133  129  2621 Kevin Behlmer             SR Attleboro             18:39  6:00 
      134  130  2826 Michael Grasela           SO New Bedford           18:39  6:01 
      135  131  2619 Andrew Speen              SO Andover               18:40  6:01 
      136  132  2765 Keith Mchugh              JR Lexington             18:42  6:02 
      137  133  2658 Austin Pena               JR Billerica             18:46  6:03 
      138  134  2861 Rob Mcgroarty             SO North Quincy          18:46  6:03 
      139  135  2790 Joseph Cirnigliaro        SO Malden                18:47  6:03 
      140  136  2795 Ayoub Kouriuchi           FR Malden                18:48  6:03 
      141  137  2937 Jake Curtis               SR Weymouth              18:48  6:03 
      142  138  2614 Jon Morgan                JR Andover               18:49  6:04 
      143  139  2764 Steve Leung               SO Lexington             18:49  6:04 
      144  140  2883 John Cacaviello           JR Revere                18:49  6:04 
      145  141  2918 Aram Mulhern              SO Taunton               18:50  6:04 
      146  142  2843 Alex Ribner               SR Newton North          18:50  6:04 
      147  143  2807 Peter Galebach            JR Medford               18:51  6:04 
      148  144  2616 Mike Primes               JR Andover               18:51  6:04 
      149  145  2646 Christian Helleberg       JR Bc High               18:52  6:05 
      150  146  2804 Mike Mccarthy             JR Malden Catholic       18:54  6:05 
      151  147  2642 Oisin Conway              JR Bc High               18:54  6:05 
      152  148  2685 Danny Shapiro             SO Brockton              18:55  6:06 
      153  149  2717 Charles Kurgatt           JR Durfee                18:58  6:07 
      154  150  2647 Andrew Kane               JR Bc High               19:01  6:08 
      155  151  2755 Ryan Leary                SR Haverhill             19:02  6:08 
      156  152  2841 Charles Krasnow           JR Newton North          19:03  6:08 
      157  153  2925 Sheldon Westgate          JR Taunton               19:07  6:09 
      158  154  2652 Mike Craft                SO Billerica             19:08  6:10 
      159  155  2885 Anthony Hanslin           SR Revere                19:09  6:10 
      160  156  2724 Andrew Torres             JR Durfee                19:09  6:10 
      161  157  2630 Tony Yin                  SR Attleboro             19:10  6:10 
      162  158  2934 Larry Tierney             JR Waltham               19:10  6:11 
      163  159  2625 Evan King                 JR Attleboro             19:14  6:12 
      164  160  2644 Matt Dunn                 SR Bc High               19:16  6:12 
      165  161  2661 Calvin Atkinson           JR Boston Latin          19:17  6:13 
      166  162  2813 Juan Soliz                JR Medford               19:19  6:13 
      167  163  2793 Domenic Gabriella         JR Malden                19:19  6:13 
      168  164  2778 Tim Bergeron              JR Lowell                19:30  6:17 
      169  165  2888 Maurizio Turco            JR Revere                19:31  6:17 
      170       2878 Frank O'brien             SO Plymouth South        19:34  6:18 
      171  166  2771 Carl Jewell               SR Lincoln-Sudbury       19:35  6:18 
      172  167  2651 Eric Bradanese            JR Billerica             19:35  6:19 
      173  168  2916 John Benjamin             SR Taunton               19:37  6:19 
      174  169  2617 Peter Roman               SR Andover               19:38  6:20 
      175  170  2811 Regan Mcgovern            SO Medford               19:40  6:20 
      176  171  2882 Stephen Armstrong         JR Revere                19:41  6:20 
      177  172  2627 Adam Pyron                JR Attleboro             19:42  6:21 
      178  173  2674 Kevin Pickup              SR Braintree             19:43  6:21 
      179  174  2741 Ethan Berkowitz           SO Framingham            19:46  6:22 
      180  175  2798 Jon Davis                 JR Malden Catholic       19:51  6:24 
      181  176  2920 Tommy Niewenhuis          FR Taunton               19:53  6:24 
      182  177  2858 Dio Covais                FR North Quincy          19:55  6:25 
      183  178  2641 Sam Butts                 SO Bc High               19:55  6:25 
      184  179  2829 Aaron Onofrey             JR New Bedford           19:57  6:26 
      185  180  2932 Cory Nocera               SR Waltham               19:58  6:26 
      186  181  2929 Mike Graceffa             SO Waltham               20:01  6:27 
      187  182  2735 Benjamin Hassey           SR Falmouth              20:04  6:28 
      188  183  2884 Bryan Coniglio            SO Revere                20:05  6:28 
      189  184  2806 Thomas Carpenito          JR Medford               20:09  6:29 
      190  185  2662 Andrew Destefano          JR Boston Latin          20:09  6:30 
      191  186  2653 Jeff Diamond              SR Billerica             20:11  6:30 
      192       2634 Kevin Napolitan           SO Barnstable            20:16  6:32 
      193  187  2716 Jordan Gagne              SR Durfee                20:20  6:33 
      194  188  2731 Josh Torres               JR Everett               20:20  6:33 
      195  189  2747 Phineas Mcgovern          SO Framingham            20:22  6:34 
      196  190  2745 Matt Hart                 JR Framingham            20:23  6:34 
      197  191  2924 Jack Walsh                SO Taunton               20:27  6:35 
      198  192  2727 Marc Canillas             JR Everett               20:28  6:36 
      199  193  2926 Evan Browne               SO Waltham               20:33  6:37 
      200  194  2722 Ryan Rezendes             FR Durfee                20:34  6:38 
      201  195  2887 Joseph Salera             FR Revere                20:37  6:39 
      202  196  2796 Huy Nguyen                SO Malden                20:38  6:39 
      203  197  2810 Chirag Khatri             JR Medford               20:39  6:39 
      204  198  2768 Jeff Bradford             SO Lincoln-Sudbury       20:42  6:40 
      205  199  2863 Mark O'brien              SO North Quincy          20:42  6:40 
      206  200  2828 Matthew Michaud           JR New Bedford           20:44  6:41 
      207  201  2672 Jonathan Joyce            SR Braintree             20:47  6:42 
      208       2635 Anthony Rapp              FR Barnstable            20:53  6:44 
      209  202  2748 Adam Mcnair               SO Framingham            20:54  6:44 
      210  203  2736 John Jones                SR Falmouth              20:58  6:45 
      211  204  2675 James Samuelson           JR Braintree             20:59  6:46 
      212       2638 Nolan Ryan                FR Barnstable            21:09  6:49 
      213  205  2744 John Coukos               FR Framingham            21:10  6:49 
      214  206  2732 Brett Anderson            SR Falmouth              21:10  6:49 
      215  207  2895 Nicholas Takis-Welch      JR Salem                 21:12  6:50 
      216  208  2718 Ben Levesque              SR Durfee                21:13  6:50 
      217  209  2891 Griffin Phelan            SO Salem                 21:20  6:52
    
    *********** TEAM RESULTS ********** 1. MANSFIELD 1 7 16 34 35 (37)(140) = 93 RYAN COLLINS, JOHN LUTKEVICH, ANDREW ERWIN, KEVIN MEAGHER, BRENDAN BARCA, MIKE BOLEA, JAKE DOYLE 2. WHITMAN-HANSEN 12 14 20 25 31 (55)(109) = 102 BILL TAFT, TRAVIS WRIGHT, MIKE McDermott, PETER GILMORE, KEVIN GILMORE, CRAIG MITCHELL, BRADY MORGAN 3. GLOUCESTER 3 24 28 32 42 (43)(108) = 129 PETER ASARO, JOHN RYAN, JOHN FRANCIS, JAKE HENNESSEY, DAVID BROOKS, AUSTIN SOUSA, LIAM MURPHY 4. CATHOLIC MEMORIAL 2 4 36 44 103 (115)(161) = 189 MATT DEWEY, PAUL CORCORAN, JOHN MORIARTY, JAMES TIESO, NAHED LAKKIS, ED COLVIN, JOHN LABELLE 5. MARSHFIELD 9 18 19 66 89 (90)(160) = 201 PETER JUSSEAUME, ANDREW McGillowey, RYAN MITCHELL, MIKE KERRIGAN, JOE CUGINI, RYAN LEAHY, JOSH ARCHIBALD 6. SANDWICH 6 22 52 70 77 (127)(170) = 227 TED VROUNTAS, STEVE GRANT, DAVID KOREN, COREY LOONAN, KYLE NUSS, BRIAN TOMASINI, JACK STANTON 7. NORTH ATTLEBORO 29 33 46 57 85 (129)(139) = 250 GREG PAYNE, ALEX ALIBERTI, BRAD WILLOX, BILL CARD, DEREK SWEITZER, SEAN MALONEY, ROB SHEEHAN 8. CONCORD-CARLISLE 15 26 59 80 81 (105)(126) = 261 DAN FIDLER, MATT COOGAN, PHIL DIVINO, ALEJANDRO RUIZ, CURTIS MORRILL, CALEB BREWER, DAVE TOBIN 9. WESTFORD ACADEMY 8 39 79 91 96 (128)(144) = 313 MARC BOUTIN, JAMES MORRISSEY, DANIEL PARKER, MICHAEL REGAN, PHILIP MASTANDREA, VINCENT PISANO, GREGORY HARTOFELIS 10. READING 45 54 61 82 84 (98)(148) = 326 BEN DRAKE, PAT CONDON, ERIC KELLY, JOSH DOCKSER, STEPHEN HECHT, CHRIS GUENARD, DAVE COPPOLA 11. MASCONOMET 13 58 69 95 117 (123)(130) = 352 DANIEL HALEY, STEPHEN PAWLOWSKI, TAYLOR HARPER, GRAHAM HAYES, SEAN MacDonald, JOSEPH BALLWAY, DARREN GROVE 12. CENTRAL CATHOLIC 17 53 68 101 120 (145)(164) = 359 ANGUS MacDonald, ERIK MACKAY, KEVIN SOUCEY, NATE WEBBER, MIKE BRYANT, NICK SULLIVAN, MATT KIRKHAM 13. NORTH ANDOVER 30 56 67 88 132 (146)(152) = 373 SEAN McManus, ALEX KRAMER, BRIAN WALSH, JOSH BOLDUC, CHRIS DALEY, PATRICK LUTKEVICH, ROB HENNESSY 14. KING PHILIP 11 41 86 135 156 (182)(184) = 429 PAUL MATZ, RYAN D'Arcangelo, HARRISON DAVID, JOHN ROUGEAU, ALEX HUTH, ZACK TAYLOR, EDDIE DEVER 15. PLYMOUTH NORTH 21 38 106 114 153 (171)(187) = 432 JOE DiMaggio, KEVIN ARRUDA, DAVID CUSHING, JAMES LOCKETT, WARREN WALTON, BRENDAN STACK, JUSTIN BOWMAN 16. TEWKSBURY 72 73 97 100 111 (154)(166) = 453 SEAN HURLEY, BRIAN TINO, DEVIN GOODWIN, NEIL MARINO, SEAN FAGAN, HURLEY PATRICK, JOHN STEINBRECHER 17. DRACUT 5 93 107 113 136 (191) = 454 DAN ROARK, MARK PAQUETTE, BROWN CHRIS, TOM SPRINGFORD, TAYLOR NOBLE, ROBERT CAMPBELL 18. DENNIS-YARMOUTH 51 83 99 104 138 (167)(193) = 475 EVAN TUOHY-BEDFORD, JAY PALLAZOLA, BEN LAVOIE, KEVIN SENNOTT, DAVE CAPPELLUCCI, KEVIN CONNOLLY, PHIL ALLAIN 19. WOBURN 23 65 121 124 159 (189)(192) = 492 ZACH DELANO, JAMES FLETCHER, LAKE WALSH, BRODY GRIFFITHS, MIKE ESTABROOK, ANTHONY FERRAGUTO, NOLAN TEMPLE 20. FRANKLIN 60 71 110 125 131 (172)(181) = 497 JOHN DACEY, FRANK MAY, STEVE HOLT, JEFF MAIETTA, SAM DAVIN, ANDY CHILDS, RYAN CORNELIUS 21. SHARON 40 47 87 150 174 (183)(186) = 498 ITAI STEIN, BEN MATTOCKS, CASEY HOWARDS, WILL RAICH, ARYEH FEINSTEIN, MAX DISMUKES, ELLIOTT GRUBER 22. NEEDHAM 48 63 78 119 195 (204) = 503 LIAM GLUCK, BRETT RILEY, KEVIN POTTERTON, JACOB NEWFIELD, JACOB GOLDSTEIN, ERIC MORRIS 23. DARTMOUTH 27 74 137 147 151 (177)(203) = 536 JOHN GOMBER, JEREMY FRANCISCO, NICHOLAS MARTIN, PETER RYAN, BILLY HAWKINS, WILL SALISBURY, MATT PERRY 24. BEVERLY 50 118 122 133 169 (210) = 592 JASON KRUCZYNSKI, BRAD OLSON, KIPP STANDLEY, BEN CHAPMAN, BRENDAN NORRIS, WIN HENRY 25. NORWOOD 75 92 134 142 155 (163)(190) = 598 PETER SPADONI, MICHAEL SMITH, ROBERT STANTON, MICHAEL NOTARANGELO, VILIUS SLUBELIS, MICHAEL SLOWEY, ROBERT SKUNCIK 26. ARLINGTON 62 76 102 175 188 (194)(208) = 603 KAREEM BOUHAFS, BENJAMIN WHEATLEY, KOSTYA GORBUNOV, NICHOLAS ANWAY, AARON WOLF, DAVID CORRELL, NATHANIEL LIM 27. NATICK 64 116 143 157 176 (179)(180) = 656 MATT ZANCHI, NATE PERRY, MICHAEL McShane, JONATHAN VITALE, ANDREW ROBICHAUD, WALTER WOODINGTON, JOE FOX 28. SILVER LAKE 10 94 185 199 200 = 688 JUSTIN WARNER, ALFRED CHANNEL, LUKE FORTINI, CHRIS McCarthy, RYAN SACHOVICH 29. GREATER NEW BEDFORD 49 162 173 198 207 = 789 TYLER ROSE, RICHARD GOLDBLATT, KEITH NADEAU, ROSS TRAVERS, STEVE SADECK 30. BELMONT 112 197 202 205 212 = 928 TOM McCants, ANDREW CAREY, MICHAEL GRIFFIN, MIKE STRATFORD, PIERRE BOUCHER 31. GREATER LOWELL 149 168 196 209 216 = 938 JONATHAN SANTIAGO, GERMAN PICOS, DAN BELLEY, EVAN McAvoy, NICK CRIPPS 32. STOUGHTON 158 165 201 211 215 (219) = 950 JASON CORMIER, MIKE MORRIS, RYAN OVERKO, MIKE KOURAFAS, DAVE MORRIS, EVAN McCullough 33. NAUSET 141 178 206 213 214 (217)(218) = 952 JOE JOHNSO-BARLOW, KEL CENGA, THOMAS BRUEMMER, DUGAN McClennan, BEN MOODY, TAYLOR HUHTA, TONY ARGO
    
    
    
      
    
    
  • Eastern Massachusetts D2 Championships • 2009

    2009 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston MA
                                 November 14, 2009
    
               ============== BOY's DIV II 5k RACE =================
    
    
    Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School             Time  
    ===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================== ===== 
        1    1   140 PATRICK MCGOWAN           SR Mansfield          16:02  T 
        2          8 ANTHONY TAYLOR            SR Arlington          16:07  I 
        3    2   135 SHAYNE COLLINS            JR Mansfield          16:25  T 
        4    3   304 TYLER SULLIVAN            JR Whitman-Hanson     16:28  I 
        5    4   132 BRENDAN BOYLE             SR Mansfield          16:34  T 
        6    5    36 ED COLVIN                 SR Catholic Memorial  16:39  I 
        7    6   144 JOEL HUBBARD              SO Marshfield         16:47  I 
        8    7   219 MAX LAWTON                SR Reading            16:50  T 
        9    8   207 DREW BECK                 SO Oliver Ames        16:53  T 
       10    9   150 KEVIN THOMAS              SO Marshfield         16:54  I 
       11   10   145 DANZEL JOYCE              SR Marshfield         16:56  I 
       12   11   100 CAULIN ROGERS             JR Gloucester         16:57  I 
       13   12   188 DARRYL VARNEY             SR North Andover      16:59  T 
       14   13    61 PHIL LAVELY               SR Concord-Carlisle   17:01  T 
       15   14   185 MAX O'BRIEN               SR North Andover      17:02  T 
       16   15   210 SEAN GORHAM               SO Oliver Ames        17:05  T 
       17   16   294 JOHN WILLIAMSON           JR Wellesley          17:08  I 
       18   17   309 AMOS MEEKS                SR Winchester         17:10  I 
       19   18   101 ANDREW RYAN               SR Gloucester         17:11  I 
       20   19    55 TOMASEN BRADY             SR Concord-Carlisle   17:12  T 
       21   20   156 LEE GREELEY               SR Masconomet         17:13    
       22   21    19 CHRIS STADLER             SR Belmont            17:16    
       23   22   289 PETER KRIEG               JR Wellesley          17:16    
       24   23   281 ZACHARY GANSHIRT          SO Walpole            17:16    
       25   24    59 CJ HORVATH                SR Concord-Carlisle   17:17  T 
       26   25   138 MATTHEW HERNON            SR Mansfield          17:25  T 
       27   26   133 JEFFERY BOYLE             SR Mansfield          17:26  T 
       28   27   215 KYLE TAGEN                JR Oliver Ames        17:28  T 
       29   28   279 JUSTIN CONNOLLY           SO Walpole            17:30    
       30   29    63 CHRIS MATTHEWS            SR Concord-Carlisle   17:31  T 
       31   30    60 TIM LAMERE                JR Concord-Carlisle   17:33  T 
       32   31   292 TIM ROBINSON              SR Wellesley          17:33    
       33   32   293 MATT WHITE                SR Wellesley          17:34    
       34   33   213 CONNOR QUINN              SR Oliver Ames        17:37  T 
       35   34   225 FORREST TEUTSCH           SR Reading            17:38  T 
       36   35    62 SEAMUS LAWLOR             FR Concord-Carlisle   17:38  T 
       37   36    50 JOE RAND                  SR Central Catholic   17:39    
       38   37   298 SHANE GRAY                SR Whitman-Hanson     17:40    
       39   38   197 MAX NOLAN                 SR North Attleboro    17:40    
       40   39   223 BRAD PORTER               JR Reading            17:41  T 
       41   40   296 BERNARD BURNS             SR Whitman-Hanson     17:43    
       42   41   105 CODY GIBNEY               SR Greater New Bedfor 17:44    
       43   42   280 TYAN DOHERTY              SR Walpole            17:45    
       44   43   183 TIM COPPA                 JR North Andover      17:46  T 
       45   44   127 TIM GUINEE                JR Malden Catholic    17:48    
       46   45    53 NATE WEBBER               SR Central Catholic   17:48    
       47   46   218 SEAN HAGAN                SR Reading            17:48  T 
       48   47   224 STEVEN TAVOLETTI          SR Reading            17:49  T 
       49   48   134 MATTHEW CIOE              JR Mansfield          17:49  T 
       50   49    15 PAUL GREEN                SO Belmont            17:51    
       51   50    46 ADAM GIDLEY               SO Central Catholic   17:52    
       52   51   212 CHRIS MEROLA              SR Oliver Ames        17:53  T 
       53   52   184 AARON MARTINEZ            SR North Andover      17:54  T 
       54   53   182 GRIFFIN COAKLEY           JR North Andover      17:55  T 
       55   54   272 JEFF OBERG                SR Tewksbury          17:55    
       56   55   178 MIKE RICCI                SR Needham            17:56    
       57   56   208 LUKE BINNEY               JR Oliver Ames        17:56  T 
       58   57   125 MATT GRADY                SR Malden Catholic    18:00    
       59   58    77 TAYLOR NOBLE              SR Dracut             18:01    
       60   59    45 TYLER BURKE               SR Central Catholic   18:02    
       61   60    65 ARON CORIN                SR Dartmouth          18:02    
       62   61   214 JIM SULLIVAN              SO Oliver Ames        18:03  T 
       63   62   129 CHRISTIAN KUSCH           SR Malden Catholic    18:05    
       64   63    98 WINSLOW POWERS            FR Gloucester         18:06    
       65   64   300 BRENDAN MORAN             JR Whitman-Hanson     18:08    
       66        245 BRYAN CORDERIO            SR Silver Lake        18:08    
       67   65   124 BILL DUFF                 JR Malden Catholic    18:08    
       68   66   128 ANDREW KRAUSE             SO Malden Catholic    18:09    
       69   67   141 RYAN PETRELLA             JR Mansfield          18:09  T 
       70   68   284 DAVE WIANS                JR Walpole            18:09    
       71   69    94 WES DUNN                  SO Gloucester         18:09    
       72   70   176 SEAN O'CONNOR             JR Needham            18:10    
       73   71   308 ANDREW HINTLIAN           JR Winchester         18:12    
       74   72   104 TAYLOR DAY-MERRILL        SO Greater New Bedfor 18:14    
       75   73   187 ALEX SULLIVAN             SO North Andover      18:15  T 
       76   74   282 BEN GOULA                 SR Walpole            18:15    
       77   75   221 MATT METZGER              JR Reading            18:15  T 
       78   76    26 JOHN PAGE                 SO Beverly            18:16    
       79   77   234 STEPHEN TRAINOR           SR Salem              18:16    
       80   78    97 NOAH MONDELLO             FR Gloucester         18:17    
       81   79   206 ROBERT SHEEHAN            SR Norwood            18:17    
       82   80    57 KEVIN CLARKE              SR Concord-Carlisle   18:18  T 
       83   81   299 TAYLOR HIGGINS            SR Whitman-Hanson     18:19    
       84   82   199 STEPHEN CURLEY            SR Norwood            18:19    
       85   83    73 BRIAN DONOVAN             SR Dracut             18:19    
       86   84   143 SAM GILLESPIE             SR Marshfield         18:23    
       87   85   311 THOMAS SANTA MARIA        SR Winchester         18:24    
       88   86    83 CHRISTOPHER CHICOINE      JR Falmouth           18:25    
       89   87   306 ROBERT ANDREWS            JR Winchester         18:26    
       90   88   237 HARRY EHRLICH             SR Sharon             18:26    
       91   89   177 JEFF OKERMAN              JR Needham            18:28    
       92   90    49 FRANCISCO MOTA            SR Central Catholic   18:28    
       93   91   274 CRAIG TINO                JR Tewksbury          18:29    
       94   92   131 JOE TERRANOVA             SO Malden Catholic    18:30    
       95   93   324 ANDREW TUMINELLI          SR Woburn             18:30    
       96   94   155 REED GOODHUE              SR Masconomet         18:31    
       97   95   273 NICK PARSONS              JR Tewksbury          18:33    
       98   96    11 ANDREW CAREY              SR Belmont            18:35    
       99   97   172 BRENDAN BOYD              JR Needham            18:35    
      100   98    51 KEVIN SOUCEY              SR Central Catholic   18:36    
      101   99   190 BRIAN CARROLL             SR North Attleboro    18:37    
      102  100   287 ANDREW GRISWOLD           JR Wellesley          18:38    
      103  101   198 CHARLIE SEXTON            JR North Attleboro    18:38    
      104  102   290 BRIAN MCMAHON             FR Wellesley          18:38    
      105  103    80 MATT REYNOLDS             JR Dracut             18:39    
      106  104   301 CHRIS MULREY              JR Whitman-Hanson     18:40    
      107  105   295 SPENCER ADAMS             JR Whitman-Hanson     18:40    
      108  106   159 MAX MAGILL                SR Masconomet         18:40    
      109  107   160 DAVID PATCH               SR Masconomet         18:41    
      110  108   142 KEVIN FRIEDLAND           SO Marshfield         18:41    
      111  109   203 WILLIAM GLYNN             SR Norwood            18:43    
      112  110   305 JAMES ANDERSON            JR Winchester         18:45    
      113  111    54 KEEGAN WESTWATER          SR Central Catholic   18:46    
      114  112   171 NOAH WADSWORTH            SR Natick             18:47    
      115  113   288 SCOTT KAVOOGIAN           SR Wellesley          18:48    
      116  114   307 BRENDAN CREANE            SO Winchester         18:49    
      117  115   108 MICHAEL VAS               SO Greater New Bedfor 18:49    
      118  116    43 RYAN REID                 FR Catholic Memorial  18:49    
      119        254 JIMMY SMITH               JR Silver Lake        18:51    
      120  117   238 STEPHEN GERSHLAK          SR Sharon             18:51    
      121  118   263 ATTICUS RENTSCH           JR Stoughton          18:51    
      122  119    89 BEN OUIMET                JR Falmouth           18:52    
      123  120   321 JAKE ROUSAKIS             JR Woburn             18:52    
      124  121   166 CHRIS SACCARDO            SO Natick             18:52    
      125  122    13 TIM DEIGNAN               JR Belmont            18:53    
      126  123   148 JEFF PREDELLA             SR Marshfield         18:53    
      127  124    78 JACK PARSONS              JR Dracut             18:58    
      128  125   196 PARKER FITZGIBBON         SR North Attleboro    19:00    
      129  126   270 KEVIN MACIEL              SR Tewksbury          19:02    
      130  127   266 SEAN FOLEY                SO Tewksbury          19:03    
      131  128   179 MARK SARAIVA              SR Needham            19:04    
      132  129   277 KEVIN CONLEY              SR Walpole            19:05    
      133  130   194 MIKE CURLEY               SO North Attleboro    19:08    
      134  131   112 LOGAN DAVID               SR King Philip        19:09    
      135  132   174 BEN LUEDERS               SO Needham            19:10    
      136  133    68 ERIK PAINE                SR Dartmouth          19:11    
      137  134    87 KEITH LASSMAN             SR Falmouth           19:11    
      138  135   157 DYLAN HARPER              JR Masconomet         19:12    
      139  136   226 MATT WHALEN               SR Reading            19:13  T 
      140  137   313 MARK STRELOW              SR Winchester         19:14    
      141  138   153 BILLY FLYNN               JR Masconomet         19:15    
      142  139   265 BRIAN AMARAL              FR Tewksbury          19:18    
      143  140   146 BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN        JR Marshfield         19:21    
      144  141   256 NICK GREEN                SO Stoughton          19:22    
      145  142    69 JAMES RIDER               SO Dartmouth          19:23    
      146  143   322 DAVID SOARES              SR Woburn             19:26    
      147  144    79 TYLER RADUZYCKI           JR Dracut             19:27    
      148  145    67 ROSS NANOPOULOS           SR Dartmouth          19:28    
      149  146   268 KIP HORAHAN               SO Tewksbury          19:31    
      150  147   255 MARLON CROME              JR Stoughton          19:31    
      151  148    24 ERICH O'NEIL              SR Beverly            19:33    
      152  149   315 TYLER BRADY               JR Woburn             19:33    
      153  150   278 TIM CONLEY                SR Walpole            19:34    
      154  151   242 DANNY SCRIBNER            SO Sharon             19:36    
      155  152    25 SCOTT O'NEIL              JR Beverly            19:36    
      156  153   162 DANNY JAMIESON            SO Natick             19:38    
      157  154   323 KYLE SULLIVAN             FR Woburn             19:39    
      158  155    16 MICHAEL GRIFFIN           SR Belmont            19:40    
      159  156    66 DEREK KIELTY              SO Dartmouth          19:42    
      160  157   204 JAMES O'CONNOR            JR Norwood            19:45    
      161  158   201 RICHARD FARAH             JR Norwood            19:46    
      162  159    92 JOSH BREDROSIAN           JR Gloucester         19:47    
      163        252 DERICK NOLAND             FR Silver Lake        19:47    
      164  160    14 ANDREW FINE               JR Belmont            19:49    
      165  161    75 ZACK MURPHY               JR Dracut             19:50    
      166  162    72 JOHN COLFER               SO Dracut             19:54    
      167  163   106 TIM NOVO                  FR Greater New Bedfor 19:55    
      168        246 TAD DELANY                JR Silver Lake        19:56    
      169  164   195 ALAN D'ADAMO              JR North Attleboro    19:56    
      170  165    20 TOM BENTON                SR Beverly            19:57    
      171          2 DAN CHAKMAKJIAN           SR Arlington          19:57    
      172  166   239 MATTHEW OSTROW            SO Sharon             19:58    
      173  167   320 MIKE MCKEON               SO Woburn             19:58    
      174  168    84 STEPHEN GAGE              SO Falmouth           19:58    
      175  169    70 ALEX WALECKA              JR Dartmouth          19:59    
      176  170   167 CHARLIE STEINBERG         JR Natick             20:01    
      177  171   126 JOE GUIHAN                SR Malden Catholic    20:04    
      178  172    41 CONOR MULDOON             SO Catholic Memorial  20:06    
      179  173    27 TYLER PETROCCIONE         SO Beverly            20:08    
      180  174   258 DENNIS MCCORMICK          SR Stoughton          20:15    
      181  175   181 CHARLIE WOODWARD          SR Needham            20:17    
      182  176   240 BEN RYTER                 SO Sharon             20:21    
      183  177   264 MATT RODENBUSH            SR Stoughton          20:21    
      184  178    82 MATTHEW BARBER            JR Falmouth           20:22    
      185  179    23 JAKE LEVINE               SO Beverly            20:23    
      186  180   114 MATT MCCARTHY             SR King Philip        20:28    
      187  181   169 JOHN TIERNEY              SO Natick             20:30    
      188  182   154 RYAN FORCIER              SR Masconomet         20:34    
      189  183   103 MATT ALLAIN               SR Greater New Bedfor 20:40    
      190  184   116 COLIN MCFARLAND           JR King Philip        20:40    
      191  185   243 ZACH STRINGHAM            SR Sharon             20:42    
      192  186    17 DAN MILLER-MEDZON         JR Belmont            20:45    
      193  187   233 MAXIME THELEN             SR Salem              20:47    
      194          5 JOE RICCI                 SR Arlington          20:49    
      195  188    28 KIPP STANDLEY             SR Beverly            20:51    
      196  189    40 JOHN MILDNER              JR Catholic Memorial  20:53    
      197  190   163 MICHAEL JAMIESON          JR Natick             20:57    
      198  191   202 PETER FISKE               JR Norwood            20:57    
      199  192    85 DAVID HAMILL              SO Falmouth           20:59    
      200  193   317 CAMERON GARNETT           SR Woburn             21:00    
      201  194   168 JAMES SULLIVAN            JR Natick             21:01    
      202  195   115 PHILIP MCCARTY            SR King Philip        21:08    
      203  196   118 MITCH ROBERTS             JR King Philip        21:12    
      204  197   117 CHAD ONEIL                SR King Philip        21:12    
      205  198   107 RYAN PIRES                SR Greater New Bedfor 21:16    
      206  199   227 GEORGE ALURAC             SR Salem              21:19    
      207  200    86 MICHAEL JANERICO          SO Falmouth           21:20    
      208  201   261 KEVIN OVERKO              SO Stoughton          21:21    
      209  202   232 PATRICK SWEENEY           SR Salem              21:28    
      210  203   113 ANDY LAMB                 SO King Philip        21:30    
      211  204   231 COLE SMITH                SR Salem              21:49    
      212  205   236 MICHAEL DUPUIS            SO Sharon             21:49    
      213  206    44 ELIOT SIMMONS-UVIS        JR Catholic Memorial  22:03    
      214  207   229 JOE NGUYEN                SO Salem              22:08    
      215  208   259 MIKE MEAGER               SR Stoughton          22:16    
      216  209   230 SHANE PYNN                JR Salem              22:21 

    2009 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships Franklin Park, Boston MA November 14, 2009 ============== BOY's DIV II 5k RACE ================= *********** TEAM RESULTS ********** 1. 58 MANSFIELD ( 16:47 1:23:52) =========================================== 1 1 Patrick McGowan 16:02 2 2 Shayne Collins 16:25 3 4 Brendan Boyle 16:34 4 25 Matthew Hernon 17:25 5 26 Jeffery Boyle 17:26 6 ( 48) Matthew Cioe 17:49 7 ( 67) Ryan Petrella 18:09 2. 115 CONCORD-CARLISLE ( 17:19 1:26:34) =========================================== 1 13 Phil Lavely 17:01 2 19 Tomasen Brady 17:12 3 24 Cj Horvath 17:17 4 29 Chris Matthews 17:31 5 30 Tim Lamere 17:33 6 ( 35) Seamus Lawlor 17:38 7 ( 80) Kevin Clarke 18:18 3. 134 OLIVER AMES ( 17:24 1:26:56) =========================================== 1 8 Drew Beck 16:53 2 15 Sean Gorham 17:05 3 27 Kyle Tagen 17:28 4 33 Connor Quinn 17:37 5 51 Chris Merola 17:53 6 ( 56) Luke Binney 17:56 7 ( 61) Jim Sullivan 18:03 4. 173 READING ( 17:34 1:27:46) =========================================== 1 7 Max Lawton 16:50 2 34 Forrest Teutsch 17:38 3 39 Brad Porter 17:41 4 46 Sean Hagan 17:48 5 47 Steven Tavoletti 17:49 6 ( 75) Matt Metzger 18:15 7 (136) Matt Whalen 19:13 5. 174 NORTH ANDOVER ( 17:32 1:27:36) =========================================== 1 12 Darryl Varney 16:59 2 14 Max O'Brien 17:02 3 43 Tim Coppa 17:46 4 52 Aaron Martinez 17:54 5 53 Griffin Coakley 17:55 6 ( 73) Alex Sullivan 18:15 6. 201 WELLESLEY ( 17:38 1:28:09) =========================================== 1 16 John Williamson 17:08 2 22 Peter Krieg 17:16 3 31 Tim Robinson 17:33 4 32 Matt White 17:34 5 100 Andrew Griswold 18:38 6 (102) Brian McMahon 18:38 7 (113) Scott Kavoogian 18:48 7. 217 MARSHFIELD ( 17:33 1:27:41) =========================================== 1 6 Joel Hubbard 16:47 2 9 Kevin Thomas 16:54 3 10 Danzel Joyce 16:56 4 84 Sam Gillespie 18:23 5 108 Kevin Friedland 18:41 6 (123) Jeff Predella 18:53 7 (140) Brendan McLaughlin 19:21 8. 225 WHITMAN-HANSON ( 17:40 1:28:18) =========================================== 1 3 Tyler Sullivan 16:28 2 37 Shane Gray 17:40 3 40 Bernard Burns 17:43 4 64 Brendan Moran 18:08 5 81 Taylor Higgins 18:19 6 (104) Chris Mulrey 18:40 7 (105) Spencer Adams 18:40 9. 235 WALPOLE ( 17:47 1:28:55) =========================================== 1 23 Zachary Ganshirt 17:16 2 28 Justin Connolly 17:30 3 42 Tyan Doherty 17:45 4 68 Dave Wians 18:09 5 74 Ben Goula 18:15 6 (129) Kevin Conley 19:05 7 (150) Tim Conley 19:34 10. 239 GLOUCESTER ( 17:44 1:28:40) =========================================== 1 11 Caulin Rogers 16:57 2 18 Andrew Ryan 17:11 3 63 Winslow Powers 18:06 4 69 Wes Dunn 18:09 5 78 Noah Mondello 18:17 6 (159) Josh Bredrosian 19:47 11. 280 CENTRAL CATHOLIC ( 17:58 1:29:49) =========================================== 1 36 Joe Rand 17:39 2 45 Nate Webber 17:48 3 50 Adam Gidley 17:52 4 59 Tyler Burke 18:02 5 90 Francisco Mota 18:28 6 ( 98) Kevin Soucey 18:36 7 (111) Keegan Westwater 18:46 12. 294 MALDEN CATHOLIC ( 18:02 1:30:10) =========================================== 1 44 Tim Guinee 17:48 2 57 Matt Grady 18:00 3 62 Christian Kusch 18:05 4 65 Bill Duff 18:08 5 66 Andrew Krause 18:09 6 ( 92) Joe Terranova 18:30 7 (171) Joe Guihan 20:04 13. 370 WINCHESTER ( 18:12 1:30:57) =========================================== 1 17 Amos Meeks 17:10 2 71 Andrew Hintlian 18:12 3 85 Thomas Santa Maria 18:24 4 87 Robert Andrews 18:26 5 110 James Anderson 18:45 6 (114) Brendan Creane 18:49 7 (137) Mark Strelow 19:14 14. 439 NEEDHAM ( 18:27 1:32:13) =========================================== 1 55 Mike Ricci 17:56 2 70 Sean O'Connor 18:10 3 89 Jeff Okerman 18:28 4 97 Brendan Boyd 18:35 5 128 Mark Saraiva 19:04 6 (132) Ben Lueders 19:10 7 (175) Charlie Woodward 20:17 15. 443 BELMONT ( 18:27 1:32:15) =========================================== 1 21 Chris Stadler 17:16 2 49 Paul Green 17:51 3 96 Andrew Carey 18:35 4 122 Tim Deignan 18:53 5 155 Michael Griffin 19:40 6 (160) Andrew Fine 19:49 7 (186) Dan Miller-Medzon 20:45 16. 462 MASCONOMET ( 18:28 1:32:17) =========================================== 1 20 Lee Greeley 17:13 2 94 Reed Goodhue 18:31 3 106 Max Magill 18:40 4 107 David Patch 18:41 5 135 Dylan Harper 19:12 6 (138) Billy Flynn 19:15 7 (182) Ryan Forcier 20:34 17. 493 NORTH ATTLEBORO ( 18:37 1:33:03) =========================================== 1 38 Max Nolan 17:40 2 99 Brian Carroll 18:37 3 101 Charlie Sexton 18:38 4 125 Parker Fitzgibbon 19:00 5 130 Mike Curley 19:08 6 (164) Alan D'Adamo 19:56 17. 493 TEWKSBURY ( 18:37 1:33:02) =========================================== 1 54 Jeff Oberg 17:55 2 91 Craig Tino 18:29 3 95 Nick Parsons 18:33 4 126 Kevin MacIel 19:02 5 127 Sean Foley 19:03 6 (139) Brian Amaral 19:18 7 (146) Kip Horahan 19:31 19. 512 DRACUT ( 18:41 1:33:24) =========================================== 1 58 Taylor Noble 18:01 2 83 Brian Donovan 18:19 3 103 Matt Reynolds 18:39 4 124 Jack Parsons 18:58 5 144 Tyler Raduzycki 19:27 6 (161) Zack Murphy 19:50 7 (162) John Colfer 19:54 20. 574 GREATER NEW BEDFORD ( 19:05 1:35:22) =========================================== 1 41 Cody Gibney 17:44 2 72 Taylor Day-Merrill 18:14 3 115 Michael Vas 18:49 4 163 Tim Novo 19:55 5 183 Matt Allain 20:40 6 (198) Ryan Pires 21:16 21. 585 NORWOOD ( 18:58 1:34:50) =========================================== 1 79 Robert Sheehan 18:17 2 82 Stephen Curley 18:19 3 109 William Glynn 18:43 4 157 James O'Connor 19:45 5 158 Richard Farah 19:46 6 (191) Peter Fiske 20:57 22. 636 DARTMOUTH ( 19:10 1:35:46) =========================================== 1 60 Aron Corin 18:02 2 133 Erik Paine 19:11 3 142 James Rider 19:23 4 145 Ross Nanopoulos 19:28 5 156 Derek Kielty 19:42 6 (169) Alex Walecka 19:59 23. 659 WOBURN ( 19:12 1:36:00) =========================================== 1 93 Andrew Tuminelli 18:30 2 120 Jake Rousakis 18:52 3 143 David Soares 19:26 4 149 Tyler Brady 19:33 5 154 Kyle Sullivan 19:39 6 (167) Mike McKeon 19:58 7 (193) Cameron Garnett 21:00 24. 685 FALMOUTH ( 19:22 1:36:48) =========================================== 1 86 Christopher Chicoine 18:25 2 119 Ben Ouimet 18:52 3 134 Keith Lassman 19:11 4 168 Stephen Gage 19:58 5 178 Matthew Barber 20:22 6 (192) David Hamill 20:59 7 (200) Michael Janerico 21:20 25. 688 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL ( 19:42 1:38:30) =========================================== 1 5 Ed Colvin 16:39 2 116 Ryan Reid 18:49 3 172 Conor Muldoon 20:06 4 189 John Mildner 20:53 5 206 Eliot Simmons-Uvis 22:03 26. 698 SHARON ( 19:27 1:37:12) =========================================== 1 88 Harry Ehrlich 18:26 2 117 Stephen Gershlak 18:51 3 151 Danny Scribner 19:36 4 166 Matthew Ostrow 19:58 5 176 Ben Ryter 20:21 6 (185) Zach Stringham 20:42 7 (205) Michael Dupuis 21:49 27. 714 BEVERLY ( 19:30 1:37:30) =========================================== 1 76 John Page 18:16 2 148 Erich O'Neil 19:33 3 152 Scott O'Neil 19:36 4 165 Tom Benton 19:57 5 173 Tyler Petroccione 20:08 6 (179) Jake Levine 20:23 7 (188) Kipp Standley 20:51 28. 737 NATICK ( 19:34 1:37:48) =========================================== 1 112 Noah Wadsworth 18:47 2 121 Chris Saccardo 18:52 3 153 Danny Jamieson 19:38 4 170 Charlie Steinberg 20:01 5 181 John Tierney 20:30 6 (190) Michael Jamieson 20:57 7 (194) James Sullivan 21:01 29. 757 STOUGHTON ( 19:40 1:38:20) =========================================== 1 118 Atticus Rentsch 18:51 2 141 Nick Green 19:22 3 147 Marlon Crome 19:31 4 174 Dennis McCormick 20:15 5 177 Matt Rodenbush 20:21 6 (201) Kevin Overko 21:21 7 (208) Mike Meager 22:16 30. 869 SALEM ( 20:44 1:43:39) =========================================== 1 77 Stephen Trainor 18:16 2 187 Maxime Thelen 20:47 3 199 George Alurac 21:19 4 202 Patrick Sweeney 21:28 5 204 Cole Smith 21:49 6 (207) Joe Nguyen 22:08 7 (209) Shane Pynn 22:21 31. 886 KING PHILIP ( 20:32 1:42:37) =========================================== 1 131 Logan David 19:09 2 180 Matt McCarthy 20:28 3 184 Colin McFarland 20:40 4 195 Philip McCarty 21:08 5 196 Mitch Roberts 21:12 6 (197) Chad Oneil 21:12 7 (203) Andy Lamb 21:30
  • Eastern Massachusetts D2 Championship • 2010

           2010 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                             Franklin Park, Boston MA
                                 November 13, 2010
    
               ============== BOY's DIV-2 5k RACE =================
    
    
    Place TmPl No.   Name                    Yr School             Time  Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ======================= == ================== ===== ===== 
        1    1  2550 SHAYNE COLLINS          SR Mansfield          16:02  5:10  T 
        2    2  2552 JOSH LAMPRON            JR Mansfield          16:09  5:12  T 
        3    3  2567 KEVIN THOMAS            JR Marshfield         16:13  5:14  I 
        4    4  2563 JOEL HUBBARD            JR Marshfield         16:36  5:21  I 
        5    5  2548 MATTHEW CIOE            SR Mansfield          16:45  5:24  T 
        6    6  2650 STEPHEN MESSINA         SR Westford Academy   16:55  5:27  T 
        7    7  2477 ROB MASSEY              JR Chelmsford         16:59  5:28  T 
        8    8  2520 CONNOR DALEY            JR Lincoln-Sudbury    17:01  5:29  T 
        9    9  2556 MITCH NEGUS             JR Mansfield          17:07  5:31  T 
       10   10  2598 TIM COPPA               SR North Andover      17:10  5:32  I 
       11   11  2649 MIKE MCGEE              SR Westford Academy   17:14  5:33  T 
       12   12  2597 GRIFFEN COAKLEY         SR North Andover      17:15  5:33  I 
       13   13  2603 ALEX SULLIVAN           JR North Andover      17:15  5:34  I 
       14   14  2654 PATRICK TURPIN          SO Westford Academy   17:16  5:34  T 
       15   15  2496 ANDREW HOOD             JR Franklin           17:16  5:34  I 
       16   16  2573 BEN HIROMURA            SR Masconomet         17:18  5:34  I 
       17   17  2663 JAKE ROUSAKIS           SR Woburn             17:18  5:35  I 
       18   18  2512 TAYLOR DAYS-MERRILL     JR Greater New Bedfor 17:21  5:36  I 
       19   19  2427 KYLE WHITE              SR Billerica          17:23  5:36  I 
       20   20  2424 RYAN DEROSIER           SR Billerica          17:23  5:36    
       21   21  2651 JOHN RYAN               SR Westford Academy   17:24  5:37  T 
       22   22  2519 MATT BARNES             JR Lincoln-Sudbury    17:25  5:37  T 
       23   23  2593 SEAN O'CONNOR           SR Needham            17:26  5:37    
       24   24  2472 MIKE VITULLI            SR Central Catholic   17:27  5:37    
       25   25  2551 KHAM HALEUDETH          JR Mansfield          17:27  5:37  T 
       26   26  2436 MICHAEL WARD            SO Boston Latin       17:35  5:40    
       27   27  2547 JOE TERRANOVA           JR Malden Catholic    17:37  5:40    
       28   28  2648 ANDRE LACROIX           JR Westford Academy   17:37  5:41  T 
       29   29  2568 GREG BJORNDSTAD         SR Masconomet         17:37  5:41    
       30   30  2515 MICHAEL VAZ             JR Greater New Bedfor 17:40  5:41    
       31   31  2475 LEE BURGESS             SR Chelmsford         17:41  5:42  T 
       32   32  2482 TODD WILSON             SO Chelmsford         17:45  5:43  T 
       33   33  2468 CONOR HABIB             SR Central Catholic   17:46  5:43    
       34   34  2463 TIM ALLEN               JR Central Catholic   17:46  5:44    
       35   35  2479 DAVID SHAW              SR Chelmsford         17:47  5:44  T 
       36   36  2569 LIAM DAVIS              SO Masconomet         17:47  5:44    
       37   37  2522 GREG HOLMAN             JR Lincoln-Sudbury    17:48  5:44  T 
       38   38  2647 ROBERT DESISTO          FR Westford Academy   17:49  5:44  T 
       39   39  2554 NATE MICHENER           JR Mansfield          17:49  5:45  T 
       40   40  2665 KYLE SULLIVAN           JR Woburn             17:51  5:45    
       41   41  2600 GREG MACARTHER          JR North Andover      17:52  5:45    
       42   42  2594 JEFF OKERMAN            SR Needham            17:54  5:46    
       43   43  2498 SEAN LAZZERI            JR Franklin           17:54  5:46    
       44   44  2467 ADAM GIDLEY             JR Central Catholic   17:57  5:47    
       45   45  2524 STEVEN HULTIN           SR Lincoln-Sudbury    18:00  5:48  T 
       46   46  2516 BRANDON VIERA           SR Greater New Bedfor 18:02  5:48    
       47   47  2476 BOBBY HOFFMAN           SR Chelmsford         18:03  5:49  T 
       48   48  2652 NICK SCIUTO             SO Westford Academy   18:04  5:49  T 
       49   49  2473 NICK ARENA              SO Chelmsford         18:06  5:50  T 
       50   50  2501 PAUL O'DONOGHUE         JR Franklin           18:06  5:50    
       51       2641 DAVID CARON             SR Waltham            18:07  5:50    
       52   51  2471 CHRIS VASQUEZ           JR Central Catholic   18:08  5:51    
       53   52  2572 DYLAN HARPER            SR Masconomet         18:08  5:51    
       54   53  2618 MICHEAL FITZPATRICK     JR Revere             18:09  5:51    
       55   54  2451 KAISON IFILL            FR Bridgewater-Raynha 18:10  5:51    
       56   55  2422 PAT BURNS               JR Billerica          18:10  5:51    
       57   56  2543 TIM GUINEE              SR Malden Catholic    18:11  5:52    
       58   57  2629 EDWARD CHEN             SR Somerville         18:14  5:52    
       59   58  2544 ANDREW KRAUSE           JR Malden Catholic    18:15  5:53    
       60   59  2566 NATHAN ROBINSON         SR Marshfield         18:17  5:53    
       61   60  2528 JK RUYMAN               JR Lincoln-Sudbury    18:17  5:54  T 
       62   61  2656 TYLER BRADY             SR Woburn             18:19  5:54    
       63   62  2452 JAMES MACARTHUR         JR Bridgewater-Raynha 18:20  5:54    
       64   63  2454 ROB NEE                 JR Bridgewater-Raynha 18:22  5:55    
       65   64  2658 DYLAN CROWLEY           SO Woburn             18:23  5:55    
       66   65  2425 KEVIN DOHERTY           JR Billerica          18:27  5:57    
       67   66  2574 KEVIN MARTIN            FR Masconomet         18:33  5:59    
       68   67  2531 ALEX BONITTO            SO Lynn English       18:33  5:59    
       69   68  2526 ANDERSON KONIG          JR Lincoln-Sudbury    18:35  5:59  T 
       70   69  2470 SIMON SERRANO           SO Central Catholic   18:39  6:01    
       71   70  2497 JOSH KLINGENSTEIN       SO Franklin           18:40  6:01    
       72   71  2630 MICHAEL CONTE           SR Somerville         18:40  6:01    
       73   72  2426 JAKE GRIFFIN            SR Billerica          18:42  6:02    
       74   73  2564 BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN      SR Marshfield         18:43  6:02    
       75   74  2558 HUNTER CARPENTER        SR Marshfield         18:43  6:02    
       76   75  2503 CHAD CROWTHER           SR Greater Lowell Tec 18:43  6:02    
       77   76  2494 JOHN DOWD               JR Franklin           18:44  6:02    
       78   77  2587 BRENDAN BOYD            SR Needham            18:45  6:02    
       79   78  2595 TYLER REILLY            SR Needham            18:46  6:03    
       80   79  2527 MICHAEL QUINT           JR Lincoln-Sudbury    18:46  6:03  T 
       81   80  2457 TOM BARRASSO            JR Cambridge R&l      18:47  6:03    
       82   81  2464 NICK BOWDEN             SO Central Catholic   18:49  6:04    
       83   82  2623 KINNON CHURCH           SR Salem              18:50  6:04    
       84   83  2483 JOSEPH ARROYO           SO Chelsea            18:50  6:04    
       85   84  2517 ZACK VIERA              FR Greater New Bedfor 18:51  6:04    
       86   85  2459 ANDREW MALCOLM          SR Cambridge R&l      18:54  6:05    
       87   86  2561 CRAIG DICESARE          SO Marshfield         18:57  6:06    
       88   87  2529 CHRIS BIROTTE           JR Lynn English       19:00  6:07    
       89   88  2429 NICK D'AGOSTINO         SR Boston Latin       19:03  6:08    
       90   89  2562 KEVIN FRIEDLAND         JR Marshfield         19:07  6:10    
       91   90  2538 ZAK ATTENBOROUGH        JR Malden Catholic    19:09  6:10    
       92   91  2539 JOE BRUNCO              SO Malden Catholic    19:11  6:11    
       93   92  2590 BEN LUEDERS             JR Needham            19:11  6:11    
       94   93  2588 ANDREW FUCHS            JR Needham            19:11  6:11    
       95   94  2615 ERNESTO BONILLA         SR Revere             19:13  6:11    
       96   95  2659 DAN DOHERTY             SR Woburn             19:13  6:12    
       97       2639 NICHOLAS BARBERIO       JR Waltham            19:14  6:12    
       98   96  2634 DANNY HUANG             SR Somerville         19:14  6:12    
       99   97  2505 BUTCH FITZPATRICK       SO Greater Lowell Tec 19:16  6:12    
      100   98  2620 RAWLINGS TOGLAN         SO Revere             19:18  6:13    
      101   99  2605 MAXWELL BASSETT         FR Plymouth South     19:19  6:13    
      102  100  2423 LEO CODY                SR Billerica          19:20  6:14    
      103  101  2509 NATE BLOUIN             SO Greater New Bedfor 19:22  6:14    
      104  102  2514 KENNETH SEPULVEDA       JR Greater New Bedfor 19:23  6:15    
      105  103  2602 BRENDAN MOORE           JR North Andover      19:24  6:15    
      106  104  2571 CHRIS FOLSOM            FR Masconomet         19:25  6:15    
      107  105  2492 THOMAS CANNON           SR Franklin           19:26  6:16    
      108  106  2661 MIKE MCKEON             JR Woburn             19:27  6:16    
      109  107  2431 MILES GROVER            SR Boston Latin       19:28  6:16    
      110  108  2636 THOMAS SULLIVAN         SR Somerville         19:28  6:16    
      111  109  2447 LUKE AMIRAULT           JR Bridgewater-Raynha 19:30  6:17    
      112       2643 CHRISTOPHER KELLEHER    FR Waltham            19:31  6:17    
      113  110  2585 JEAN PEREZ              SR Medford            19:34  6:18    
      114  111  2433 BRIAN MAHONEY           SR Boston Latin       19:35  6:18    
      115  112  2506 TREVOR JUTRAS           JR Greater Lowell Tec 19:36  6:19    
      116  113  2542 BILL DUFF               SR Malden Catholic    19:36  6:19    
      117  114  2601 ANDREW MARSHALL         SO North Andover      19:38  6:19    
      118  115  2617 BRIAN COLLINS           JR Revere             19:41  6:21    
      119  116  2460 OWEN MCCARTNEY          JR Cambridge R&l      19:45  6:22    
      120  117  2664 KEVIN SAWYER            JR Woburn             19:46  6:22    
      121  118  2504 BRAD DUMAIS             JR Greater Lowell Tec 19:48  6:23    
      122  119  2450 NICK FERRIGNO           FR Bridgewater-Raynha 19:53  6:24    
      123  120  2438 BILLY KEANE             FR Braintree          19:54  6:25    
      124  121  2495 MATT GARVEY             FR Franklin           19:56  6:25    
      125  122  2484 FRANCISCO COLINDRES     JR Chelsea            19:56  6:25    
      126  123  2632 ANDRYC EVICH            JR Somerville         19:58  6:26    
      127  124  2453 KYLE MCDONOUGH          SO Bridgewater-Raynha 19:59  6:26    
      128  125  2534 PETER MATU              FR Lynn English       20:02  6:27    
      129  126  2507 JAMES PARKIN            JR Greater Lowell Tec 20:04  6:28    
      130  127  2532 ALEX FUNEZ              SR Lynn English       20:05  6:28    
      131  128  2487 HECTOR MENDOZA          SR Chelsea            20:05  6:28    
      132  129  2461 CONOR PETERSON          JR Cambridge R&l      20:06  6:29    
      133  130  2589 ZAK HEIER               SO Needham            20:07  6:29    
      134  131  2518 CHRIS VIGEANT           SO Greater New Bedfor 20:08  6:29    
      135  132  2421 FRAN BURNS              SR Billerica          20:11  6:30    
      136  133  2446 VAN ALFEN VAN           SO Braintree          20:13  6:31    
      137  134  2570 JOHN FERRARO            SR Masconomet         20:14  6:31    
      138  135  2456 DAN RUSSELL             FR Bridgewater-Raynha 20:23  6:34    
      139  136  2486 SANTOS HERNANDEZ        SR Chelsea            20:26  6:35    
      140  137  2439 RYAN MATHESON           JR Braintree          20:27  6:35    
      141       2644 CODY LEONARD            JR Waltham            20:29  6:36    
      142  138  2613 RAWSON RANDLETT         SO Plymouth South     20:30  6:36    
      143  139  2488 EDGAR OCANA             JR Chelsea            20:31  6:36    
      144  140  2621 WILLIAM TRUONG          SO Revere             20:34  6:37    
      145  141  2625 JOE NGUYEN              SR Salem              20:38  6:39    
      146  142  2599 JACOB JOHNS             SO North Andover      20:40  6:39    
      147  143  2583 CONOR MCGOVERN          FR Medford            20:43  6:41    
      148  144  2489 CHESTER RATH            SO Chelsea            20:44  6:41    
      149  145  2638 NGAWANG TSERING         SO Somerville         20:44  6:41    
      150  146  2607 ADAM DEBENEDICTIS       FR Plymouth South     20:46  6:41    
      151  147  2619 KRISTI NUSHI            SO Revere             20:46  6:41    
      152  148  2606 WALTER CICCHETTI        SR Plymouth South     20:48  6:42    
      153  149  2579 DAVID CATALDO           SR Medford            20:57  6:45    
      154  150  2628 JEFF TURBEN             SR Salem              20:57  6:45    
      155  151  2502 ALEX CHRISTMAN          SO Greater Lowell Tec 21:02  6:47    
      156  152  2635 KEVIN MA                FR Somerville         21:04  6:47    
      157  153  2428 TYLER COHEN             SO Boston Latin       21:05  6:48    
      158  154  2435 FEDIR TEPLYUKE          FR Boston Latin       21:06  6:48    
      159  155  2458 SOLOMZI COLBERT         JR Cambridge R&l      21:11  6:49    
      160  156  2610 JEFFREY FORTE           SO Plymouth South     21:23  6:53    
      161  157  2608 CONOR DISHER            SO Plymouth South     21:50  7:02    
      162  158  2586 MATHEW SULLIVAN         SR Medford            21:51  7:02    
      163  159  2584 SEAN NAPIER             FR Medford            21:56  7:04    
      164  160  2491 NOBERT SIMON            SR Chelsea            22:00  7:05    
      165  161  2578 KEVIN ANDREW            FR Medford            22:01  7:06    
      166  162  2442 BRENT MUNYON            SO Braintree          22:10  7:09    
      167  163  2549 MATT COLE               SR Mansfield          22:27  7:14  T 
      168  164  2533 JOE GAY                 JR Lynn English       23:08  7:27    
      169  165  2443 TOM O'CONNELL           FR Braintree          23:18  7:30    
      170  166  2441 JOSH MORRISSEY          SO Braintree          23:20  7:31    
      171  167  2537 RI YAN                  FR Lynn English       23:21  7:31    
      172  168  2508 BRYANT VA               FR Greater Lowell Tec 23:30  7:34    
      173  169  2622 JORGE BARZOLA           SR Salem              24:17  7:49    
      174  170  2624 MATT JALBERT            SR Salem              24:39  7:57    
      175  171  2432 EDDIE LUI               SO Boston Latin       25:01  8:04    
    
     T = Team Advancer
     I = Individual Advancer
    
    
                        *********** TEAM RESULTS **********
    
    
      1.    42  MANSFIELD                    (  16:42  1:23:30)
    ===========================================
      1      1  SHAYNE COLLINS           16:02     5     25  KHAM HALEUDETH           17:27
      2      2  JOSH LAMPRON             16:09     6   ( 39) NATE MICHENER            17:49
      3      5  MATTHEW CIOE             16:45     7   (163) MATT COLE                22:27
      4      9  MITCH NEGUS              17:07
    
      2.    80  WESTFORD ACADEMY             (  17:18  1:26:26)
    ===========================================
      1      6  STEPHEN MESSINA          16:55     5     28  ANDRE LACROIX            17:37
      2     11  MIKE MCGEE               17:14     6   ( 38) ROBERT DESISTO           17:49
      3     14  PATRICK TURPIN           17:16     7   ( 48) NICK SCIUTO              18:04
      4     21  JOHN RYAN                17:24
    
      3.   152  CHELMSFORD                   (  17:39  1:28:15)
    ===========================================
      1      7  ROB MASSEY               16:59     4     35  DAVID SHAW               17:47
      2     31  LEE BURGESS              17:41     5     47  BOBBY HOFFMAN            18:03
      3     32  TODD WILSON              17:45     6   ( 49) NICK ARENA               18:06
    
      4.   172  LINCOLN-SUDBURY              (  17:43  1:28:31)
    ===========================================
      1      8  CONNOR DALEY             17:01     5     60  JK RUYMAN                18:17
      2     22  MATT BARNES              17:25     6   ( 68) ANDERSON KONIG           18:35
      3     37  GREG HOLMAN              17:48     7   ( 79) MICHAEL QUINT            18:46
      4     45  STEVEN HULTIN            18:00
    
      5.   179  NORTH ANDOVER                (  17:48  1:28:56)
    ===========================================
      1     10  TIM COPPA                17:10     5    103  BRENDAN MOORE            19:24
      2     12  GRIFFEN COAKLEY          17:15     6   (114) ANDREW MARSHALL          19:38
      3     13  ALEX SULLIVAN            17:15     7   (142) JACOB JOHNS              20:40
      4     41  GREG MACARTHER           17:52
    
      6.   186  CENTRAL CATHOLIC             (  17:49  1:29:04)
    ===========================================
      1     24  MIKE VITULLI             17:27     5     51  CHRIS VASQUEZ            18:08
      2     33  CONOR HABIB              17:46     6   ( 69) SIMON SERRANO            18:39
      3     34  TIM ALLEN                17:46     7   ( 81) NICK BOWDEN              18:49
      4     44  ADAM GIDLEY              17:57
    
      7.   199  MASCONOMET                   (  17:53  1:29:23)
    ===========================================
      1     16  BEN HIROMURA             17:18     5     66  KEVIN MARTIN             18:33
      2     29  GREG BJORNDSTAD          17:37     6   (104) CHRIS FOLSOM             19:25
      3     36  LIAM DAVIS               17:47     7   (134) JOHN FERRARO             20:14
      4     52  DYLAN HARPER             18:08
    
    
      8.   213  MARSHFIELD                   (  17:43  1:28:32)
    ===========================================
      1      3  KEVIN THOMAS             16:13     5     74  HUNTER CARPENTER         18:43
      2      4  JOEL HUBBARD             16:36     6   ( 86) CRAIG DICESARE           18:57
      3     59  NATHAN ROBINSON          18:17     7   ( 89) KEVIN FRIEDLAND          19:07
      4     73  BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN       18:43
    
      9.   231  BILLERICA                    (  18:01  1:30:05)
    ===========================================
      1     19  KYLE WHITE               17:23     5     72  JAKE GRIFFIN             18:42
      2     20  RYAN DEROSIER            17:23     6   (100) LEO CODY                 19:20
      3     55  PAT BURNS                18:10     7   (132) FRAN BURNS               20:11
      4     65  KEVIN DOHERTY            18:27
    
     10.   254  FRANKLIN                     (  18:08  1:30:40)
    ===========================================
      1     15  ANDREW HOOD              17:16     5     76  JOHN DOWD                18:44
      2     43  SEAN LAZZERI             17:54     6   (105) THOMAS CANNON            19:26
      3     50  PAUL O'DONOGHUE          18:06     7   (121) MATT GARVEY              19:56
      4     70  JOSH KLINGENSTEIN        18:40
    
     11.   277  WOBURN                       (  18:13  1:31:04)
    ===========================================
      1     17  JAKE ROUSAKIS            17:18     5     95  DAN DOHERTY              19:13
      2     40  KYLE SULLIVAN            17:51     6   (106) MIKE MCKEON              19:27
      3     61  TYLER BRADY              18:19     7   (117) KEVIN SAWYER             19:46
      4     64  DYLAN CROWLEY            18:23
    
     12.   279  GREATER NEW BEDFORD          (  18:16  1:31:16)
    ===========================================
      1     18  TAYLOR DAYS-MERRILL      17:21     5    101  NATE BLOUIN              19:22
      2     30  MICHAEL VAZ              17:40     6   (102) KENNETH SEPULVEDA        19:23
      3     46  BRANDON VIERA            18:02     7   (131) CHRIS VIGEANT            20:08
      4     84  ZACK VIERA               18:51
    
     13.   312  NEEDHAM                      (  18:25  1:32:02)
    ===========================================
      1     23  SEAN O'CONNOR            17:26     5     92  BEN LUEDERS              19:11
      2     42  JEFF OKERMAN             17:54     6   ( 93) ANDREW FUCHS             19:11
      3     77  BRENDAN BOYD             18:45     7   (130) ZAK HEIER                20:07
      4     78  TYLER REILLY             18:46
    
     14.   322  MALDEN CATHOLIC              (  18:29  1:32:23)
    ===========================================
      1     27  JOE TERRANOVA            17:37     4     90  ZAK ATTENBOROUGH         19:09
      2     56  TIM GUINEE               18:11     5     91  JOE BRUNCO               19:11
      3     58  ANDREW KRAUSE            18:15     6   (113) BILL DUFF                19:36
    
    
     15.   407  BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM          (  18:51  1:34:15)
    ===========================================
      1     54  KAISON IFILL             18:10     5    119  NICK FERRIGNO            19:53
      2     62  JAMES MACARTHUR          18:20     6   (124) KYLE MCDONOUGH           19:59
      3     63  ROB NEE                  18:22     7   (135) DAN RUSSELL              20:23
      4    109  LUKE AMIRAULT            19:30
    
     16.   455  SOMERVILLE                   (  19:07  1:35:34)
    ===========================================
      1     57  EDWARD CHEN              18:14     5    123  ANDRYC EVICH             19:58
      2     71  MICHAEL CONTE            18:40     6   (145) NGAWANG TSERING          20:44
      3     96  DANNY HUANG              19:14     7   (152) KEVIN MA                 21:04
      4    108  THOMAS SULLIVAN          19:28
    
     17.   485  BOSTON LATIN                 (  19:22  1:36:46)
    ===========================================
      1     26  MICHAEL WARD             17:35     5    153  TYLER COHEN              21:05
      2     88  NICK D'AGOSTINO          19:03     6   (154) FEDIR TEPLYUKE           21:06
      3    107  MILES GROVER             19:28     7   (171) EDDIE LUI                25:01
      4    111  BRIAN MAHONEY            19:35
    
     18.   500  REVERE                       (  19:23  1:36:55)
    ===========================================
      1     53  MICHEAL FITZPATRICK      18:09     4    115  BRIAN COLLINS            19:41
      2     94  ERNESTO BONILLA          19:13     5    140  WILLIAM TRUONG           20:34
      3     98  RAWLINGS TOGLAN          19:18     6   (147) KRISTI NUSHI             20:46
    
     19.   528  GREATER LOWELL TECH          (  19:30  1:37:27)
    ===========================================
      1     75  CHAD CROWTHER            18:43     5    126  JAMES PARKIN             20:04
      2     97  BUTCH FITZPATRICK        19:16     6   (151) ALEX CHRISTMAN           21:02
      3    112  TREVOR JUTRAS            19:36     7   (168) BRYANT VA                23:30
      4    118  BRAD DUMAIS              19:48
    
     20.   565  CAMBRIDGE R&L                (  19:45  1:38:43)
    ===========================================
      1     80  TOM BARRASSO             18:47     4    129  CONOR PETERSON           20:06
      2     85  ANDREW MALCOLM           18:54     5    155  SOLOMZI COLBERT          21:11
      3    116  OWEN MCCARTNEY           19:45
    
     21.   570  LYNN ENGLISH                 (  20:10  1:40:48)
    ===========================================
      1     67  ALEX BONITTO             18:33     4    127  ALEX FUNEZ               20:05
      2     87  CHRIS BIROTTE            19:00     5    164  JOE GAY                  23:08
      3    125  PETER MATU               20:02     6   (167) RI YAN                   23:21
    
     22.   608  CHELSEA                      (  19:58  1:39:48)
    ===========================================
      1     83  JOSEPH ARROYO            18:50     5    139  EDGAR OCANA              20:31
      2    122  FRANCISCO COLINDRES      19:56     6   (144) CHESTER RATH             20:44
      3    128  HECTOR MENDOZA           20:05     7   (160) NOBERT SIMON             22:00
      4    136  SANTOS HERNANDEZ         20:26
    
     23.   687  PLYMOUTH SOUTH               (  20:34  1:42:46)
    ===========================================
      1     99  MAXWELL BASSETT          19:19     4    148  WALTER CICCHETTI         20:48
      2    138  RAWSON RANDLETT          20:30     5    156  JEFFREY FORTE            21:23
      3    146  ADAM DEBENEDICTIS        20:46     6   (157) CONOR DISHER             21:50
    
     24.   712  SALEM                        (  21:53  1:49:21)
    ===========================================
      1     82  KINNON CHURCH            18:50     4    169  JORGE BARZOLA            24:17
      2    141  JOE NGUYEN               20:38     5    170  MATT JALBERT             24:39
      3    150  JEFF TURBEN              20:57
    
     25.   717  BRAINTREE                    (  21:13  1:46:02)
    ===========================================
      1    120  BILLY KEANE              19:54     4    162  BRENT MUNYON             22:10
      2    133  VAN ALFEN VAN            20:13     5    165  TOM O'CONNELL            23:18
      3    137  RYAN MATHESON            20:27     6   (166) JOSH MORRISSEY           23:20
    
     26.   719  MEDFORD                      (  21:01  1:45:01)
    ===========================================
      1    110  JEAN PEREZ               19:34     4    158  MATHEW SULLIVAN          21:51
      2    143  CONOR MCGOVERN           20:43     5    159  SEAN NAPIER              21:56
      3    149  DAVID CATALDO            20:57     6   (161) KEVIN ANDREW             22:01
    
    
    

  • Eastern Massachusetts D2 Championship • 2013

     2013 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
           Wrentham Development Center, Wrentham MA -- November 9, 2013
    
               ============== BOY's DIV-2 5k RACE =================
    
    Place TmPl No.   Name                    Yr School               Time    Pace     
    ===== ==== ===== ======================= == ==================== ======= ===== 
        1    1   510 JOSHUA KERBER           12 Lincoln-Sudbury      15:33.6  5:01  T 
        2    2   442 PJ GARMON               11 Billerica            15:38.1  5:02  I 
        3    3   522 DAN ROMANO              11 Mansfield            15:42.6  5:04  T 
        4    4   516 MIKE DUGGAN             11 Mansfield            15:45.8  5:05  T 
        5    5   610 THOMAS D'ANIERI         10 Wellesley            15:53.3  5:07  T 
        6    6   467 QUINN COONEY            11 Chelmsford           15:53.8  5:07  T 
        7    7   540 HARRY KENT              12 Masconomet           15:56.9  5:08  I 
        8    8   585 MIKE MULLANEY           11 North Quincy         16:00.7  5:10  I 
        9    9   572 MARTIN CONRAD           11 North Andover        16:02.4  5:10  I 
       10   10   534 MIKE TAUTIVA            12 Marshfield           16:03.8  5:11  I 
       11   11   519 VAL MADONNA-LENDVAI     12 Mansfield            16:05.2  5:11  T 
       12   12   511 BEN MAC DONALD          12 Lincoln-Sudbury      16:05.5  5:11  T 
       13   13   563 ADRIAN AMAYA            12 Needham              16:09.5  5:13  I 
       14   14   529 MATT MEEHAN             12 Marshfield           16:19.4  5:16  I 
       15   15   612 BENJAMIN GRISWOLD       12 Wellesley            16:20.6  5:16  T 
       16   16   574 ZACH FRAHLICH           11 North Andover        16:22.5  5:17  I 
       17   17   615 DANNY PALLIDINO         12 Wellesley            16:22.8  5:17  T 
       18   18   471 KEVIN MURPHY            11 Chelmsford           16:24.6  5:17  T 
       19   19   523 ANDREW SIMONS           11 Mansfield            16:24.9  5:17  T 
       20   20   469 MAX HIGSON              12 Chelmsford           16:26.7  5:18  T 
       21   21   440 NICK COATES             12 Billerica            16:28.0  5:18  I 
       22   22   439 CAMPBELL WOOD           11 Beverly              16:28.3  5:19  I 
       23   23   576 CHRIS LORD              11 North Andover        16:30.9  5:19    
       24   24   524 MIKE YANG               12 Mansfield            16:32.8  5:20  T 
       25   25   569 DREW KHALAJ             10 Needham              16:33.2  5:20    
       26   26   521 ALEX ROBBINS            12 Mansfield            16:33.5  5:20  T 
       27   27   589 MAXWELL BASSETT         12 Plymouth South       16:35.5  5:21    
       28   28   568 TOMMY KELLEY            12 Needham              16:41.5  5:23    
       29   29   508 RYAN HONENS             12 Lincoln-Sudbury      16:43.7  5:24  T 
       30   30   505 KEVIN CADOGAN           12 Lincoln-Sudbury      16:45.0  5:24  T 
       31   31   536 DANNY COSGROVE          10 Masconomet           16:45.4  5:24    
       32        608 ROGER LACROIX           12 Waltham              16:48.0  5:25    
       33   32   564 JOHN BENNER             10 Needham              16:48.3  5:25    
       34   33   520 TYLER RISOTTI           11 Mansfield            16:50.1  5:26  T 
       35   34   514 REILLY SHEW             11 Lincoln-Sudbury      16:52.3  5:26  T 
       36   35   509 ZACHARY JOACHIM         12 Lincoln-Sudbury      16:54.1  5:27  T 
       37   36   558 GRAHAM KING             11 Natick               16:54.5  5:27    
       38   37   513 FELIX ROBERGE           11 Lincoln-Sudbury      16:54.9  5:27  T 
       39   38   474 BRIAN WILSON            10 Chelmsford           16:57.4  5:28  T 
       40   39   618 CHRIS ULIAN             12 Wellesley            16:58.2  5:28  T 
       41   40   494 DEVON STROK             12 Franklin             16:59.2  5:29    
       42   41   466 WILL CASSELS            12 Chelmsford           17:00.4  5:29  T 
       43   42   541 KEVIN MARTIN            12 Masconomet           17:01.8  5:29    
       44   43   560 CHRIS PEABODY           10 Natick               17:03.6  5:30    
       45   44   472 JACK NEWCOMB            11 Chelmsford           17:07.2  5:31  T 
       46   45   562 CALEB WINN              12 Natick               17:07.5  5:31    
       47   46   538 KYLE FADDIS             9  Masconomet           17:08.8  5:32    
       48   47   611 CHRISTIAN FRENIERE      12 Wellesley            17:09.8  5:32  T 
       49   48   614 BENJAMIN MATEJKA        9  Wellesley            17:11.9  5:33  T 
       50   49   617 DAVID SEGALL            11 Wellesley            17:12.4  5:33  T 
       51   50   622 ROBBIE GALVIN           12 Woburn               17:13.4  5:33    
       52   51   488 TYLER ETZEL             12 Franklin             17:13.7  5:33    
       53   52   566 ALEX ELMAN              12 Needham              17:14.0  5:33    
       54   53   578 JOE MCMANUS             12 North Andover        17:14.8  5:34    
       55   54   434 BRIAN MCPHERSON         9  Beverly              17:16.0  5:34    
       56   55   489 JONATHAN GEROMINI       12 Franklin             17:17.0  5:34    
       57   56   571 ALEX TURNER             10 Needham              17:19.4  5:35    
       58   57   537 BAXTER DEMERS           10 Masconomet           17:20.3  5:35    
       59   58   556 DYLAN JONES             11 Natick               17:22.2  5:36    
       60   59   445 DAN LOONEY              10 Billerica            17:26.0  5:37    
       61   60   443 ALEX HEALEY             11 Billerica            17:26.6  5:37    
       62   61   490 VINCENT NAZARETIAN      12 Franklin             17:27.0  5:37    
       63   62   527 KYLE GRABLE             11 Marshfield           17:27.6  5:38    
       64   63   493 RYAN SPELMAN            10 Franklin             17:28.6  5:38    
       65   64   605 PAULO GUEDES            12 Somerville           17:29.0  5:38    
       66   65   427 ALEX NAPOLITAN          12 Barnstable           17:29.5  5:38    
       67   66   459 PAUL FLUERY             11 Central Catholic     17:34.2  5:40    
       68   67   623 PATRICK HAVERTY         10 Woburn               17:34.6  5:40    
       69   68   579 MATT TABOLA             10 North Andover        17:36.0  5:40    
       70   69   454 ANDREYA ZVONER          10 Boston Latin School  17:38.5  5:41    
       71   70   465 MATT BROWN              12 Chelmsford           17:39.5  5:41  T 
       72   71   455 MARK BROOKS             12 Central Catholic     17:40.0  5:42    
       73   72   573 CHRIS DALKE             11 North Andover        17:44.4  5:43    
       74   73   456 ANDREW DEVANEY          12 Central Catholic     17:44.7  5:43    
       75   74   504 ZACK VIERA              12 Greater New Bedford  17:45.0  5:43    
       76   75   460 CARLOS GONZALES         11 Central Catholic     17:45.2  5:43    
       77        607 CHRISTOPHER KELLEHER    12 Waltham              17:45.5  5:43    
       78   76   532 JUSTIN SCHOENTHALER     11 Marshfield           17:46.1  5:44    
       79   77   554 JEFF DANEAULT           12 Natick               17:46.5  5:44    
       80   78   492 NATE PINKHAM            11 Franklin             17:47.5  5:44    
       81   79   531 RUSSELL SANTOS          12 Marshfield           17:48.9  5:45    
       82   80   462 DANNY LANE              11 Central Catholic     17:49.2  5:45    
       83   81   424 BEAU GAGNON             12 Barnstable           17:49.6  5:45    
       84   82   621 MATT DIMAURO            10 Woburn               17:50.6  5:45    
       85   83   581 JIMMY CANNON            9  North Quincy         17:51.4  5:45    
       86        598 JOHN DELLORUSSO         12 Revere               17:51.8  5:45    
       87   84   426 CHRISTOPHER LOVETT      11 Barnstable           17:53.0  5:46    
       88   85   553 IAN CARRICK             12 Natick               17:54.2  5:46    
       89   86   570 NATHAN MAYNARD          11 Needham              17:55.0  5:46    
       90   87   559 JACK O'CONNOR           12 Natick               17:57.3  5:47    
       91   88   421 JOHN ANDRES             12 Barnstable           18:00.4  5:48    
       92   89   446 JEFF WALLIN             12 Billerica            18:02.5  5:49    
       93   90   503 CRISTIAN RIVERA         10 Greater New Bedford  18:02.8  5:49    
       94   91   423 CASEY CONNOR            10 Barnstable           18:03.5  5:49    
       95   92   577 MARC MAREN              11 North Andover        18:04.2  5:49    
       96   93   603 TRAVIS DOLCINE          10 Somerville           18:04.5  5:50    
       97   94   525 JAKE DAVIS              11 Marshfield           18:04.9  5:50    
       98   95   444 PRIT JHAVERI            12 Billerica            18:07.8  5:51    
       99   96   625 ANTHONY LISACKI         10 Woburn               18:08.7  5:51    
      100   97   542 NATHAN MURLEY           9  Masconomet           18:09.6  5:51    
      101   98   447 YUTA BELMONT            9  Boston Latin School  18:09.8  5:51    
      102   99   590 ANDREW MAHONEY          9  Plymouth South       18:10.4  5:51    
      103  100   539 CHARLIE GILFEATHER      11 Masconomet           18:11.0  5:52    
      104  101   431 ZACH BAUER              11 Beverly              18:13.9  5:53    
      105  102   547 BRENDAN CIARLONE        9  Medford              18:14.2  5:53    
      106  103   428 NATHAN RYAN             10 Barnstable           18:15.4  5:53    
      107  104   619 ALEX BRODEUR            11 Woburn               18:17.2  5:54    
      108  105   620 ANDREW CLAFLIN          11 Woburn               18:17.5  5:54    
      109  106   461 CHARLES GUALTIERI       11 Central Catholic     18:17.8  5:54    
      110  107   430 RAY TODOROFF            10 Barnstable           18:20.4  5:55    
      111  108   606 KEVIN MA                12 Somerville           18:22.6  5:55    
      112  109   487 CHARLES CROPPER         11 Franklin             18:25.5  5:56    
      113  110   435 ANTHONY MORRISSEY       11 Beverly              18:27.5  5:57    
      114  111   451 ISIAH WESTPHALAN        11 Boston Latin School  18:28.8  5:57    
      115  112   458 MATT FAMIGLIETTI        12 Central Catholic     18:32.9  5:59    
      116  113   587 PETER SACCOACH          10 North Quincy         18:38.2  6:00    
      117  114   432 CHARLIE BOSCHEN         11 Beverly              18:40.3  6:01    
      118  115   437 COLIN OLIVER            10 Beverly              18:41.2  6:01    
      119  116   450 GEORGE LUI-KRASON       12 Boston Latin School  18:42.0  6:02    
      120  117   498 SAM DEMERS              11 Greater New Bedford  18:44.2  6:02    
      121  118   495 KENNETH BOWERS          12 Greater New Bedford  18:46.8  6:03    
      122  119   453 VICTOR YANG             10 Boston Latin School  18:52.7  6:05    
      123  120   592 ANDREW PALMER           10 Plymouth South       18:54.3  6:06    
      124  121   433 MATTHEW HECKMAN         12 Beverly              18:54.8  6:06    
      125  122   545 MATTHEW BECKSHAW        11 Medford              18:57.0  6:06    
      126  123   583 KEVIN FITZGERALD        9  North Quincy         19:02.9  6:08    
      127  124   626 CHRIS LUNDIN            12 Woburn               19:03.4  6:08    
      128  125   480 BIRUK MULAW             12 Chelsea              19:03.9  6:09    
      129  126   593 GREG PAPPAS             10 Plymouth South       19:04.2  6:09    
      130  127   551 CAMERON MITCHELL        12 Medford              19:05.6  6:09    
      131  128   533 REED SCHOPPERLE         11 Marshfield           19:09.1  6:10    
      132  129   449 WEIGANG LIANG           12 Boston Latin School  19:13.2  6:12    
      133  130   482 JAY PEDRERO             11 Chelsea              19:15.7  6:12    
      134  131   477 SAMUEL HERNANDEZ        10 Chelsea              19:17.4  6:13    
      135  132   496 LIAM CONNOR             12 Greater New Bedford  19:19.9  6:14    
      136  133   549 SAMUEL GRAVES           9  Medford              19:21.7  6:14    
      137  134   441 FELIPE FREITAS          10 Billerica            19:26.3  6:16    
      138  135   601 KEN ALLEN               12 Somerville           19:28.3  6:17    
      139        600 JAY MISTRI              12 Revere               19:30.6  6:17    
      140  136   501 JOSH MEDEIROS           10 Greater New Bedford  19:33.4  6:18    
      141  137   476 JEFFREY ESTRADA         11 Chelsea              19:35.3  6:19    
      142  138   544 KEVIN ANDREW            12 Medford              19:35.6  6:19    
      143  139   550 GABRIEL HOLLINGS        12 Medford              19:36.5  6:19    
      144  140   448 ALEX HSIA               11 Boston Latin School  19:39.0  6:20    
      145  141   478 BRIAN HORN              11 Chelsea              19:39.4  6:20    
      146        629 TOM O'CONNELL           12 Braintree            19:41.0  6:21    
      147  142   552 SEAN NAPIER             12 Medford              19:43.8  6:22    
      148  143   499 KEVIN FURTADO           10 Greater New Bedford  19:47.2  6:23    
      149  144   584 AIDAN GOLDEN            9  North Quincy         20:08.9  6:30    
      150  145   595 REILLY WHITEHOUSE       10 Plymouth South       20:22.8  6:34    
      151        596 CHEA BOUNLAING          11 Revere               20:29.5  6:36    
      152  146   594 DILLON SLATTERY         10 Plymouth South       20:41.7  6:40    
      153        597 GENTY CHRIS             11 Revere               20:43.3  6:41    
      154  147   586 CHARLES O'BRIEN         9  North Quincy         20:51.5  6:43    
      155  148   602 NIGEL BAUGH             12 Somerville           20:57.1  6:45    
      156  149   481 ERIC ORELLANA           10 Chelsea              21:13.4  6:50    
      157  150   604 JOSH GUAYO              10 Somerville           21:16.8  6:51    
    
     T = Team Advancer
     I = Individual Advancer
    
                        *********** TEAM RESULTS **********
    
    
      1.    61  Mansfield                    (  16:07  1:20:33   0:50)
    ===========================================
      1      3  DAN ROMANO               15:43     5     24  MIKE YANG                16:33
      2      4  MIKE DUGGAN              15:46     6   ( 26) ALEX ROBBINS             16:34
      3     11  VAL MADONNA-LENDVAI      16:06     7   ( 33) TYLER RISOTTI            16:51
      4     19  ANDREW SIMONS            16:25
    
      2.   106  Lincoln-Sudbury              (  16:25  1:22:02   1:19)
    ===========================================
      1      1  JOSHUA KERBER            15:34     5     34  REILLY SHEW              16:53
      2     12  BEN MAC DONALD           16:06     6   ( 35) ZACHARY JOACHIM          16:55
      3     29  RYAN HONENS              16:44     7   ( 37) FELIX ROBERGE            16:55
      4     30  KEVIN CADOGAN            16:45
    
      3.   123  Chelmsford                   (  16:33  1:22:45   1:07)
    ===========================================
      1      6  QUINN COONEY             15:54     5     41  WILL CASSELS             17:01
      2     18  KEVIN MURPHY             16:25     6   ( 44) JACK NEWCOMB             17:08
      3     20  MAX HIGSON               16:27     7   ( 70) MATT BROWN               17:40
      4     38  BRIAN WILSON             16:58
    
      4.   123  Wellesley                    (  16:34  1:22:47   1:16)
    ===========================================
      1      5  THOMAS D'ANIERI          15:54     5     47  CHRISTIAN FRENIERE       17:10
      2     15  BENJAMIN GRISWOLD        16:21     6   ( 48) BENJAMIN MATEJKA         17:12
      3     17  DANNY PALLIDINO          16:23     7   ( 49) DAVID SEGALL             17:13
      4     39  CHRIS ULIAN              16:59
    
      5.   150  Needham                      (  16:42  1:23:29   1:04)
    ===========================================
      1     13  ADRIAN AMAYA             16:10     5     52  ALEX ELMAN               17:14
      2     25  DREW KHALAJ              16:34     6   ( 56) ALEX TURNER              17:20
      3     28  TOMMY KELLEY             16:42     7   ( 86) NATHAN MAYNARD           17:55
      4     32  JOHN BENNER              16:49
    
      6.   169  North Andover                (  16:46  1:23:48   1:33)
    ===========================================
      1      9  MARTIN CONRAD            16:03     5     68  MATT TABOLA              17:36
      2     16  ZACH FRAHLICH            16:23     6   ( 72) CHRIS DALKE              17:45
      3     23  CHRIS LORD               16:31     7   ( 92) MARC MAREN               18:05
      4     53  JOE MCMANUS              17:15
    
      7.   183  Masconomet                   (  16:51  1:24:15   1:24)
    ===========================================
      1      7  HARRY KENT               15:57     5     57  BAXTER DEMERS            17:21
      2     31  DANNY COSGROVE           16:46     6   ( 97) NATHAN MURLEY            18:10
      3     42  KEVIN MARTIN             17:02     7   (100) CHARLIE GILFEATHER       18:11
      4     46  KYLE FADDIS              17:09
    
    
      8.   231  Billerica                    (  17:01  1:25:03   2:24)
    ===========================================
      1      2  PJ GARMON                15:39     5     89  JEFF WALLIN              18:03
      2     21  NICK COATES              16:28     6   ( 95) PRIT JHAVERI             18:08
      3     59  DAN LOONEY               17:26     7   (134) FELIPE FREITAS           19:27
      4     60  ALEX HEALEY              17:27
    
      9.   241  Marshfield                   (  17:06  1:25:28   1:45)
    ===========================================
      1     10  MIKE TAUTIVA             16:04     5     79  RUSSELL SANTOS           17:49
      2     14  MATT MEEHAN              16:20     6   ( 94) JAKE DAVIS               18:05
      3     62  KYLE GRABLE              17:28     7   (128) REED SCHOPPERLE          19:10
      4     76  JUSTIN SCHOENTHALER      17:47
    
     10.   259  Natick                       (  17:16  1:26:17   0:52)
    ===========================================
      1     36  GRAHAM KING              16:55     5     77  JEFF DANEAULT            17:47
      2     43  CHRIS PEABODY            17:04     6   ( 85) IAN CARRICK              17:55
      3     45  CALEB WINN               17:08     7   ( 87) JACK O'CONNOR            17:58
      4     58  DYLAN JONES              17:23
    
     11.   270  Franklin                     (  17:18  1:26:27   0:29)
    ===========================================
      1     40  DEVON STROK              17:00     5     63  RYAN SPELMAN             17:29
      2     51  TYLER ETZEL              17:14     6   ( 78) NATE PINKHAM             17:48
      3     55  JONATHAN GEROMINI        17:17     7   (109) CHARLES CROPPER          18:26
      4     61  VINCENT NAZARETIAN       17:27
    
     12.   365  Central Catholic             (  17:44  1:28:36   0:15)
    ===========================================
      1     66  PAUL FLUERY              17:35     5     80  DANNY LANE               17:50
      2     71  MARK BROOKS              17:40     6   (106) CHARLES GUALTIERI        18:18
      3     73  ANDREW DEVANEY           17:45     7   (112) MATT FAMIGLIETTI         18:33
      4     75  CARLOS GONZALES          17:46
    
     13.   399  Woburn                       (  17:50  1:29:07   1:04)
    ===========================================
      1     50  ROBBIE GALVIN            17:14     5    104  ALEX BRODEUR             18:18
      2     67  PATRICK HAVERTY          17:35     6   (105) ANDREW CLAFLIN           18:18
      3     82  MATT DIMAURO             17:51     7   (124) CHRIS LUNDIN             19:04
      4     96  ANTHONY LISACKI          18:09
    
     14.   401  Beverly                      (  17:50  1:29:08   2:12)
    ===========================================
      1     22  CAMPBELL WOOD            16:29     5    114  CHARLIE BOSCHEN          18:41
      2     54  BRIAN MCPHERSON          17:16     6   (115) COLIN OLIVER             18:42
      3    101  ZACH BAUER               18:14     7   (121) MATTHEW HECKMAN          18:55
      4    110  ANTHONY MORRISSEY        18:28
    
    
    
    
    
     15.   409  Barnstable                   (  17:52  1:29:18   0:34)
    ===========================================
      1     65  ALEX NAPOLITAN           17:30     5     91  CASEY CONNOR             18:04
      2     81  BEAU GAGNON              17:50     6   (103) NATHAN RYAN              18:16
      3     84  CHRISTOPHER LOVETT       17:53     7   (107) RAY TODOROFF             18:21
      4     88  JOHN ANDRES              18:01
    
     16.   471  North Quincy                 (  18:21  1:31:44   4:08)
    ===========================================
      1      8  MIKE MULLANEY            16:01     5    144  AIDAN GOLDEN             20:09
      2     83  JIMMY CANNON             17:52     6   (147) CHARLES O'BRIEN          20:52
      3    113  PETER SACCOACH           18:39
      4    123  KEVIN FITZGERALD         19:03
    
     17.   513  Boston Latin School          (  18:23  1:31:53   1:14)
    ===========================================
      1     69  ANDREYA ZVONER           17:39     5    119  VICTOR YANG              18:53
      2     98  YUTA BELMONT             18:10     6   (129) WEIGANG LIANG            19:14
      3    111  ISIAH WESTPHALAN         18:29     7   (140) ALEX HSIA                19:39
      4    116  GEORGE LUI-KRASON        18:42
    
     18.   517  Plymouth South               (  18:38  1:33:10   3:47)
    ===========================================
      1     27  MAXWELL BASSETT          16:36     5    145  REILLY WHITEHOUSE        20:23
      2     99  ANDREW MAHONEY           18:11     6   (146) DILLON SLATTERY          20:42
      3    120  ANDREW PALMER            18:55
      4    126  GREG PAPPAS              19:05
    
     19.   531  Greater New Bedford RVT      (  18:32  1:32:40   1:35)
    ===========================================
      1     74  ZACK VIERA               17:45     5    132  LIAM CONNOR              19:20
      2     90  CRISTIAN RIVERA          18:03     6   (136) JOSH MEDEIROS            19:34
      3    117  SAM DEMERS               18:45     7   (143) KEVIN FURTADO            19:48
      4    118  KENNETH BOWERS           18:47
    
     20.   548  Somerville                   (  18:53  1:34:24   3:29)
    ===========================================
      1     64  PAULO GUEDES             17:29     5    148  NIGEL BAUGH              20:58
      2     93  TRAVIS DOLCINE           18:05     6   (150) JOSH GUAYO               21:17
      3    108  KEVIN MA                 18:23
      4    135  KEN ALLEN                19:29
    
     21.   622  Medford                      (  19:04  1:35:16   1:21)
    ===========================================
      1    102  BRENDAN CIARLONE         18:15     5    138  KEVIN ANDREW             19:36
      2    122  MATTHEW BECKSHAW         18:57     6   (139) GABRIEL HOLLINGS         19:37
      3    127  CAMERON MITCHELL         19:06     7   (142) SEAN NAPIER              19:44
      4    133  SAMUEL GRAVES            19:22
    
    
    
    
     22.   664  Chelsea                      (  19:23  1:36:54   0:36)
    ===========================================
      1    125  BIRUK MULAW              19:04     5    141  BRIAN HORN               19:40
      2    130  JAY PEDRERO              19:16     6   (149) ERIC ORELLANA            21:14
      3    131  SAMUEL HERNANDEZ         19:18
      4    137  JEFFREY ESTRADA          19:36
    

  • Hockomock Championships • 2004
    Notre Dame Academy Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
    Hockomock XCLeague Championships - 10/12/2004
    Borderland State Park
    Last Completed Event

    Event 2 Boys 2.78 Mile Run CC
    ==================================================================================
    Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
    ==================================================================================
    1 #456 Darcy, Dan 06 Sharon High School 5:10.5 14:23.17 1
    2 #409 Meagher, Matt 05 Mansfield High S 5:13.1 14:30.35 2
    3 #407 Collins, Ryan 07 Mansfield High S 5:15.8 14:37.89 3
    4 #330 Sharpe, Nate 05 Canton HS 5:17.1 14:41.45 4
    5 #455 Collins, Will 06 Sharon High School 5:24.2 15:01.28 5
    6 #440 Binney, Dave 06 Oliver Ames High 5:25.8 15:05.70 6
    7 #364 Derfelt, Adam Franklin HS 5:26.4 15:07.37 7
    8 #369 O'Koren, Tim Franklin HS 5:26.6 15:07.81 8
    9 #406 Cerqueira, Dan 06 Mansfield High S 5:26.8 15:08.33 9
    10 #405 Caeran, Mike 05 Mansfield High S 5:27.1 15:09.26 10
    11 #410 Monks, Brendan 05 Mansfield High S 5:28.4 15:12.84 11
    12 #445 Strange, Austin 07 Oliver Ames High 5:29.6 15:16.11 12
    13 #448 Zussman, Matt 05 Oliver Ames High 5:30.6 15:19.01 13
    14 #363 Brunelli, Bryan Franklin HS 5:32.5 15:24.14 14
    15 #464 Stein, Itai 07 Sharon High School 5:33.4 15:26.73 15
    16 #362 Brown, Andy Franklin HS 5:34.8 15:30.73 16
    17 #365 Gannon, Matt 06 Franklin HS 5:35.9 15:33.62 17
    18 #442 Joyce, Andrew 05 Oliver Ames High 5:36.7 15:36.02 18
    19 #443 Mowatt, Kyle 06 Oliver Ames High 5:37.0 15:36.82 19
    20 #439 Anderson, Keith 05 Oliver Ames High 5:38.3 15:40.30 20
    21 #441 Faust, Ben 06 Oliver Ames High 5:39.0 15:42.32 21
    22 #411 O'Connell, Jason 06 Mansfield High S 5:39.5 15:43.76 22
    23 #324 Barucci, Brendan 05 Canton HS 5:42.6 15:52.37 23
    24 #345 Libon, Dan 05 Foxboro High School 5:42.9 15:53.10 24
    25 #467 Borst, Kevin 06 Stoughton HS 5:45.2 15:59.43 25
    26 #404 Barca, Brendan 07 Mansfield High S 5:45.6 16:00.60 26
    27 #466 Blumenthal, Scott 06 Stoughton HS 5:45.8 16:01.16 27
    28 #421 Curran, Rich 05 North Attleboro 5:46.8 16:03.96 28
    29 #344 Drayton, David 05 Foxboro High School 5:47.4 16:05.68 29
    30 #447 White, Avery 06 Oliver Ames High 5:48.8 16:09.52
    31 #403 Anderson, Matt 05 Mansfield High S 5:51.0 16:15.66
    32 #329 Femino, Adam 05 Canton HS 5:51.5 16:17.17 30
    33 #328 Febo, Jason 05 Canton HS 5:53.5 16:22.74 31
    34 #461 Mattocks, Ben 08 Sharon High School 5:54.0 16:24.03 32
    35 #388 McCann, Matthew 06 King Phillip Reg 5:54.7 16:25.99 33
    36 #348 Melnikov, Fjodor 05 Foxboro High School 5:55.3 16:27.49 34
    37 #386 Huth, Tyler 06 King Phillip Reg 5:55.6 16:28.55 35
    38 #402 Adams, John 05 Mansfield High S 5:57.0 16:32.23
    39 #425 McKim, Kevin 05 North Attleboro 5:58.1 16:35.29 36
    40 #367 MacKenize, Matt 06 Franklin HS 5:58.2 16:35.58 37
    41 #446 Sullivan, Kyle 06 Oliver Ames High 5:59.2 16:38.41
    42 #444 Paparazzo, Anthony 07 Oliver Ames High 5:59.3 16:38.85
    43 #350 Ricci, Derek 07 Foxboro High School 6:00.9 16:43.20 38
    44 #382 Ashworth, Austin 06 King Phillip Reg 6:01.2 16:43.99 39
    45 #473 Woelfel, Scott 05 Stoughton HS 6:01.4 16:44.54 40
    46 #327 Cohen, Josh 06 Canton HS 6:02.6 16:47.90 41
    47 #387 Maloney, Jason 06 King Phillip Reg 6:03.3 16:49.95 42
    48 #389 Morris, Daniel 05 King Phillip Reg 6:05.9 16:57.17 43
    49 #458 Gruber, Elliot 07 Sharon High School 6:06.2 16:57.82 44
    50 #368 McLaughlin, Tim Franklin HS 6:06.5 16:58.80 45
    51 #419 Aliberti, Alex 07 North Attleboro 6:10.0 17:08.62 46
    52 #326 Caggiano, Mike 06 Canton HS 6:10.6 17:10.04 47
    53 #427 Wainwright, Matt 05 North Attleboro 6:11.8 17:13.59 48
    54 #424 Maloney, Sean 07 North Attleboro 6:12.0 17:14.07 49
    55 #460 Kostadinor, Dimitri 05 Sharon High School 6:12.5 17:15.42 50
    56 #325 Boudreau, Tom 06 Canton HS 6:13.6 17:18.62 51
    57 #423 Goss, Andrew 05 North Attleboro 6:14.1 17:20.02 52
    58 #408 Gailey, Brian 05 Mansfield High S 6:14.5 17:20.86
    59 #459 Howards, Casey 08 Sharon High School 6:15.1 17:22.58 53
    60 #351 Sawin, chris 05 Foxboro High School 6:16.0 17:25.03 54
    61 #426 Sweitzer, Derek 07 North Attleboro 6:19.2 17:34.13 55
    62 #347 Mattie, Chris 07 Foxboro High School 6:19.9 17:35.95 56
    63 #420 Coughlin, Sean 06 North Attleboro 6:22.0 17:41.73
    64 #391 Whitehouse, eric 06 King Phillip Reg 6:22.7 17:43.78 57
    65 #457 Furst, Josh 05 Sharon High School 6:23.8 17:46.93
    66 #470 Cwhatrapti, Bhamin 05 Stoughton HS 6:26.0 17:52.96 58
    67 #463 Saber, Jason 05 Sharon High School 6:27.0 17:55.72
    68 #469 Cormier, Jason 08 Stoughton HS 6:30.1 18:04.24 59
    69 #366 Harmon, Mike Franklin HS 6:32.6 18:11.40
    70 #462 Noel, Jon 08 Sharon High School 6:33.2 18:13.03
    71 #384 Cross, Conor 06 King Phillip Reg 6:33.4 18:13.50 60
    72 #371 West, Ryan Franklin HS 6:33.9 18:14.83
    73 #342 Anderson, Alex 06 Foxboro High School 6:36.6 18:22.49 61
    74 #428 Weber, Brian North Attleboro 6:36.8 18:22.94
    75 #343 Brooks, Dan 07 Foxboro High School 6:38.6 18:27.97
    76 #383 Byrnes, Brian 08 King Phillip Reg 6:40.6 18:33.69
    77 #390 Rougeau, John 07 King Phillip Reg 6:44.8 18:45.15
    78 #385 Czyzewski, Timothy 06 King Phillip Reg 6:48.1 18:54.43
    79 #349 Milender, Parker 07 Foxboro High School 6:54.9 19:13.39
    80 #370 Sawyer, Brian 06 Franklin HS 6:58.9 19:24.55
    81 #471 Hart, Kevin 05 Stoughton HS 7:00.1 19:27.74 62
    82 #346 Lint, David 06 Foxboro High School 7:06.3 19:44.89
    83 #472 Lewis, Corey 06 Stoughton HS 7:06.5 19:45.61 63
    84 #465 Barber, Dan 06 Stoughton HS 7:07.6 19:48.57

    Team Scores
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
    =================================================================================
    1 Mansfield High School 35 2 3 9 10 11 22 26
    Total Time: 1:14:38.67
    Average: 14:55.74
    2 Franklin HS 62 7 8 14 16 17 37 45
    Total Time: 1:16:43.67
    Average: 15:20.74
    3 Oliver Ames High School 68 6 12 13 18 19 20 21
    Total Time: 1:16:53.66
    Average: 15:22.74
    4 Sharon High School 97 1 5 15 32 44 50 53
    Total Time: 1:18:13.03
    Average: 15:38.61
    5 Canton HS 129 4 23 30 31 41 47 51
    Total Time: 1:20:01.63
    Average: 16:00.33
    6 Foxboro High School 179 24 29 34 38 54 56 61
    Total Time: 1:22:34.50
    Average: 16:30.90
    7 King Phillip Regional HS 192 33 35 39 42 43 57 60
    Total Time: 1:23:25.65
    Average: 16:41.13
    8 North Attleboro High Scho 207 28 36 46 48 49 52 55
    Total Time: 1:24:15.53
    Average: 16:51.11
    9 Stoughton HS 209 25 27 40 58 59 62 63
    Total Time: 1:24:42.33
    Average: 16:56.47
  • Hockomock Championships • 2005
    Stacks Image 164

    Event 2  Boys 2.8 Mile Run CC
    ==================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
    ==================================================================================
      1 #259 Collins, Ryan           Mansfield HS            5:04.7   14:12.95    1   
      2 #263 O'Connell, jason        Mansfield HS            5:10.2   14:28.51    2   
      3 #258 cerqueira, dan          Mansfield HS            5:10.3   14:28.78    3   
      4 #261 Lutkevich, John         Mansfield HS            5:12.5   14:34.77    4   
      5 #310 Collins, Will           Sharon HS               5:12.8   14:35.66    5   
      6 #239 Matz, Paul              King Phillip HS         5:15.1   14:42.08    6   
      7 #202 Ricci, Derek            Foxboro HS              5:16.1   14:44.99    7   
      8 #316 Mattocks, Ben           Sharon HS               5:16.8   14:47.00    8   
      9 #218 gannon, matt            Franklin HS             5:17.6   14:49.14    9   
     10 #270 Aliberti, Alex          North Attleboro HS      5:18.3   14:51.06   10   
     11 #297 Strange, Austin         Oliver Ames HS          5:19.3   14:53.95   11   
     12 #319 Stein, Itai             Sharon HS               5:19.8   14:55.21   12   
     13 #311 Darcy, Dan              Sharon HS               5:20.2   14:56.44   13   
     14 #291 Binney, Dave            Oliver Ames HS          5:20.3   14:56.73   14   
     15 #295 Mowatt, Kyle            Oliver Ames HS          5:24.3   15:08.05   15   
     16 #254 Barca, Brendan          Mansfield HS            5:25.2   15:10.37   16   
     17 #294 Moverman, Mike          Oliver Ames HS          5:27.8   15:17.65   17   
     18 #292 Faust, Ben              Oliver Ames HS          5:28.6   15:19.85   18   
     19 #220 May, Frank              Franklin HS             5:28.7   15:20.33   19   
     20 #277 Rayne, Greg             North Attleboro HS      5:32.8   15:31.75   20   
     21 #326 Blumenthal, Scott       Stoughton HS            5:32.9   15:32.11   21   
     22 #262 Meagher, Kevin          Mansfield HS            5:33.9   15:34.86   22   
     23 #315 Howards, Casey          Sharon HS               5:34.3   15:35.81   23   
     24 #279 Sweitzer, Derek         North Attleboro HS      5:35.0   15:37.95   24   
     25 #275 Maloney, Sean           North Attleboro HS      5:35.7   15:39.72   25   
     26 #221 Mckenize, Matt          Franklin HS             5:35.8   15:40.01   26   
     27 #234 Ashworth, Austin        King Phillip HS         5:35.9   15:40.32   27   
     28 #243 Whitehouse, Eric        King Phillip HS         5:38.0   15:46.39   28   
     29 #237 Huth, Tyler             King Phillip HS         5:40.2   15:52.31   29   
     30 #256 Bolea, Mike             Mansfield HS            5:40.9   15:54.38   30   
     31 #216 Dacey, John             Franklin HS             5:43.9   16:02.71   31   
     32 #255 Benjaminsen, Justin     Mansfield HS            5:44.0   16:03.02        
     33 #175 Boudreau, Tom           Canton HS               5:45.5   16:07.39   32   
     34 #314 Goscinak, Chris         Sharon HS               5:47.1   16:11.80   33   
     35 #196 Geary, Shawn            Foxboro HS              5:47.4   16:12.52   34   
     36 #198 Martin, Pat             Foxboro HS              5:49.9   16:19.69   35   
     37 #298 White, Avery            Oliver Ames HS          5:51.2   16:23.36   36   
     38 #293 Hagerty, Ryan           Oliver Ames HS          5:52.0   16:25.55   37   
     39 #241 Niland, Luke            King Phillip HS         5:53.2   16:28.74   38   
     40 #222 Sawyer, Brian           Franklin HS             5:55.7   16:35.90   39   
     41 #257 Boyce, Ryan             Mansfield HS            5:56.0   16:36.82        
     42 #219 Holt, Steve             Franklin HS             5:56.4   16:37.79   40   
     43 #240 McCann, Matt            King Phillip HS         5:57.3   16:40.44   41   
     44 #276 O'Donnell, Justin       North Attleboro HS      5:58.0   16:42.32   42   
     45 #313 Feinstein, Aryeh        Sharon HS               5:58.4   16:43.35   43   
     46 #217 Davin, Sam              Franklin HS             5:58.6   16:44.06   44   
     47 #235 Cross, Conor            King Phillip HS         5:59.2   16:45.73   45   
     48 #238 Maloney, Jason          King Phillip HS         5:59.5   16:46.36        
     49 #330 Freedman, Joe           Stoughton HS            6:01.7   16:52.69   46   
     50 #242 Roufeau, John           King Phillip HS         6:01.8   16:53.05        
     51 #176 Cohen, Josh             Canton HS               6:02.6   16:55.07   47   
     52 #332 Seck, Moussa            Stoughton HS            6:02.9   16:55.89   48   
     53 #184 Woods, Eric             Canton HS               6:03.4   16:57.46   49   
     54 #236 David, Harrison         King Phillip HS         6:05.4   17:02.90        
     55 #329 Cormier, Jason          Stoughton HS            6:05.5   17:03.23   50   
     56 #328 Cormier, Brian          Stoughton HS            6:07.3   17:08.41   51   
     57 #260 Foos, Mike              Mansfield HS            6:07.8   17:09.74        
     58 #223 Willey, Brett           Franklin HS             6:08.1   17:10.44        
     59 #179 Hamory, Lucas           Canton HS               6:09.5   17:14.50   52   
     60 #299 Shalek, Jared           Oliver Ames HS          6:09.7   17:15.00        
     61 #296 Paparazzo, Anthony      Oliver Ames HS          6:10.0   17:15.75        
     62 #290 Annand, Patrick         Oliver Ames HS          6:10.8   17:18.14        
     63 #178 HA, Andy                Canton HS               6:11.0   17:18.55   53   
     64 #183 Willinsky, Ben          Canton HS               6:11.5   17:20.06   54   
     65 #274 Rooney, Sean            North Attleboro HS      6:13.8   17:26.61   55   
     66 #201 Perez, Luis             Foxboro HS              6:15.0   17:29.78   56   
     67 #273 Coughlin, Sean          North Attleboro HS      6:15.8   17:32.24   57   
     68 #312 Dismules, Maxwell       Sharon HS               6:20.4   17:44.91        
     69 #177 Gjelsuik, Dan           Canton HS               6:22.2   17:50.09   58   
     70 #318 Raich, William          Sharon HS               6:23.5   17:53.62        
     71 #197 Grube, Peter            Foxboro HS              6:29.4   18:10.19   59   
     72 #214 Brescia, Dave           Franklin HS             6:31.4   18:15.75        
     73 #317 Plesko, Stephen         Sharon HS               6:34.8   18:25.26        
     74 #181 Sharpe, Jacob           Canton HS               6:37.2   18:31.95        
     75 #278 Schoorens, Chris        North Attleboro HS      6:37.3   18:32.33        
     76 #203 Watson, Zach            Foxboro HS              6:39.0   18:37.11   60   
     77 #180 Mitcheroney, Mike       Canton HS               6:42.3   18:46.38        
     78 #182 Waldman, Tom            Canton HS               6:42.8   18:47.63        
     79 #200 Milender, Parker        Foxboro HS              6:51.5   19:12.15   61   
     80 #195 Copone, Matt            Foxboro HS              6:51.6   19:12.49        
     81 #199 Mattie, Chris           Foxboro HS              6:55.4   19:22.91        
     82 #325 Barber, Dan             Stoughton HS            6:57.8   19:29.59   62   
     83 #194 Boti, Derek             Foxboro HS              7:35.6   21:15.50        
                                                                                      
                                       Team Scores                                    
    ================================================================================= 
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
    ================================================================================= 
       1 Mansfield HS                 26    1    2    3    4   16   22   30           
          Total Time:  1:12:55.38                                                     
             Average:    14:35.08                                                     
       2 Sharon HS                    61    5    8   12   13   23   33   43           
          Total Time:  1:14:50.12                                                     
             Average:    14:58.03                                                     
       3 Oliver Ames HS               75   11   14   15   17   18   36   37           
          Total Time:  1:15:36.23                                                     
             Average:    15:07.25                                                     
       4 North Attleboro HS          121   10   20   24   25   42   55   57           
          Total Time:  1:18:22.80                                                     
             Average:    15:40.56                                                     
       5 Franklin HS                 124    9   19   26   31   39   40   44           
          Total Time:  1:18:28.09                                                     
             Average:    15:41.62                                                     
       6 King Phillip HS             128    6   27   28   29   38   41   45           
          Total Time:  1:18:29.84                                                     
             Average:    15:41.97                                                     
       7 Foxboro HS                  191    7   34   35   56   59   60   61           
          Total Time:  1:22:57.17                                                     
             Average:    16:35.44                                                     
       8 Stoughton HS                216   21   46   48   50   51   62                
          Total Time:  1:23:32.33                                                     
             Average:    16:42.47                                                     
       9 Canton HS                   233   32   47   49   52   53   54   58           
          Total Time:  1:24:32.97                                                     
             Average:    16:54.60                        
  • Hockomock Championship • 2006

    Notre Dame Academy                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Hockomock League Championship Meet - 10/20/2006                  
                                  Borderland State Park                               
                                   Last Completed Event                               
     
    Event 2  Boys 2.8 Mile Run CC
    ==================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
    ==================================================================================
      1 #893 Collins, Ryan           Mansfield HS            4:50.2   13:32.43    1   
      2 #898 Lutkevich, John         Mansfield HS            5:10.1   14:28.25    2   
      3 #935 Moverman, Mike          Oliver Ames HS          5:11.5   14:32.15    3   
      4 #896 Erwin, Andrew           Mansfield HS            5:12.5   14:34.81    4   
      5 #859 May, Frank              Franklin HS             5:14.7   14:41.03    5   
      6 #874 Matz, Paul              King Phillip HS         5:15.6   14:43.48    6   
      7 #838 Ricci, Derek            Foxboro HS              5:16.0   14:44.60    7   
      8 #954 Mattocks, Ben           Sharon HS               5:16.3   14:45.52    8   
      9 #952 Howards, Casey          Sharon HS               5:17.9   14:50.13    9   
     10 #938 Strange, Austin         Oliver Ames HS          5:18.3   14:51.23   10   
     11 #957 Stein, Etal             Sharon HS               5:19.7   14:55.03   11   
     12 #891 Bolea, Mike             Mansfield HS            5:21.2   14:59.29   12   
     13 #890 Barca, Brendan          Mansfield HS            5:21.5   15:00.11   13   
     14 #913 Payne, Greg             North Attleboro HS      5:22.1   15:01.66   14   
     15 #899 Meagher, Kevin          Mansfield HS            5:22.7   15:03.48   15   
     16 #909 Aliberti, Alex          North Attleboro HS      5:24.2   15:07.62   16   
     17 #871 David, Harrison         King Phillip HS         5:25.2   15:10.50   17   
     18 #870 D'Arcangelo, Ryan       King Phillip HS         5:25.5   15:11.28   18   
     19 #852 Dacey, John             Franklin HS             5:25.6   15:11.60   19   
     20 #933 Curari, Joe             Oliver Ames HS          5:26.5   15:14.05   20   
     21 #918 Willox, Brad            North Attleboro HS      5:28.3   15:19.09   21   
     22 #853 Davin, Sam              Franklin HS             5:31.7   15:28.56   22   
     23 #910 Card, Bill              North Attleboro HS      5:32.7   15:31.55   23   
     24 #931 Cohen, Brian            Oliver Ames HS          5:33.4   15:33.48   24   
     25 #936 Paparazzo, Anthony      Oliver Ames HS          5:34.2   15:35.52   25   
     26 #851 Cornellus, Ryan         Franklin HS             5:37.0   15:43.45   26   
     27 #875 Niland, Luke            King Phillip HS         5:39.7   15:50.99   27   
     28 #897 Goverman, Brett         Mansfield HS            5:40.7   15:53.95   28   
     29 #856 Holt, Steve             Franklin HS             5:40.8   15:54.21   29   
     30 #819 Sharpe, Jacob           Canton HS               5:40.9   15:54.44   30   
     31 #930 Clark, Kevin            Oliver Ames HS          5:41.1   15:55.09   31   
     32 #917 Sweltzer, Derek         North Attleboro HS      5:41.2   15:55.35   32   
     33 #934 Kelley, Chris           Oliver Ames HS          5:42.8   15:59.63   33   
     34 #858 Maletta, Jeff           Franklin HS             5:43.9   16:02.93   34   
     35 #929 Annand, Pat             Oliver Ames HS          5:44.8   16:05.40        
     36 #878 Rougeau, John           King Phillip HS         5:45.0   16:06.02   35   
     37 #914 Quade, Brad             North Attleboro HS      5:46.3   16:09.46   36   
     38 #956 Ralch, Will             Sharon HS               5:46.4   16:09.77   37   
     39 #916 Sheehan, Rob            North Attleboro HS      5:47.0   16:11.61   38   
     40 #836 Martin, Pat             Foxboro HS              5:47.9   16:13.90   39   
     41 #958 Weinberg, Jeff          Sharon HS               5:48.5   16:15.58   40   
     42 #855 Flanagan, Mike          Franklin HS             5:49.0   16:17.03   41   
     43 #932 Cohen, Steve            Oliver Ames HS          5:49.3   16:17.96        
     44 #850 Childs, Andy            Franklin HS             5:50.0   16:19.79        
     45 #951 Happnie, Aaron          Sharon HS               5:50.2   16:20.55   42   
     46 #857 Leverone, Rob           Franklin HS             5:50.4   16:21.12        
     47 #949 Feinstein, Arey         Sharon HS               5:50.6   16:21.44   43   
     48 #911 Maloney, Sean           North Attleboro HS      5:50.7   16:21.72        
     49 #895 Doyle, Jake             Mansfield HS            5:51.2   16:23.23        
     50 #815 HA, Andy                Canton HS               5:52.2   16:25.92   44   
     51 #912 O'Donnell, Justin       North Attleboro HS      5:54.6   16:32.87        
     52 #873 Huth, Alex              King Phillip HS         5:54.7   16:33.17   45   
     53 #879 Taylor, Zach            King Phillip HS         5:54.9   16:33.47   46   
     54 #955 Pham, Hal               Sharon HS               5:55.1   16:34.10        
     55 #854 Dirico, David           Franklin HS             5:55.3   16:34.61        
     56 #937 Reardon, Doug           Oliver Ames HS          5:55.4   16:35.04        
     57 #814 Chin, Alex              Canton HS               5:56.8   16:38.92   47   
     58 #821 Willinsky, Ben          Canton HS               5:57.1   16:39.77   48   
     59 #872 Dever, Eddie            King Phillip HS         5:58.6   16:44.05        
     60 #969 Cormier, Jason          Stoughton HS            6:01.2   16:51.34   49   
     61 #972 Morris, Mike            Stoughton HS            6:02.0   16:53.41   50   
     62 #820 Waldman, Tom            Canton HS               6:02.7   16:55.35   51   
     63 #892 Brodin, Josh            Mansfield HS            6:04.9   17:01.53        
     64 #973 Overko, Ryan            Stoughton HS            6:07.0   17:07.45   52   
     65 #950 Gruber, Elliot          Sharon HS               6:07.4   17:08.62        
     66 #813 Carney, Matt            Canton HS               6:07.7   17:09.51   53   
     67 #837 Mattie, Chris           Foxboro HS              6:08.4   17:11.36   54   
     68 #833 Gerrety, Mike           Foxboro HS              6:08.6   17:11.87   55   
     69 #894 Davis, Paul             Mansfield HS            6:09.6   17:14.76        
     70 #953 MACDONALD, Michael      Sharon HS               6:11.1   17:19.02        
     71 #831 Beland, Jason           Foxboro HS              6:11.4   17:19.72   56   
     72 #915 Rooney, Sean            North Attleboro HS      6:17.7   17:37.53        
     73 #812 Brousseau, Andy         Canton HS               6:19.7   17:42.98   57   
     74 #817 Mitcheroney, Mike       Canton HS               6:19.9   17:43.48        
     75 #877 Raia, Josh              King Phillip HS         6:19.9   17:43.74        
     76 #839 Vacheron, Griifin       Foxboro HS              6:25.9   18:00.36   58   
     77 #834 Girube, Andy            Foxboro HS              6:31.3   18:15.52   59   
     78 #876 Porell, Andy            King Phillip HS         6:33.9   18:22.68        
     79 #971 Morris, David           Stoughton HS            6:42.6   18:47.24   60   
     80 #830 Ballard, Ian            Foxboro HS              6:44.2   18:51.74        
     81 #970 Kourafas, Michael       Stoughton HS            6:45.7   18:55.85   61   
     82 #816 Hanlon, Ryan            Canton HS               6:46.1   18:57.10        
     83 #818 Peltier, Chris          Canton HS               6:49.7   19:06.96        
                                                                                      
                                       Team Scores                                    
    ================================================================================= 
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
    ================================================================================= 
       1 Mansfield HS                 32    1    2    4   12   13   15   28           
          Total Time:  1:12:34.89                                                     
             Average:    14:30.98                                                     
       2 Oliver Ames HS               82    3   10   20   24   25   31   33           
          Total Time:  1:15:46.43                                                     
             Average:    15:09.29                                                     
       3 Franklin HS                 101    5   19   22   26   29   34   41           
          Total Time:  1:16:58.85                                                     
             Average:    15:23.77                                                     
       4 King Phillip HS             103    6   17   18   27   35   45   46           
          Total Time:  1:17:02.27                                                     
             Average:    15:24.46                                                     
       5 Sharon HS                   105    8    9   11   37   40   42   43           
          Total Time:  1:16:56.03                                                     
             Average:    15:23.21                                                     
       6 North Attleboro HS          106   14   16   21   23   32   36   38           
          Total Time:  1:16:55.27                                                     
             Average:    15:23.06                                                     
       7 Foxboro HS                  211    7   39   54   55   56   58   59           
          Total Time:  1:22:41.45                                                     
             Average:    16:32.29                                                     
       8 Canton HS                   220   30   44   47   48   51   53   57           
          Total Time:  1:22:34.40                                                     
             Average:    16:30.88                                                     
       9 Stoughton HS                272   49   50   52   60   61                     
          Total Time:  1:28:35.29                                                     
             Average:    17:43.06                                            
  • Hockomock Championship • 2007


    Notre Dame Academy                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

    Hockomock League XC Invite - 10/20/2007
    Borderland State Park
    Last Completed Event

    Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
    ==================================================================================
    Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
    ==================================================================================
    1 #353 Dacey, John JR Franklin HS 5:12.9 16:12.13 1
    2 #437 Moverman, Mike JR Oliver Ames HS 5:13.8 16:14.68 2
    3 #418 Wade, Nick JR North AttleboroHS 5:22.8 16:42.89 3
    4 #396 Erwin, Andrew SR MansfieldHS 5:24.8 16:48.84 4
    5 #359 May, Frank SR Franklin HS 5:25.4 16:50.80 5
    6 #458 Mattocks, Ben SR Sharon HS 5:25.5 16:51.20 6
    7 #400 Meagher, Kevin JR MansfieldHS 5:25.8 16:52.09 7
    8 #399 McGowan, Patrick SO MansfieldHS 5:27.0 16:55.85 8
    9 #415 Payne, Greg SR North AttleboroHS 5:29.0 17:02.06 9
    10 #357 Letourneau, Chris JR Franklin HS 5:31.2 17:08.84 10
    11 #394 Collins, Shayne FR MansfieldHS 5:33.4 17:15.76 11
    12 #379 O'Brien, Tom JR King Philip Reg HS 5:34.6 17:19.56 12
    13 #373 Harrison, David SR King Philip Reg HS 5:35.9 17:23.38 13
    14 #455 Howards, Casey SR Sharon HS 5:36.5 17:25.22 14
    15 #360 Slight, Patrick JR Franklin HS 5:38.1 17:30.31 15
    16 #335 Geary, Shawn SR Foxborough HS 5:38.5 17:31.63 16
    17 #398 Hernon, Matt SO MansfieldHS 5:38.9 17:32.74 17
    18 #393 Cole, Joe FR MansfieldHS 5:39.0 17:33.14 18
    19 #378 Niland, Luke JR King Philip Reg HS 5:41.6 17:41.09 19
    20 #433 Curreri, Joe JR Oliver Ames HS 5:41.8 17:41.68 20
    21 #436 Marcus, Jake SR Oliver Ames HS 5:41.8 17:41.82 21
    22 #419 Willox, Brad SR North AttleboroHS 5:44.4 17:49.97 22
    23 #395 Doyle, Jake SR MansfieldHS 5:44.6 17:50.43 23
    24 #413 Nolan, Max SO North AttleboroHS 5:44.9 17:51.45 24
    25 #438 Roach, Kyle SR Oliver Ames HS 5:46.3 17:55.67 25
    26 #352 Childs, Andy SR Franklin HS 5:48.9 18:03.87 26
    27 #431 Cohen, Brian SR Oliver Ames HS 5:49.1 18:04.44 27
    28 #429 Annand, Patrick SR Oliver Ames HS 5:49.6 18:06.07 28
    29 #376 McCarthy, Matt SO King Philip Reg HS 5:51.2 18:11.07 29
    30 #432 Cohen, Steven JR Oliver Ames HS 5:52.0 18:13.60 30
    31 #434 Fitzgerald, Logan JR Oliver Ames HS 5:52.2 18:14.04
    32 #430 Clark, Kevin JR Oliver Ames HS 5:54.0 18:19.76
    33 #319 Vossoughi, Naviis SR Canton HS 5:54.5 18:21.26 31
    34 #392 Brodin, Josh JR MansfieldHS 5:54.7 18:21.81
    35 #472 Morris, Mike SO Stoughton HS 5:55.1 18:22.99 32
    36 #397 Grimes, Patrick JR MansfieldHS 5:55.3 18:23.78
    37 #354 Flangan, Michael JR Franklin HS 5:55.4 18:24.12 33
    38 #351 Alie, Joseph SO Franklin HS 5:56.3 18:26.74 34
    39 #452 Ehrlieh, Harry SO Sharon HS 5:57.4 18:30.32 35
    40 #435 Grotz, Michael JR Oliver Ames HS 5:57.5 18:30.54
    41 #356 Howley, Matt JR Franklin HS 5:59.5 18:36.81
    42 #372 Deve, Eddie JR King Philip Reg HS 6:00.9 18:41.29 36
    43 #318 Sheehan, Josh FR Canton HS 6:01.7 18:43.60 37
    44 #355 Henry, Matt FR Franklin HS 6:04.0 18:50.63
    45 #316 Paschal, Jimmy FR Canton HS 6:05.1 18:54.16 38
    46 #371 David, Connor JR King Philip Reg HS 6:05.5 18:55.32 39
    47 #315 Mitcheronely, Mike JR Canton HS 6:06.4 18:58.30 40
    48 #312 HA, Andy SR Canton HS 6:07.7 19:02.24 41
    49 #358 Malonson, James SR Franklin HS 6:08.0 19:03.33
    50 #374 Huth, Alex SR King Philip Reg HS 6:08.1 19:03.60 42
    51 #380 Taylor, Zack JR King Philip Reg HS 6:08.3 19:04.13
    52 #414 O'Donnell, Justin SR North AttleboroHS 6:09.1 19:06.68 43
    53 #314 Julien, Marc SR Canton HS 6:09.5 19:07.80 44
    54 #320 Waldman, Tom SR Canton HS 6:09.9 19:09.19 45
    55 #450 Brown, Bobby JR Sharon HS 6:11.5 19:14.16 46
    56 #375 Lamb, Andy SO King Philip Reg HS 6:12.4 19:16.97
    57 #469 Cormier, Jason SR Stoughton HS 6:12.8 19:18.04 47
    58 #337 Lewis, Tyler JR Foxborough HS 6:13.1 19:19.02 48
    59 #332 Beland, Jason SO Foxborough HS 6:13.3 19:19.66 49
    60 #475 Rodrigues, Sean SR Stoughton HS 6:17.7 19:33.35 50
    61 #338 Martin, Pat SR Foxborough HS 6:18.7 19:36.36 51
    62 #311 Carney, Matt JR Canton HS 6:19.8 19:39.86
    63 #416 Rooney, Sean JR North AttleboroHS 6:20.8 19:43.10 52
    64 #473 Overko, Ryan JR Stoughton HS 6:23.7 19:52.13 53
    65 #412 Fitzpatrcik, Eddie FR North AttleboroHS 6:23.9 19:52.71 54
    66 #459 Stringham, Zack SO Sharon HS 6:25.8 19:58.41 55
    67 #410 Comerford, Patrick JR North AttleboroHS 6:26.6 20:00.97
    68 #411 Deeney, Ryan JR North AttleboroHS 6:26.9 20:01.92
    69 #417 Schoorens, Chris SR North AttleboroHS 6:28.8 20:07.78
    70 #377 McFarland, Matt JR King Philip Reg HS 6:30.0 20:11.69
    71 #451 Dowd, Matthew SO Sharon HS 6:30.3 20:12.35 56
    72 #456 Kaplan, Ryan SO Sharon HS 6:30.5 20:13.11 57
    73 #457 Kessler, Max SO Sharon HS 6:34.5 20:25.65
    74 #470 Giovanni, Matt SO Stoughton HS 6:37.0 20:33.36 58
    75 #313 Hanlon, Ryan SR Canton HS 6:37.8 20:35.74
    76 #317 Shams, Muhammad SR Canton HS 6:47.8 21:06.72
    77 #471 Kourafas, Mike JR Stoughton HS 6:48.0 21:07.46 59
    78 #474 Rodenbush, Matt SO Stoughton HS 6:52.1 21:20.23 60
    79 #339 Thomas, Pat FR Foxborough HS 6:57.9 21:38.25 61
    80 #333 Bradley, Andrew FR Foxborough HS 7:01.8 21:50.50 62
    81 #453 Happanie, Aaron JR Sharon HS 7:05.2 22:01.01
    82 #340 Watson, Zach SR Foxborough HS 7:07.1 22:06.90 63
    83 #336 Letourneu, Greg SR Foxborough HS 7:09.8 22:15.30
    84 #334 Cardarelli, Mike SR Foxborough HS 7:17.7 22:39.82
    85 #331 Alden, Ben FR Foxborough HS 7:36.9 23:39.54

    Team Scores
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
    =================================================================================
    1 MansfieldHS 47 4 7 8 11 17 18 23
    Total Time: 1:25:25.28
    Average: 17:05.06
    2 Franklin HS 57 1 5 10 15 26 33 34
    Total Time: 1:25:45.95
    Average: 17:09.19
    3 Oliver Ames HS 95 2 20 21 25 27 28 30
    Total Time: 1:27:38.29
    Average: 17:31.66
    4 North AttleboroHS 101 3 9 22 24 43 52 54
    Total Time: 1:28:33.05
    Average: 17:42.61
    5 King Philip Reg HS 109 12 13 19 29 36 39 42
    Total Time: 1:29:16.39
    Average: 17:51.28
    6 Sharon HS 156 6 14 35 46 55 56 57
    Total Time: 1:31:59.31
    Average: 18:23.87
    7 Canton HS 187 31 37 38 40 41 44 45
    Total Time: 1:33:59.57
    Average: 18:47.92
    8 Foxborough HS 225 16 48 49 51 61 62 63
    Total Time: 1:37:24.92
    Average: 19:28.99
    9 Stoughton HS 240 32 47 50 53 58 59 60
    Total Time: 1:37:39.87
    Average: 19:31.98

  • Hockomock Championship • 2008

    Notre Dame Academy                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
    Hock - 10/14/2008
    10/14/2008
    Last Completed Event

    Event 2 Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC
    ==================================================================================
    Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
    ==================================================================================
    1 #419 Moverman, Mike SR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:04.0 15:42.29 1
    2 #382 McGowan, Patrick JR Mansfield HS 5:18.6 16:27.39 2
    3 #379 Collins, Shayne SO Mansfield HS 5:19.0 16:28.71 3
    4 #384 Meagher, Kevin SR Mansfield HS 5:21.7 16:37.30 4
    5 #380 Grimes, Patrick SR Mansfield HS 5:23.9 16:43.92 5
    6 #417 Curreri, Joe SR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:25.2 16:47.86 6
    7 #336 Dacey, John SR Franklin HS 5:26.0 16:50.49 7
    8 #342 Letournrau, Chris SR Franklin HS 5:30.5 17:04.39 8
    9 #339 Henry, Matt SO Franklin HS 5:30.8 17:05.41 9
    10 #415 Beck, Drew FR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:32.8 17:11.44 10
    11 #381 Hernon, Matt JR Mansfield HS 5:33.1 17:12.61 11
    12 #376 Boyle, Brendan JR Mansfield HS 5:33.5 17:13.87 12
    13 #460 morris, mike JR Stoughton HS 5:36.8 17:23.84 13
    14 #295 Bates, Chrishan JR Canton HS 5:41.3 17:37.85 14
    15 #423 Tagen, Kyle SO Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:41.4 17:38.28 15
    16 #398 Nolan, Max JR North Attleboro HS 5:41.5 17:38.55 16
    17 #361 Niland, Luke SR King Philip Reg HS 5:42.9 17:42.93 17
    18 #424 Wallek, Adam SR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:43.5 17:44.68 18
    19 #421 Reardon, Doug SR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:43.7 17:45.20 19
    20 #416 Cohen, Steven SR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:43.8 17:45.69 20
    21 #436 Ehrlich, Harry JR Sharon HS 5:46.2 17:53.01 21
    22 #418 Fitzgerald, Logan SR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:47.0 17:55.55
    23 #378 Cole, Joe SO Mansfield HS 5:47.3 17:56.52 22
    24 #420 Quinn, Connor JR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:48.5 18:00.13
    25 #344 Slight, Pat SR Franklin HS 5:52.1 18:11.37 23
    26 #297 Carney, Matt SR Canton HS 5:55.9 18:23.09 24
    27 #377 Brodin, Josh SR Mansfield HS 5:57.1 18:26.75
    28 #343 Melfi, Nick S0 Franklin HS 5:57.3 18:27.63 25
    29 #335 Butera, Jason JR Franklin HS 5:57.5 18:27.98 26
    30 #300 Mitcheroney, Mike SR Canton HS 5:57.6 18:28.55 27
    31 #302 Sheehan, Josh SO Canton HS 5:57.8 18:29.15 28
    32 #301 Paschal, Jimmy SO Canton HS 5:57.9 18:29.41 29
    33 #422 Sullivan, Jim FR Oliver Ames Reg HS 5:58.5 18:31.32
    34 #340 Hood, Andrew FR Franklin HS 5:59.6 18:34.76 30
    35 #341 Lazzeri, Sean FR Franklin HS 6:00.3 18:36.94
    36 #337 Demichele, Dan SR Franklin HS 6:00.7 18:38.12
    37 #357 Dever, Edward SR King Philip Reg HS 6:01.3 18:40.00 31
    38 #323 Sullivan, Brendan FR Foxborough HS 6:02.4 18:43.37 32
    39 #296 Bronstein, Mike SO Canton HS 6:02.6 18:43.87 33
    40 #375 Armstrong, Alec SO Mansfield HS 6:03.2 18:45.66
    41 #338 Gregg, May SO Franklin HS 6:03.4 18:46.48
    42 #464 Rodenbush, Matt JR Stoughton HS 6:04.6 18:50.27 34
    43 #321 Lorenz, Tyler JR Foxborough HS 6:05.8 18:53.94 35
    44 #395 Carroll, Brian JR North Attleboro HS 6:08.9 19:03.56 36
    45 #303 Shpeter, Paul JR Canton HS 6:09.4 19:05.08 37
    46 #358 Huth, Alex SR King Philip Reg HS 6:09.8 19:06.21 38
    47 #304 Sullivan, Nick JR Canton HS 6:10.5 19:08.38
    48 #441 Kaplan, Ryan JR Sharon HS 6:10.7 19:09.12 39
    49 #400 Quade, Brad SR North Attleboro HS 6:10.9 19:09.56 40
    50 #440 Howard, Emmanuel SR Sharon HS 6:13.9 19:18.87 41
    51 #320 Lewis, Tyler SR Foxborough HS 6:14.2 19:19.77 42
    52 #356 David, Logan FR King Philip Reg HS 6:14.9 19:21.96 43
    53 #362 O'Neil, Chad FR King Philip Reg HS 6:15.6 19:24.12 44
    54 #355 David, Connor SR King Philip Reg HS 6:20.2 19:38.51 45
    55 #403 Rooney, Sean SR North Attleboro HS 6:21.1 19:41.44 46
    56 #397 Deeney, Ryan SR North Attleboro HS 6:21.2 19:41.71 47
    57 #437 Gershlak, Stephen JR Sharon HS 6:22.1 19:44.34 48
    58 #383 McKinnon, Ryan SO Mansfield HS 6:23.4 19:48.36
    59 #444 Weaver, Alex JR Sharon HS 6:25.2 19:54.10 49
    60 #443 Stringham, Zach JR Sharon HS 6:26.2 19:57.22 50
    61 #298 HA, Chris JR Canton HS 6:27.1 19:59.94
    62 #359 Lamb, Andrew JR King Philip Reg HS 6:28.7 20:04.95 51
    63 #439 Happnie, Aaron SR Sharon HS 6:29.1 20:05.94 52
    64 #363 Schlabach, Matt SO King Philip Reg HS 6:29.4 20:06.88
    65 #463 Rentsch, Atticus SO Stoughton HS 6:29.5 20:07.36 53
    66 #318 Bradley, Andrew SO Foxborough HS 6:29.6 20:07.61 54
    67 #364 Whitney, Colin JR King Philip Reg HS 6:35.9 20:27.06
    68 #438 Goldin, Jonathan SR Sharon HS 6:36.4 20:28.82
    69 #455 Carter, Bryan JR Stoughton HS 6:39.0 20:36.86 55
    70 #401 Reidel, Jake JR North Attleboro HS 6:39.6 20:38.61 56
    71 #399 O'Leary, Nick SO North Attleboro HS 6:40.2 20:40.65 57
    72 #360 McCarthy, Matt JR King Philip Reg HS 6:40.8 20:42.34
    73 #435 Brown, Robert SR Sharon HS 6:41.7 20:45.04
    74 #402 Reiffarth, Dave SO North Attleboro HS 6:42.2 20:46.73
    75 #396 D'Adamo, Alan SO North Attleboro HS 6:49.4 21:09.17
    76 #462 overko, ryan SR Stoughton HS 6:55.6 21:28.24 58
    77 #322 Moses, Andrew FR Foxborough HS 6:58.5 21:37.10 59
    78 #324 Thomas, Pat SO Foxborough HS 6:58.9 21:38.43 60
    79 #442 Lee, Nick JR Sharon HS 7:01.8 21:47.37
    80 #457 McCormick, Dennis JR Stoughton HS 7:03.4 21:52.48 61
    81 #461 Overko, Kevin FR Stoughton HS 7:14.0 22:25.42 62
    82 #459 Meagher, Michael JR Stoughton HS 7:19.3 22:41.65
    83 #315 Alden, Ben SO Foxborough HS 7:33.3 23:25.22 63
    84 #317 Bossardet, Sean SO Foxborough HS 7:33.5 23:25.85
    85 #319 Elchols, Duncan FR Foxborough HS 7:33.6 23:26.00

    Team Scores
    =================================================================================
    Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
    =================================================================================
    1 Mansfield HS 25 2 3 4 5 11 12 22
    Total Time: 1:23:29.93
    Average: 16:41.99
    2 Oliver Ames Reg HS 50 1 6 10 15 18 19 20
    Total Time: 1:25:04.55
    Average: 17:00.91
    3 Franklin HS 72 7 8 9 23 25 26 30
    Total Time: 1:27:39.29
    Average: 17:31.86
    4 Canton HS 122 14 24 27 28 29 33 37
    Total Time: 1:31:28.05
    Average: 18:17.61
    5 King Philip Reg HS 173 17 31 38 43 44 45 51
    Total Time: 1:34:15.22
    Average: 18:51.05
    6 North Attleboro HS 185 16 36 40 46 47 56 57
    Total Time: 1:35:14.82
    Average: 19:02.97
    7 Sharon HS 198 21 39 41 48 49 50 52
    Total Time: 1:35:59.44
    Average: 19:11.89
    8 Stoughton HS 213 13 34 53 55 58 61 62
    Total Time: 1:38:26.57
    Average: 19:41.32
    9 Foxborough HS 222 32 35 42 54 59 60 63
    Total Time: 1:38:41.79
    Average: 19:44.36
  • Hockomock Championship • 2010

    South Shore Express Timing
                      "George King" Hockomock League XC Championship - 10/30/2010
                                   Borderland State Park
                                     
    Boys 5k Run CC
    
        Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
      1 #260 Collins, Shayne      SR Mansfield               5:04.5   15:45.80    1
      2 #132 Sullivan, Brendan    Jr Foxboro                 5:08.3   15:57.78    2
      3 #284 Lampron, Josh        JR Mansfield               5:11.2   16:06.82    3
      4 #397 Beck, Drew           JR Oliver Ames             5:14.9   16:18.17    4
      5 #256 Cioe, Matt           SR Mansfield               5:17.3   16:25.53    5
      6 #427 Gorham, Sean         JR Oliver Ames             5:20.3   16:34.98    6
      7  #18 Kelly, Connor        SR Attleboro               5:20.5   16:35.64    7
      8 #315 OLeary, Nick        SR North Attleb            5:21.8   16:39.65    8
      9 #468 Vilela, Chris        SR Oliver Ames             5:25.1   16:49.94    9
     10 #466 Tagen, Kyle          SR Oliver Ames             5:25.7   16:51.89   10
     11 #182 Hood, Andrew         JR Franklin Hig            5:26.4   16:53.84   11
     12 #297 Negus, Mitch         JR Mansfield               5:26.8   16:55.27   12
     13 #540 Rentsch, Atticus     SR Stoughton               5:27.6   16:57.81   13
     14 #464 Sullivan, Jim        JR Oliver Ames             5:28.3   16:59.85   14
     15 #258 Cole, Joe            SR Mansfield               5:30.8   17:07.53   15
     16 #187 Lazzeri, Sean        JR Franklin Hig            5:33.4   17:15.59   16
     17  #94 Paschal, Jimmy       SR Canton                  5:33.5   17:15.97   17
     18 #536 Green, Nick          JR Stoughton               5:33.6   17:16.30   18
     19 #275 Haleudeth, Kham      JR Mansfield               5:33.8   17:16.92   19
     20  #76 Bronstein, Mike      SR Canton                  5:34.0   17:17.47   20
     21 #293 Monks, Conor         SO Mansfield               5:35.0   17:20.60   21
     22 #292 Michener, Nate       JR Mansfield               5:35.9   17:23.39
     23 #199 Odonahue, Paul      JR Franklin Hig            5:36.1   17:24.11   22
     24 #125 Foley, Connor        Sr Foxboro                 5:36.2   17:24.40   23
     25 #399 Binney, Luke         SR Oliver Ames             5:36.3   17:24.86   24
     26 #437 Kerester, Andrew     JR Oliver Ames             5:36.5   17:25.37   25
     27 #428 Haederle, Joe        JR Oliver Ames             5:37.0   17:26.74
     28 #530 Crome, Marlon        SR Stoughton               5:38.1   17:30.24   26
     29  #12 Druker, Keith        SO Attleboro               5:39.5   17:34.62   27
     30  #98 Sheehan, Josh        SR Canton                  5:39.9   17:35.97   28
     31  #19 Lemay, Cory          SO Attleboro               5:40.0   17:36.36   29
     32  #15 Fullerton, Ethan     JR Attleboro               5:40.2   17:36.76   30
     33  #21 Murphy, Joe          SR Attleboro               5:41.6   17:41.20   31
     34 #565 David, Logan         JR King Philip             5:43.4   17:46.84   32
     35 #300 Osowski, Adam        SR Mansfield               5:45.9   17:54.61
     36 #311 Curley, Mike         JR North Attleb            5:46.3   17:55.64   33
     37 #507 Scribner, Dan        JR Sharon                  5:46.7   17:57.12   34
     38 #424 Fitzgerald, Jimmy    SR Oliver Ames             5:47.0   17:57.81
     39 #119 Alden, Ben           Sr Foxboro                 5:47.4   17:59.28   35
     40 #294 Morrill, Dave        JR Mansfield               5:47.7   18:00.04
     41 #100 Vossoughi, Saeed     SR Canton                  5:48.3   18:02.04   36
     42 #313 Kelleher, Mike       FR North Attleb            5:49.7   18:06.30   37
     43 #102 Whittemore, John     JR Canton                  5:49.9   18:06.96   38
     44 #412 Copley, Briton       FR Oliver Ames             5:50.1   18:07.52
     45 #498 Lee, Brendan         FR Sharon                  5:50.3   18:08.18   39
     46 #133 Tierney, Joe         Jr Foxboro                 5:50.5   18:08.76   40
     47 #571 Gonser, Owen         FR King Philip             5:51.0   18:10.35   41
     48 #194 May, Greg            SR Franklin Hig            5:52.8   18:16.01   42
     49 #569 Gatcomb, Austin      SO King Philip             5:54.7   18:21.94   43
     50 #186 Klingenstein, Josh   SO Franklin Hig            5:55.4   18:24.17   44
     51 #505 Ryter, Ben           JR Sharon                  5:55.8   18:25.32   45
     52 #174 Dowd, John           JR Franklin Hig            5:56.3   18:26.72   46
     53 #497 Langley, Aaron       JR Sharon                  5:56.7   18:28.12   47
     54  #93 O'Donnell, Kevin     JR Canton                  5:56.8   18:28.54   48
     55 #120 Bradley, Andrew      Jr Foxboro                 5:57.2   18:29.54   49
     56 #129 Moses, Andrew        Jr Foxboro                 5:58.3   18:33.03   50
     57 #310 Cubberley, Matt      JR North Attleb            5:58.6   18:33.92   51
     58  #20 Mitchel, Nixon       JR Attleboro               5:59.3   18:36.18   52
     59 #577 McCarty, Philip      JR King Philip             6:01.6   18:43.24   53
     60 #496 Kessler, Stephen     SO Sharon                  6:01.9   18:44.38   54
     61  #22 Murray, Sam          SO Attleboro               6:02.2   18:45.30   55
     62 #491 Dupuis, Michael      JR Sharon                  6:03.8   18:50.23   56
     63 #309 Bradley, George      SO North Attleb            6:04.2   18:51.31   57
     64  #26 Quilty, Brenden      JR Attleboro               6:04.3   18:51.75
     65  #89 McClintock, Teagan   SR Canton                  6:04.4   18:52.07   58
     66  #13 Filipe, Aaron        JR Attleboro               6:06.9   18:59.77
     67 #581 Schlabach, Matt      SR King Philip             6:07.2   19:00.77   59
     68 #169 Cannon, Thomas       SR Franklin Hig            6:08.5   19:04.65   60
     69 #572 Hogan, Tyler         SO King Philip             6:09.2   19:07.07   61
     70 #189 Lewin, Christopher   SR Franklin Hig            6:10.7   19:11.68
     71 #176 Garvey, Matt         FR Franklin Hig            6:14.3   19:22.64
     72 #563 Chad, O'Neil         JR King Philip             6:15.2   19:25.53   62
     73 #122 Downs, Zach          So Foxboro                 6:16.6   19:29.86   63
     74 #124 Elliot, Scott        Sr Foxboro                 6:18.0   19:34.40
     75  #78 Cohen, Chad          SR Canton                  6:18.3   19:35.10
     76 #170 Comeau, Devin        JR Franklin Hig            6:19.1   19:37.81
     77  #83 Haidul, Chris        SR Canton                  6:21.6   19:45.53
     78 #502 Ostrow, Matthew      JR Sharon                  6:22.4   19:47.81   64
     79 #534 Driscoll, Sean       FR Stoughton               6:22.6   19:48.54   65
     80  #74 Akey, Sean           JR Canton                  6:23.1   19:49.96
     81 #312 D'Adamo, Alan        SR North Attleb            6:24.0   19:52.99   66
     82 #314 LaBonte, Jack        FR North Attleb            6:24.4   19:54.23   67
     83  #16 Huang, Dennis        JR Attleboro               6:24.8   19:55.32
     84 #506 Sawyer, Jeremy       SR Sharon                  6:26.8   20:01.76
     85 #539 Phan, Mark           JR Stoughton               6:27.4   20:03.38   68
     86 #570 Girouard, Scott      JR King Philip             6:30.2   20:12.12
     87 #492 Gassmann, Sullivan   SO Sharon                  6:35.8   20:29.58
     88 #580 Roberts, Mitchell    JR King Philip             6:36.2   20:30.90
     89 #576 Lyon, Cameron        JR King Philip             6:36.7   20:32.37
     90 #533 DeNapoli, Alec       FR Stoughton               6:38.5   20:37.82   69
     91 #318 Watson, Caleb        JR North Attleb            6:39.0   20:39.38
     92 #123 Elchols-Jones, Dunc  Jr Foxboro                 6:41.3   20:46.81
     93 #541 Scully, Chris        SR Stoughton               6:51.7   21:19.11   70
     94 #131 Sampson, Mike        So Foxboro                 7:01.2   21:48.33
     95 #542 Siegel, Rory         SR Stoughton               7:07.2   22:07.18
                                       Team Scores
    
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   6   7   8   
       1 Mansfield                    36    1    3    5   12   15   19   21
          Total Time:  1:22:20.95
             Average:    16:28.19
       2 Oliver Ames                  43    4    6    9   10   14   24   25
          Total Time:  1:23:34.83
             Average:    16:42.97
       3 Attleboro                   124    7   27   29   30   31   52   55
          Total Time:  1:27:04.58
             Average:    17:24.92
       4 Franklin High School        135   11   16   22   42   44   46   60
          Total Time:  1:28:13.72
             Average:    17:38.75
       5 Canton                      139   17   20   28   36   38   48   58
          Total Time:  1:28:18.41
             Average:    17:39.69
       6 Foxboro                     149    2   23   35   40   49   50   63
          Total Time:  1:27:59.76
             Average:    17:35.96
       7 North Attleboro High Scho   186    8   33   37   51   57   66   67
          Total Time:  1:30:06.82
             Average:    18:01.37
       8 Stoughton                   190   13   18   26   65   68   69   70
          Total Time:  1:31:36.27
             Average:    18:19.26
       9 Sharon                      219   34   39   45   47   54   56   64
          Total Time:  1:31:43.12
             Average:    18:20.63
      10 King Philip                 228   32   41   43   53   59   61   62
          Total Time:  1:32:03.14
             Average:    18:24.63
    
    

  • Hockomock Championship • 2012

    MSTCA - Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Hockomock League Championships - 10/27/2012                    
                               George King XC Championship                            
                            Borderland State Park Easton, MA.                         
                                   Last Completed Event                               
     
    Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
    ==================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
    ==================================================================================
      1 #208 Gonser, Owen         JR King Philip             5:11.9   16:09.00    1   
      2 #469 Moverman, Dan        JR Oliver Ames             5:17.1   16:25.00    2   
      3 #375 Flanagan, Ian        JR North Attleborough      5:20.3   16:35.00    3   
      4 #290 Madonna-Lendvai, Va  JR Mansfield               5:20.6   16:36.00    4   
      5 #267 Caughey, Dan         SR Mansfield               5:21.3   16:38.00    5   
      6 #509 Fleming, Paul        JR Sharon                  5:21.3   16:38.00    6   
      7 #277 Duggan, Mike         SO Mansfield               5:21.9   16:40.00    7   
      8 #599 Henrich, Jason       SR Taunton                 5:23.2   16:44.00    8   
      9 #304 Romano, Dan          SO Mansfield               5:23.2   16:44.00    9   
     10  #12 Kelly, Elliot        JR Attleboro               5:23.8   16:46.00   10   
     11 #441 Donovan, Connor      SO Oliver Ames             5:25.1   16:50.00   11   
     12 #536 Selsman, Adam        JR Sharon                  5:26.4   16:54.00   12   
     13 #325 Cicciu, Matthew      SR Milford                 5:27.7   16:58.00   13   
     14 #206 Gatcomb, Austin      SR King Philip             5:30.0   17:05.00   14   
     15 #446 Gardner, Cameron     SO Oliver Ames             5:30.6   17:07.00   15   
     16 #596 Doherty, Andrew      JR Taunton                 5:30.9   17:08.00   16   
     17 #307 Yang, Mike           JR Mansfield               5:34.1   17:18.00   17   
     18 #378 Kelleher, Mike       JR North Attleborough      5:34.8   17:20.00   18   
     19 #370 Bradley, George      SR North Attleborough      5:35.1   17:21.00   19   
     20 #154 Hunt, Korey          SR Franklin                5:35.4   17:22.00   20   
     21  #78 Aldrich, Kevin       SR Foxborough              5:35.7   17:23.00   21   
     22  #84 Mazzola, Dean        JR Foxborough              5:36.1   17:24.00   22   
     23 #163 Nazaretian, Vincent  JR Franklin                5:36.7   17:26.00   23   
     24 #437 Copley, Briton       JR Oliver Ames             5:37.0   17:27.00   24   
     25 #594 Collins, Damian      JR Taunton                 5:37.7   17:29.00   25   
     26 #176 Strok, Devon         JR Franklin                5:39.3   17:34.00   26   
     27 #456 Kline, Bobby         SR Oliver Ames             5:40.6   17:38.00   27   
     28 #475 Pires, Corey         SR Oliver Ames             5:40.6   17:38.00   28   
     29  #80 Clark, Billy         SO Foxborough              5:41.9   17:42.00   29   
     30  #14 Lucier, Justin       SR Attleboro               5:43.2   17:46.00   30   
     31 #595 Czepiel, Chris       SR Taunton                 5:43.8   17:48.00   31   
     32  #17 Nordberg, Mathew     JR Attleboro               5:44.1   17:49.00   32   
     33 #266 Brodin, Michael      SR Mansfield               5:44.8   17:51.00   33   
     34 #520 Lee, Brendan         JR Sharon                  5:45.4   17:53.00   34   
     35  #16 Mercier, Kyle        JR Attleboro               5:46.0   17:55.00   35   
     36 #151 Geromini, Jonathan   JR Franklin                5:46.0   17:55.00   36   
     37 #303 Rivard, Nick         SO Mansfield               5:46.4   17:56.00   37   
     38 #283 Hackett, Amir        SR Mansfield               5:46.4   17:56.00        
     39 #149 Etzel, Tyler         JR Franklin                5:46.4   17:56.00   38   
     40 #341 Rosenblatt, Connor   SR Milford                 5:46.7   17:57.00   39   
     41 #542 Stoller, Ben         SO Sharon                  5:47.3   17:59.00   40   
     42 #155 Igo, Benjamin        SR Franklin                5:48.0   18:01.00   41   
     43 #562 Barnaby, Wayne       SR Stoughton               5:50.2   18:08.00   42   
     44 #510 Gassmann, Sullivan   SR Sharon                  5:50.6   18:09.00   43   
     45  #81 Downs, Zach          SR Foxborough              5:50.6   18:09.00   44   
     46 #271 Corrigan, Ryan       SR Mansfield               5:50.6   18:09.00        
     47 #459 Leppo, Matt          SO Oliver Ames             5:50.9   18:10.00   45   
     48   #8 Askers, Ben          JR Attleboro               5:51.5   18:12.00   46   
     49 #380 Laverdiere, Branden  JR North Attleborough      5:51.8   18:13.00   47   
     50 #173 Spelman, Ryan        FR Franklin                5:51.8   18:13.00   48   
     51 #473 Osowski, Stephen     SR Oliver Ames             5:52.2   18:14.00        
     52 #545 Wilbur, Justin       SR Sharon                  5:53.1   18:17.00   49   
     53 #541 Singh, Siddhath      JR Sharon                  5:53.1   18:17.00   50   
     54 #297 Monks, Conor         SR Mansfield               5:53.8   18:19.00        
     55 #447 Greene, Austin       SO Oliver Ames             5:54.1   18:20.00        
     56 #568 Lockhart, David      SO Stoughton               5:54.1   18:20.00   51   
     57 #379 LaBonte, Jack        JR North Attleborough      5:55.7   18:25.00   52   
     58 #607 Pizarro, Abel        FR Taunton                 5:56.3   18:27.00   53   
     59  #51 McNeil, Kevin        SR Canton                  5:57.6   18:31.00   54   
     60 #225 Sullivan, Jerimiah   SR King Philip             5:58.0   18:32.00   55   
     61 #150 Fischer, Alex        FR Franklin                5:58.3   18:33.00        
     62 #471 Nichols, Kyle        SO Oliver Ames             6:00.2   18:39.00        
     63 #608 Price, Cory          SR Taunton                 6:00.5   18:40.00   56   
     64 #376 Fong, Kenneth        SO North Attleborough      6:01.2   18:42.00   57   
     65  #42 Clancy, Joe          JR Canton                  6:01.8   18:44.00   58   
     66 #515 Kaplan, Scott        FR Sharon                  6:01.8   18:44.00        
     67 #157 Klingenstein, Joshu  SR Franklin                6:02.5   18:46.00        
     68 #333 Luce, Devin          JR Milford                 6:02.8   18:47.00   59   
     69   #9 Bacchiocchi, Adam    SR Attleboro               6:02.8   18:47.00   60   
     70 #198 Berdos, John         SO King Philip             6:03.1   18:48.00   61   
     71 #386 Ross, Garrett        SO North Attleborough      6:05.0   18:54.00   62   
     72 #200 Carucci, Ryan        JR King Philip             6:05.0   18:54.00   63   
     73 #381 McKinnon, Jake       JR North Attleborough      6:05.4   18:55.00        
     74 #137 Bradley, Louis       SR Franklin                6:05.7   18:56.00        
     75 #328 Donahue, John        JR Milford                 6:06.6   18:59.00   64   
     76 #372 Cole, Alex           SR North Attleborough      6:06.6   18:59.00        
     77 #384 Pacelli, Dominick    SR North Attleborough      6:07.6   19:02.00        
     78 #528 Phonboon, Pittayut   SR Sharon                  6:08.3   19:04.00        
     79 #522 Meserve, Adam        JR Sharon                  6:08.6   19:05.00        
     80  #52 Mills, Craig         SR Canton                  6:08.9   19:06.00   65   
     81 #202 Douglas, Ethan       FR King Philip             6:10.8   19:12.00   66   
     82  #10 Bacchiocchi, Owen    JR Attleboro               6:13.1   19:19.00   67   
     83  #85 O'Toole, Tim         SO Foxborough              6:13.4   19:20.00   68   
     84 #565 DeNapoli, Alec       JR Stoughton               6:13.7   19:21.00   69   
     85  #59 Rota, Mike           SR Canton                  6:14.1   19:22.00   70   
     86 #324 Cicciu, Jonathan     SO Milford                 6:14.7   19:24.00   71   
     87  #41 Buresh, Scott        SR Canton                  6:16.0   19:28.00   72   
     88  #60 Sabatino, Joey       SR Canton                  6:16.3   19:29.00   73   
     89 #563 Butera, Luke         SO Stoughton               6:16.6   19:30.00   74   
     90 #564 D'Addieco, Jack      SR Stoughton               6:18.9   19:37.00   75   
     91 #213 Kennedy, Thomas      JR King Philip             6:21.1   19:44.00   76   
     92  #56 Polsgrove, Spencer   SO Canton                  6:21.1   19:44.00   77   
     93 #332 LeBlanc, Matt        SO Milford                 6:23.7   19:52.00   78   
     94 #589 Bilodeau, Luke       JR Taunton                 6:24.4   19:54.00   79   
     95 #569 Marshall, Jason      SO Stoughton               6:25.0   19:56.00   80   
     96  #53 Mills, Ian           SR Canton                  6:25.3   19:57.00        
     97 #215 Knowles, Andrew      JR King Philip             6:26.6   20:01.00        
     98 #330 Jacobson, Tom        FR Milford                 6:28.2   20:06.00   81   
     99 #201 Chaves, Shilo        JR King Philip             6:29.8   20:11.00        
    100  #57 Priest, Cortland     FR Canton                  6:33.4   20:22.00        
    101 #337 Principe, Andrew     FR Milford                 6:33.4   20:22.00        
    102 #220 Nicholson, Matt      SR King Philip             6:37.2   20:34.00        
    103  #19 Santiago, Luis       SO Attleboro               6:37.5   20:35.00        
    104  #87 Sampson, Mike        SR Foxborough              6:41.7   20:48.00   82   
    105 #326 Dias, Charles        JR Milford                 6:42.1   20:49.00        
    106  #82 Gygi, Jeremy         SR Foxborough              6:48.2   21:08.00   83   
    107  #86 Pascucci, Luke       JR Foxborough              6:55.3   21:30.00        
    108 #566 Ellertson, Sean      JR Stoughton               6:56.5   21:34.00   84   
    109  #88 Smith, Mathew        SO Foxborough              6:59.1   21:42.00        
    110 #339 Prokopis, Mitch      SO Milford                 6:59.4   21:43.00        
    111  #83 Lovely, Matt         SO Foxborough              7:00.1   21:45.00        
                                                                                      
                                       Team Scores                                    
    ================================================================================= 
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
    ================================================================================= 
       1 Mansfield                    42    4    5    7    9   17   33   37           
          Total Time:  1:23:56.00                                                     
             Average:    16:47.20                                                     
       2 Oliver Ames                  79    2   11   15   24   27   28   45           
          Total Time:  1:25:27.00                                                     
             Average:    17:05.40                                                     
       3 Taunton                     133    8   16   25   31   53   56   79           
          Total Time:  1:27:36.00                                                     
             Average:    17:31.20                                                     
       4 Sharon                      135    6   12   34   40   43   49   50           
          Total Time:  1:27:33.00                                                     
             Average:    17:30.60                                                     
       5 North Attleborough          139    3   18   19   47   52   57   62           
          Total Time:  1:27:54.00                                                     
             Average:    17:34.80                                                     
       6 Franklin                    143   20   23   26   36   38   41   48           
          Total Time:  1:28:13.00                                                     
             Average:    17:38.60                                                     
       7 Attleboro                   153   10   30   32   35   46   60   67           
          Total Time:  1:28:28.00                                                     
             Average:    17:41.60                                                     
       8 Foxborough                  184   21   22   29   44   68   82   83           
          Total Time:  1:29:58.00                                                     
             Average:    17:59.60                                                     
       9 King Philip                 194    1   14   55   61   63   66   76           
          Total Time:  1:29:28.00                                                     
             Average:    17:53.60                                                     
      10 Milford                     246   13   39   59   64   71   78   81           
          Total Time:  1:32:05.00                                                     
             Average:    18:25.00                                                     
      11 Stoughton                   311   42   51   69   74   75   80   84           
          Total Time:  1:34:56.00                                                     
             Average:    18:59.20                                                     
      12 Canton                      319   54   58   65   70   72   73   77           
          Total Time:  1:35:11.00                                                     
             Average:    19:02.20

  • Hockomock Championship • 2014

    Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
    ==================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
    ==================================================================================
      1 Duggan, Mike              12 Mansfield               5:11.5   16:07.60    1   
      2 Donovan, Connor           12 Oliver Ames             5:25.0   16:49.53    2   
      3 Risotti, Tyler            12 Mansfield               5:26.9   16:55.46    3   
      4 Seybert, David            10 Attleboro               5:27.6   16:57.64    4   
      5 Reimels, Matthew          10 North Attleborough      5:28.4   17:00.16    5   
      6 Simons, Andrew            12 Mansfield               5:29.4   17:03.36    6   
      7 Boone, Jarod              11 Oliver Ames             5:30.1   17:05.60    7   
      8 Nolan, Teddy              12 North Attleborough      5:31.8   17:10.82    8   
      9 Sullivan, Brandon         11 King Philip             5:32.8   17:13.72    9   
     10 Kaplan, Scott             11 Sharon                  5:33.5   17:15.86   10   
     11 Collins, Joe              12 North Attleborough      5:35.1   17:20.92   11   
     12 Spelman, Ryan             11 Franklin                5:35.3   17:21.45   12   
     13 Affanato, Jake            11 Mansfield               5:35.7   17:22.89   13   
     14 Wysong, Trevor            11 Taunton                 5:36.3   17:24.78   14   
     15 Pressey, Cameron          12 Oliver Ames             5:37.5   17:28.58   15   
     16 Mc Kenzie, William        11 Attleboro               5:37.9   17:29.62   16   
     17 Lynch, Dylan              10 Taunton                 5:39.1   17:33.52   17   
     18 Rispoli, Nick             10 Mansfield               5:39.4   17:34.35   18   
     19 McKenzie, Collin          11 North Attleborough      5:40.5   17:37.69   19   
     20 Sun, Tianrui              10 Sharon                  5:41.3   17:40.37   20   
     21 Zolotarevsky, Zachary     12 Oliver Ames             5:41.8   17:41.90   21   
     22 Bean, Cameron             10 Stoughton               5:42.6   17:44.30   22   
     23 Clark, Billy              12 Foxborough              5:42.7   17:44.62   23   
     24 Cooney, Daniel            12 Mansfield               5:42.8   17:44.95   24   
     25 Kent, Troy                11 Oliver Ames             5:43.5   17:46.97   25   
     26 Lockhart, David           12 Stoughton               5:44.3   17:49.44   26   
     27 Stoller, Ben              12 Sharon                  5:44.7   17:50.78   27   
     28 Irons, Antonio            12 Stoughton               5:44.9   17:51.29   28   
     29 Post, Timothy             12 North Attleborough      5:45.1   17:52.19   29   
     30 Rivard, Nick              12 Mansfield               5:45.3   17:52.81   30   
     31 Fong, Kenneth             12 North Attleborough      5:45.5   17:53.32   31   
     32 Boslee, David             12 Taunton                 5:45.8   17:54.25   32   
     33 Schwartz, Brent           10 Oliver Ames             5:48.0   18:00.97   33   
     34 Zirps, Benjamin           11 Sharon                  5:49.3   18:05.24   34   
     35 Fawcett, Grant            09 Sharon                  5:50.2   18:07.83   35   
     36 Dabare, Niegel            11 Mansfield               5:51.1   18:10.69        
     37 Tollefson, Byron          12 Sharon                  5:51.8   18:12.79   36   
     38 Hershman, Sam             10 Sharon                  5:52.3   18:14.38   37   
     39 Cerier, Thomas            12 Franklin                5:54.6   18:21.50   38   
     40 Woodcock, Evan            12 Franklin                5:55.0   18:22.72   39   
     41 Hoye, Jimmy               10 Taunton                 5:56.0   18:26.06   40   
     42 Bentley, Zachary          11 Taunton                 5:56.2   18:26.61   41   
     43 Cochran, Colin            10 Stoughton               5:56.4   18:27.03   42   
     44 Cicciu, Jonathan          12 Milford                 5:56.4   18:27.22   43   
     45 Kalil, Jack               09 Milford                 5:58.4   18:33.39   44   
     46 Szlachciuk, Brett         10 Attleboro               5:58.8   18:34.77   45   
     47 Shah, Prateet             11 North Attleborough      5:59.1   18:35.48   46   
     48 Kaufman, Tyler            11 Sharon                  5:59.2   18:35.90        
     49 Anderson, Robert          11 King Philip             5:59.7   18:37.41   47   
     50 King, Connor              11 Taunton                 6:00.4   18:39.74   48   
     51 Cerce, Alex               12 Oliver Ames             6:00.5   18:39.78   49   
     52 Thayer, Will              11 Taunton                 6:00.8   18:40.73   50   
     53 Gillard, Garrett          10 Attleboro               6:01.6   18:43.24   51   
     54 Leppo, Matt               12 Oliver Ames             6:02.6   18:46.38        
     55 Nunes, Kyle               11 Taunton                 6:02.9   18:47.48        
     56 Nichols, Kyle             12 Oliver Ames             6:03.6   18:49.62        
     57 Reilly, Stephen           11 Sharon                  6:03.7   18:49.90        
     58 Barry, Aidan              12 Franklin                6:04.6   18:52.50   52   
     59 Ferreira, Zach            10 Stoughton               6:04.9   18:53.65   53   
     60 Pinkham, Nate             12 Franklin                6:05.4   18:54.97   54   
     61 Wu, Jeff                  11 Franklin                6:06.6   18:58.88   55   
     62 Cropper, Charles          12 Franklin                6:07.3   19:01.16   56   
     63 Miller, Matthew           11 Sharon                  6:07.6   19:01.85        
     64 O'Toole, Tim              12 Foxborough              6:08.1   19:03.60   57   
     65 Callahan, Andrew          11 Taunton                 6:09.3   19:07.27        
     66 Gnaman, Nicholas          10 Franklin                6:10.3   19:10.29        
     67 Moy, Andrew               12 Canton                  6:10.4   19:10.77   58   
     68 Olsson, Francis           12 Franklin                6:10.8   19:11.79        
     69 Priest, Cortland          11 Canton                  6:11.3   19:13.38   59   
     70 Quattrucci, Nick          11 Stoughton               6:11.3   19:13.39   60   
     71 Pariseau, Jacob           10 Attleboro               6:11.9   19:15.32   61   
     72 Haley, Brendan            10 Mansfield               6:11.9   19:15.38        
     73 Rounds, Danny             11 Foxborough              6:12.4   19:16.94   62   
     74 Prokopis, Mitch           12 Milford                 6:13.5   19:20.21   63   
     75 DeCosta, Dylan            10 Oliver Ames             6:13.7   19:20.77        
     76 O'Byrne, David            11 King Philip             6:17.2   19:31.84   64   
     77 Angelo, Jack              10 King Philip             6:17.5   19:32.77   65   
     78 Platt, Mike               10 Foxborough              6:18.2   19:34.76   66   
     79 Berdos, John              12 King Philip             6:18.7   19:36.49   67   
     80 Foley, Brendan            10 Foxborough              6:19.3   19:38.32   68   
     81 Patel, Raj                11 Stoughton               6:19.8   19:39.78   69   
     82 Ross, Garrett             12 North Attleborough      6:20.1   19:40.88        
     83 Kelly, Matt               10 Foxborough              6:20.3   19:41.45   70   
     84 Brooks, Daniel            12 Canton                  6:22.8   19:49.20   71   
     85 Scollins, Liam            12 Foxborough              6:23.9   19:52.55   72   
     86 Jacobson, Tom             11 Milford                 6:25.1   19:56.30   73   
     87 Bond, Conor               12 Franklin                6:26.1   19:59.32        
     88 Smith, Mathew             12 Foxborough              6:27.9   20:04.96        
     89 Sampson, Garry            11 Milford                 6:28.2   20:06.11   74   
     90 Lucente, Richard          10 King Philip             6:30.9   20:14.38   75   
     91 Almeida, Christopher      10 Attleboro               6:33.8   20:23.28   76   
     92 King, Jason               11 King Philip             6:36.0   20:30.13   77   
     93 Plantamura, P.J.          12 King Philip             6:36.4   20:31.52        
     94 Rota, Brian               12 Canton                  6:37.1   20:33.47   78   
     95 LeBlanc, Matt             12 Milford                 6:37.8   20:35.91   79   
     96 Bergman, Artur            12 King Philip             6:38.0   20:36.40        
     97 Salvatori, Andrew         09 Canton                  6:38.0   20:36.47   80   
     98 Mcneilly, Nathan          11 Attleboro               6:40.7   20:44.88   81   
     99 Butcher, Zachary          12 Milford                 6:41.2   20:46.48   82   
    100 Baez, Matt                11 Stoughton               6:42.2   20:49.59        
    101 Sylvestre, Jacob          10 Foxborough              6:44.1   20:55.51        
    102 Salvatori, Mike           12 Canton                  6:45.7   21:00.22   83   
    103 Richardson, Noah          11 Milford                 6:47.2   21:05.07        
    104 Luce, Jared               10 Milford                 6:48.4   21:08.82        
    105 Kidman, Nick              10 Milford                 6:49.7   21:12.82        
    106 Hutchinson, Justin        10 Stoughton               6:53.1   21:23.43        
    107 Guerini, Owen             10 Canton                  6:55.6   21:30.96   84   
    108 Morrison, Caleb           12 Canton                  6:58.0   21:38.62        
    109 Demoy, Matt               12 Canton                  7:01.8   21:50.38        
                                                                                      
                                       Team Scores                                    
    ================================================================================= 
    Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
    ================================================================================= 
       1 Mansfield                    41    1    3    6   13   18   24   30           
          Total Time:  1:25:03.66                                                     
             Average:    17:00.74                                                     
       2 Oliver Ames                  70    2    7   15   21   25   33   49           
          Total Time:  1:26:52.58                                                     
             Average:    17:22.52                                                     
       3 North Attleborough           72    5    8   11   19   29   31   46           
          Total Time:  1:27:01.78                                                     
             Average:    17:24.36                                                     
       4 Sharon                      126   10   20   27   34   35   36   37           
          Total Time:  1:29:00.08                                                     
             Average:    17:48.02                                                     
       5 Taunton                     144   14   17   32   40   41   48   50           
          Total Time:  1:29:45.22                                                     
             Average:    17:57.05                                                     
       6 Stoughton                   171   22   26   28   42   53   60   69           
          Total Time:  1:30:45.71                                                     
             Average:    18:09.15                                                     
       7 Attleboro                   177    4   16   45   51   61   76   81           
          Total Time:  1:31:00.59                                                     
             Average:    18:12.12                                                     
       8 Franklin                    195   12   38   39   52   54   55   56           
          Total Time:  1:31:53.14                                                     
             Average:    18:22.63                                                     
       9 King Philip                 252    9   47   64   65   67   75   77           
          Total Time:  1:34:32.23                                                     
             Average:    18:54.45                                                     
      10 Foxborough                  276   23   57   62   66   68   70   72           
          Total Time:  1:35:18.24                                                     
             Average:    19:03.65                                                     
      11 Milford                     297   43   44   63   73   74   79   82           
          Total Time:  1:36:23.23                                                     
             Average:    19:16.65                                                     
      12 Canton                      346   58   59   71   78   80   83   84           
          Total Time:  1:39:23.29                                                     
             Average:    19:52.66                                            
  • Hockomock Championship • 2016

    5,000 Meters Varsity

    Official Team Scores

    1. Mansfield 55
    2. Franklin 104
    3. Oliver Ames 106
    4. Attleboro 109
    5. North Attleboro 136
    6. Sharon 155
    7. Taunton 166
    8. King Philip 174
    9. Milford 227
    10. Stoughton 236
    11. Canton 291
     
     
    1. 12 David Seybert
    16:23.23 Attleboro
    2. 10 Patrick Heavey
    16:24.59 PR Mansfield
    3. 9 Mike Griffin
    16:39.35 PR King Philip
    4. 9 Andrew Lofgren
    16:41.65 PR Taunton
    5. 12 Matt Reimels
    16:41.90 North Attleboro
    6. 12 Nick Rispoli
    16:48.93 SR Mansfield
    7. 12 Tianrui Sun
    16:53.43 Sharon
    8. 12 Everett Henderson
    16:57.81 PR Franklin
    9. 11 Alexander Boedeker
    17:00.48 Attleboro
    10. 11 Kevin Crawford
    17:00.73 SR Mansfield
    11. 12 Brent Schwartz
    17:05.65 Oliver Ames
    12. 10 Liam Monahan
    17:06.57 North Attleboro
    13. 11 Collin Rice
    17:11.21 PR Mansfield
    14. 12 Jack Angelo
    17:12.66 King Philip
    15. 12 Tyler Marchioni
    17:17.27 Franklin
    16. 12 Jake Romaine
    17:18.98 Oliver Ames
    17. 12 Garrett Gillard
    17:19.10 Attleboro
    18. 12 Colin Cochran
    17:24.36 Stoughton
    19. 10 Zane Reservitz
    17:31.11 Oliver Ames
    20. 12 Colin Herschlag
    17:32.02 Oliver Ames
    21. 10 Nathan Stockton
    17:32.96 PR Sharon
    22. 10 Michael Hagen
    17:33.94 Franklin
    23. 10 Mitchell Regan
    17:36.98 Franklin
    24. 11 Eric McQuiggan
    17:37.99 Mansfield
    25. 12 Arjun Sonti
    17:41.93 PR Mansfield
    26. 11 Jack Healey
    17:43.02 PR Canton
    27. 11 Peter Lally
    17:45.41 Mansfield
    28. 12 Zach Ferreira
    17:47.96 Stoughton
    29. 10 Julian Dixon
    17:49.35 PR North Attleboro
    30. 11 Grant Fawcett
    17:55.45 Sharon
    31. 12 Jared Luce
    17:56.85 SR Milford
    32. 12 Cameron Bean
    17:58.43 Stoughton
    33. 11 John Williams
    17:59.70 Attleboro
    34. 12 Lucas Alves
    17:59.96 SR Taunton
    35. 12 Nick Kidman
    18:00.05 PR Milford
    36. 12 Nicholas Gnaman
    18:01.71 PR Franklin
    37. 12 Adam Shurtleff
    18:02.37 PR Taunton
    38. 10 Dylan Kehoe
    18:02.72 Franklin
    39. 11 Hayden Goldsmith
    18:02.92 SR Franklin
    40. 10 Ben Thibeault
    18:03.61 Mansfield
    41. 11 Alexander Foote
    18:04.12 Oliver Ames
    42. 10 Matthew Shumway
    18:04.37 Franklin
    43. 10 Daniel Barrow
    18:04.73 PR Franklin
    44. 9 Max Manor
    18:08.97 PR Milford
    45. 10 Skyler Poirier
    18:09.29 North Attleboro
    46. 10 Kanishka Sethi
    18:09.71 Sharon
    47. 10 Timothy Gallerani
    18:11.78 Taunton
    48. 12 Kyle Stevens
    18:13.34 Franklin
    49. 11 Aeden Angelone
    18:13.64 King Philip
    50. 9 Mike Norberg
    18:13.77 King Philip
    51. 10 Tyler Merritt
    18:14.45 PR Taunton
    52. 12 Luke Therieau
    18:22.53 North Attleboro
    53. 12 Brett Szlachciuk
    18:22.99 Attleboro
    54. 12 Jacob Lane
    18:25.84 PR Oliver Ames
    55. 10 Tom Flood
    18:30.58 PR North Attleboro
    56. 11 Jason Feiestein
    18:32.39 SR Attleboro
    57. 11 Colin Messenger
    18:32.45 PR Canton
    58. 11 Tieqi Sun
    18:33.51 SR Sharon
    59. 11 Matt Weiner
    18:33.68 Mansfield
    60. 12 Charles Parker
    18:33.81 PR Taunton
    61. 12 Jacob Sylvestre
    18:34.19 PR Foxboro
    62. 12 Jimmy Hoye
    18:34.87 Taunton
    63. 12 Chris Mullaney
    18:35.38 North Attleboro
    64. 10 Chris Berthrong
    18:36.85 PR Milford
    65. 12 Matt Kelly
    18:38.27 Foxboro
    66. 10 Anthony DiStauro
    18:38.92 PR Milford
    67. 12 Christoper Cicciu
    18:43.38 PR Milford
    68. 10 Trey Lawson
    18:43.96 Foxboro
    69. 11 Luis Oliva
    18:45.24 Attleboro
    70. 11 Mathew Reilly
    18:45.24 PR Attleboro
    71. 9 Alex Maddestra
    18:48.18 PR Canton
    72. 12 Richard Lucente
    18:53.55 King Philip
    73. 12 Mike Clinch
    18:55.95 King Philip
    74. 10 Timothy Liu
    18:56.11 PR Sharon
    75. 10 Brendan O'Shaughne...
    18:56.31 PR Milford
    76. 11 Kevin Osowski
    18:56.49 Oliver Ames
    77. 11 Rayan Rashid
    18:56.81 Sharon
    78. 10 Ryan Connor
    18:59.31 King Philip
    79. 12 Sam Hershman
    19:01.12 Sharon
    80. 10 Devyn MacDonald
    19:05.04 PR Taunton
    81. 11 Thomas Cahill
    19:05.58 SR Canton
    82. 11 Michael O'Neil
    19:07.24 PR Taunton
    83. 11 Andrew Salvatori
    19:10.66 PR Canton
    84. 12 Brendan Foley
    19:12.55 Foxboro
    85. 12 Sam Barrett
    19:14.67 Oliver Ames
    86. 10 Brendan Matulis
    19:15.12 PR Canton
    87. 10 Prem Malkan
    19:15.52 North Attleboro
    88. 12 Tyler Donovan
    19:15.73 Foxboro
    89. 11 Ryan Anderson
    19:15.84 King Philip
    90. 12 Brian Tucker
    19:16.61 PR Stoughton
    91. 12 Makenzie Blank
    19:17.34 Attleboro
    92. 9 Sam Leason
    19:18.14 PR Taunton
    93. 9 Joey Looney
    19:18.61 Oliver Ames
    94. 10 Jack Clarke
    19:18.98 PR North Attleboro
    95. 11 Daniel Becker
    19:19.44 PR Attleboro
    96. 10 Paxton Downs
    19:19.73 Foxboro
    97. 10 Noah Wieland
    19:27.55 Sharon
    98. 11 Samuel Page
    19:34.73 King Philip
    99. 12 Chris Meisner
    19:38.25 PR Oliver Ames
    100. 12 Eshaan Patel
    19:41.28 King Philip
    101. 11 Will Eckhart
    19:42.69 PR Stoughton
    102. 11 Matt Floyd
    19:52.64 PR Canton
    103. 10 Paul Seignarbieux
    19:53.59 Canton
    104. 12 Stevens Bontemps
    19:54.84 Stoughton
    105. 12 Mike Lite
    20:13.58 Foxboro
    106. 11 Colin Whippen
    20:18.64 PR Canton
    107. 12 Owen Guerini
    20:46.58 SR Canton
    108. 12 Kyle Reason
    20:52.71 Stoughton
    109. 11 Joseph Bagarella
    21:01.37 North Attleboro
    110. 10 Ethan Freedman
    21:11.71 PR Stoughton
    111. 11 Tommy Bui
    21:32.82 Stoughton
    Provided by Athletic.net

    5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

    1. 10 Paxton Howard
    17:57.98 Mansfield
    2. 10 Cullen Lancaster
    17:59.86 PR Mansfield
    3. 12 Charles Biedermann
    18:47.07 Mansfield
    4. 10 Ryan Goldman
    18:57.19 PR Franklin
    5. 11 Owen McKenna
    19:00.39 SR Franklin
    6. 11 Devin Chatterjee
    19:02.81 Mansfield
    7. 10 Peter Sullivan
    19:05.81 Mansfield
    8. 9 Owen Nipoti
    19:06.15 Oliver Ames
    9. 11 Nick Horn
    19:10.59 Mansfield
    10. 11 Zachary Siders
    19:11.50 Franklin
    11. 12 Kyle Arena
    19:12.78 Franklin
    12. 10 Brendan Lemieux
    19:16.34 PR King Philip
    13. 11 Matthew Willis
    19:17.76 SR Attleboro
    14. 12 Dylan DeCosta
    19:22.84 Oliver Ames
    15. 12 Riley Gibson
    19:25.58 Oliver Ames
    16. 10 Zachary Zhang
    19:29.49 Sharon
    17. 10 Colin Chartier
    19:29.55 PR Attleboro
    18. 11 William Jacobs
    19:32.26 Franklin
    19. 10 Ben Allaire
    19:33.23 PR Sharon
    20. 12 Alec Rubenstein
    19:36.68 PR Attleboro
    21. 11 McCormick Brendan
    19:40.45 PR Attleboro
    22. 12 Colin Nash
    19:41.39 PR Franklin
    23. 11 Nate Hale
    19:41.89 PR Milford
    24. 10 Ryan Kelley
    19:42.05 PR Milford
    25. 11 Jackson Fawcett
    19:46.11 Sharon
    26. 11 Robert MacInnis
    19:46.38 PR Oliver Ames
    27. 12 John DeWitt
    19:47.49 King Philip
    28. 11 Tucker Olen
    19:49.12 SR Mansfield
    29. 12 Jitong Shen
    19:52.70 Sharon
    30. 12 Brendan Haley
    19:55.10 Mansfield
    31. 9 David Fiedorczyk
    19:55.82 Oliver Ames
    32. 12 Daniel Fiedorczyk
    19:57.35 Oliver Ames
    33. 12 Alden Newman
    19:57.61 Oliver Ames
    34. 12 Liam Brown
    19:58.84 Oliver Ames
    35. 10 Alex Hagen
    20:07.25 King Philip
    36. 10 Rhys Casstevens
    20:10.57 PR Attleboro
    37. 12 Alex McAuliffe
    20:11.88 Oliver Ames
    38. 10 Jackson Stanley
    20:15.12 Oliver Ames
    39. 10 Nicholas Zaffino
    20:17.77 Franklin
    40. 10 Matt Whalen
    20:18.03 Mansfield
    41. 10 Ben Kolb
    20:19.67 Franklin
    42. 11 Michael Maher
    20:21.77 PR Attleboro
    43. 12 Shane Quinn
    20:24.27 King Philip
    44. 12 Jeffrey Amaral
    20:27.59 Taunton
    45. 11 Zachery Valade
    20:27.93 SR Attleboro
    46. 10 Patrick Ibarra
    20:28.09 PR Attleboro
    47. 11 Aidan Sullivan
    20:29.13 Foxboro
    48. 10 Chase Rath
    20:29.51 PR Attleboro
    49. 10 Matthew Katz
    20:33.58 Mansfield
    50. 10 Jared Winiker
    20:34.66 PR Franklin
    51. 10 Nicholas Bokelman
    20:36.26 PR Franklin
    52. 10 Patrick Piscitelli
    20:39.39 Foxboro
    53. 12 James Manchuso
    20:43.28 King Philip
    54. 11 Anthony Marrese
    20:46.23 PR Mansfield
    55. 10 Justin Sarnecki
    20:49.43 Oliver Ames
    56. 10 Liam Walker
    20:52.46 PR Attleboro
    57. 10 Nick Raffa
    20:58.46 PR Attleboro
    58. 10 Ryan Carney
    20:59.33 PR Canton
    59. 10 Matt Andrews
    20:59.64 King Philip
    60. 11 Evan Bacchiocchi
    21:01.24 PR Attleboro
    61. 10 Aayush Patel
    21:02.49 PR Milford
    62. 12 P.J. Keefe
    21:05.04 PR Oliver Ames
    63. 11 Matthew Karp
    21:13.37 Franklin
    64. 10 Cameron Parker
    21:14.76 Taunton
    65. 12 Benjamin Hack
    21:15.42 Sharon
    66. 11 Nick Kuk
    21:16.77 PR Canton
    67. 8 Garrett Rainey
    21:17.87 Taunton
    68. 10 Sam DeMilia
    21:19.16 PR Foxboro
    69. 11 Matthew McManus
    21:19.83 Sharon
    70. 11 Nicholas Richert
    21:20.15 Franklin
    71. 11 Kaleb Seifert
    21:21.34 PR Taunton
    72. 12 Andrew Morgan
    21:22.45 Oliver Ames
    73. 10 Robert Martin
    21:24.53 PR Attleboro
    74. 12 Justin Hutchinson
    21:27.49 Stoughton
    75. 11 Ethan Farland
    21:29.39 SR Attleboro
    76. 9 Isaiah McHoul
    21:32.88 PR North Attleboro
    77. 10 Jay Girvan
    21:34.50 Canton
    78. 11 Gerry Sullivan
    21:35.92 Canton
    79. 10 Trevor Hart
    21:36.37 PR Taunton
    80. 10 Quinn Proudler
    21:36.98 PR Oliver Ames
    81. 10 Tim Kolb
    21:37.05 PR Franklin
    82. 12 Jonathon Lessa
    21:39.80 Stoughton
    83. 10 Ryan Mitcheroney
    21:40.16 SR Canton
    84. 10 Robert Saquet
    21:43.38 Mansfield
    85. 10 Cam Morton
    21:44.50 Foxboro
    86. 12 Cam McManus
    21:45.66 SR Canton
    87. 12 Samuel Carr
    21:47.09 King Philip
    88. 11 Peter Vahue
    21:48.58 King Philip
    89. 11 Quincy Francois
    21:51.32 Stoughton
    90. 10 Mathew Pennell
    21:51.73 North Attleboro
    91. 12 Dylan Lynch
    21:57.04 Taunton
    92. 9 Aidan Ahearn
    21:58.02 North Attleboro
    93. 9 William Bradley
    22:01.73 PR North Attleboro
    94. 12 Matt Kassler
    22:04.05 Mansfield
    95. 12 James Ferstler
    22:07.70 PR Canton
    96. 12 Mark Cummings
    22:09.51 Oliver Ames
    97. 10 Jared White
    22:11.88 Franklin
    98. 9 Nate Palter
    22:16.26 Foxboro
    99. 11 Stuart Miklas
    22:16.56 PR Franklin
    100. 10 Jordan Neundorf
    22:17.67 PR Canton
    101. 12 Peter Bartlett
    22:17.82 SR Canton
    102. 9 Isa Siddiq
    22:23.91 PR North Attleboro
    103. 12 Dylan Chapman
    22:23.91 SR Milford
    104. 11 Elijah Cave
    22:24.91 SR Attleboro
    105. 10 Cameron Duffy
    22:25.42 Stoughton
    106. 10 Tom Dorval
    22:28.29 PR Milford
    107. 11 Erick Aguilera
    22:29.24 PR Attleboro
    108. 12 Justin Torres
    22:38.65 Attleboro
    109. 12 Matthew Petrillo
    22:44.38 Oliver Ames
    110. 10 LJ Piazza
    22:51.93 Foxboro
    111. 9 Daniel Nobrega
    22:52.40 North Attleboro
    112. 11 Ian Flynn
    22:52.87 PR Franklin
    113. 11 Michael McGonagle
    22:54.22 SR Franklin
    114. 11 Ryan Hickey
    22:58.00 Canton
    115. 12 Matthew Abate
    22:59.54 PR Attleboro
    116. 11 Matt Gaughan
    23:01.01 Canton
    117. 11 Nick Abril
    23:01.91 King Philip
    118. 11 Brandon Hertzberg
    23:05.89 PR Franklin
    119. 11 Geoffrey Bonnanzio
    23:07.34 SR Canton
    120. 11 Jason Bond
    23:09.27 Franklin
    121. 11 James Demaggio
    23:18.52 PR Canton
    122. 12 Sean Ohlson
    23:25.25 King Philip
    123. 10 Marcos Amado
    23:26.78 PR Stoughton
    124. 12 Ryan Dolinsky
    23:35.91 Stoughton
    125. 10 Tyler King
    23:45.18 Mansfield
    126. 10 Jonathan Gong
    23:48.30 PR Canton
    127. 12 Timothy Gong
    23:57.36 SR Canton
    128. 8 Zachary Olivera
    23:57.86 PR</